UiPath, Inc.

PATH
Cloud softwareIndustrial automation
$13.48vs prev close▲+0.23(+1.74%)
$9.2052W Range$19.84
40% from low
-0.66 (-4.76%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.07%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -100.0% · Market value -100.0% · Weight -0.07%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
25.06.26SELLARKQ50$12.77$639
25.06.25SELLARKQ100$12.47$1.2K
25.06.24SELLARKQ450$12.51$5.6K
25.06.23SELLARKQ813$12.23$9.9K
25.06.18SELLARKQ2,001$12.37$24.8K
25.06.17SELLARKQ4,835$12.42$60.1K
25.06.16SELLARKQ262,449$12.48$3.3M
25.06.09SELLARKQ154,516$13.11$2.0M
25.06.03SELLARKX100$13.05$1.3K
25.06.02SELLARKX188$12.49$2.3K
25.05.29SELLARKX600$12.94$7.8K
25.05.28SELLARKX1,459$12.94$18.9K
25.05.27SELLARKX137,336$12.67$1.7M
25.05.22SELLARKF100$12.34$1.2K
25.05.21SELLARKF200$12.20$2.4K
06.26SELL
50
ARKQClose$12.77Est. total$639
06.25SELL
100
ARKQClose$12.47Est. total$1.2K
06.24SELL
450
ARKQClose$12.51Est. total$5.6K
06.23SELL
813
ARKQClose$12.23Est. total$9.9K
06.18SELL
2,001
ARKQClose$12.37Est. total$24.8K
06.17SELL
4,835
ARKQClose$12.42Est. total$60.1K
06.16SELL
262,449
ARKQClose$12.48Est. total$3.3M
06.09SELL
154,516
ARKQClose$13.11Est. total$2.0M
06.03SELL
100
ARKXClose$13.05Est. total$1.3K
06.02SELL
188
ARKXClose$12.49Est. total$2.3K
05.29SELL
600
ARKXClose$12.94Est. total$7.8K
05.28SELL
1,459
ARKXClose$12.94Est. total$18.9K
05.27SELL
137,336
ARKXClose$12.67Est. total$1.7M
05.22SELL
100
ARKFClose$12.34Est. total$1.2K
05.21SELL
200
ARKFClose$12.20Est. total$2.4K
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 2 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
2,224,610
Portfolio Weight
0.13%
Est. Value
$36M
vs Prev Quarter
-11% (2.5M→2.2M)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
50
Est. Sold Value
$623.5
Holding Period
-
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0.28%
Prev Holdings
2,269,557
Est. Sold Value
$30M
Holding Period
12Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution21
Overall Opinion
Hold
Strong Buy
1
Buy
2
Hold
16
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$15.50
vs Current ▲ +15.8% upside
Current$13.38
Low ~ High$10.00 ~ $23.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
DA Davidson
Underperform
$10.00
-25.26%
$12.19
Downgrade
2026-09-28
UBS
Neutral
$14.00
+4.63%
$12.46
Maintain
2026-09-25
BMO Capital
Market Perform
$15.00
+12.11%
$12.60
Maintain
2026-09-24
Canaccord Genuity
Hold
$14.00
+4.63%
$12.60
Maintain
2026-09-24
TD Cowen
Hold
$15.00
+12.11%
$12.60
Maintain
2026-09-24
1 / 4
Avg Target
$15.50
vs Current ▲ +15.8% upside
Hold
21 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 2Hold 16Strong Sell 2
Low $10.00
Current $13.38
High $23.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
DA DavidsonUnderperform$10.00-25.26%$12.19Downgrade26.09.28
UBSNeutral$14.00+4.63%$12.46Maintain26.09.25
BMO CapitalMarket Perform$15.00+12.11%$12.60Maintain26.09.24
Canaccord GenuityHold$14.00+4.63%$12.60Maintain26.09.24
TD CowenHold$15.00+12.11%$12.60Maintain26.09.24
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$13.25
Open$13.38
Day Range$13.19 - $13.58
52-Week Range$9.20 - $19.84
1-Year Change-21.35%

Trading Volume

Volume25,606,832
Avg Volume (3mo)64,006,837

Valuation

Market Cap7.0B
Book Value$3.74
Shares Outstanding456,464,703

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.7B
Net Income361.9M
EPS$0.67
EBITDA184.6M

Profitability

P/E Ratio20.12
P/B Ratio3.60
Return on Equity (ROE)20.03%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.66%
Profit Margin21.03%
EV/EBITDA31.53
Beta1.01

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)48.32
Company Overview

UiPath provides an end-to-end automation platform, primarily using robotic process automation (RPA) and AI capabilities to automate repetitive tasks for organizations. Their platform allows for the design and deployment of automations, with features for process analysis and performance tracking. UiPath serves a wide range of industries including financial services, healthcare, and manufacturing.

P/B
3.60
High valuation
ROE
20.0%
High return
Beta
1.01
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
48.3
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.