Iovance Biotherapeutics

IOVA
Biotech & pharmaceuticals
$14.62vs prev close▲+1.31(+9.84%)
$1.7652W Range$15.30
95% from low
+6.02 (+70.00%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.04%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -100.0% · Market value -100.0% · Weight -0.04%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
23.08.14SELLARKG103$7.12$733
23.08.10SELLARKG393$7.19$2.8K
23.08.03SELLARKG5,558$7.23$40.2K
23.08.02SELLARKG28,694$7.18$206.0K
23.08.01SELLARKG100$7.19$719
23.07.31SELLARKG73,671$7.26$534.9K
23.07.28SELLARKG317,384$7.20$2.3M
23.07.26SELLARKG129,463$7.05$912.7K
23.07.25SELLARKG235,888$7.09$1.7M
08.14SELL
103
ARKGClose$7.12Est. total$733
08.10SELL
393
ARKGClose$7.19Est. total$2.8K
08.03SELL
5,558
ARKGClose$7.23Est. total$40.2K
08.02SELL
28,694
ARKGClose$7.18Est. total$206.0K
08.01SELL
100
ARKGClose$7.19Est. total$719
07.31SELL
73,671
ARKGClose$7.26Est. total$534.9K
07.28SELL
317,384
ARKGClose$7.20Est. total$2.3M
07.26SELL
129,463
ARKGClose$7.05Est. total$912.7K
07.25SELL
235,888
ARKGClose$7.09Est. total$1.7M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
0 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
103
Est. Sold Value
$727.18
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution10
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
6
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$13.30
vs Current ▼ -9.0% downside
Current$14.62
Low ~ High$7.00 ~ $20.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Baird
Neutral
$11.00
-24.76%
$13.31
Maintain
2026-10-08
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$18.00
+23.12%
$14.82
Maintain
2026-09-30
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$20.00
+36.80%
$14.45
Maintain
2026-09-29
Barclays
Overweight
$15.00
+2.60%
$10.02
Maintain
2026-09-17
TD Cowen
Buy
$10.00
-31.60%
$8.44
Maintain
2026-08-25
1 / 4
Avg Target
$13.30
vs Current ▼ -9.0% downside
Buy
10 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 6Hold 2
Low $7.00
Current $14.62
High $20.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BairdNeutral$11.00-24.76%$13.31Maintain26.10.08
Wells FargoOverweight$18.00+23.12%$14.82Maintain26.09.30
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$20.00+36.80%$14.45Maintain26.09.29
BarclaysOverweight$15.00+2.60%$10.02Maintain26.09.17
TD CowenBuy$10.00-31.60%$8.44Maintain26.08.25
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$13.31
Open$13.36
Day Range$13.29 - $14.94
52-Week Range$1.76 - $15.30
1-Year Change583.18%

Trading Volume

Volume16,965,405
Avg Volume (3mo)17,927,937

Valuation

Market Cap6.6B
Book Value$1.63
Shares Outstanding452,971,432

Financials

Revenue (TTM)325.0M
Net Income-289,516,992
EPS$-0.69
EBITDA-259,603,008

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio9.00
Return on Equity (ROE)-40.36%
Return on Assets (ROA)-20.31%
Profit Margin-89.09%
EV/EBITDA-24.54
Beta0.76

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)74.21
Company Overview

Iovance Biotherapeutics is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing cell therapies for cancer. Their main products include Amtagvi and Proleukin, used to treat melanoma and other solid tumors. The company is a key player in the emerging field of autologous T cell immunotherapy.

P/B
9.00
High valuation
ROE
-40.4%
Persistent loss
Beta
0.76
Market level
RSI(14)
74.2
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.