General Motors Company

GM
Automotive & mobility
$82.73vs prev close▲+0.48(+0.58%)
$54.3352W Range$91.85
76% from low
-2.89 (-3.38%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.08%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -100.0% · Market value -100.0% · Weight -0.08%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
23.11.09SELLARKQ99$26.65$2.6K
23.11.03SELLARKQ100$29.77$3.0K
23.11.02SELLARKQ691$28.80$19.9K
23.11.01SELLARKQ2,294$28.00$64.2K
23.10.27SELLARKQ282,199$27.22$7.7M
23.07.20SELLARKQ72,519$39.26$2.8M
11.09SELL
99
ARKQClose$26.65Est. total$2.6K
11.03SELL
100
ARKQClose$29.77Est. total$3.0K
11.02SELL
691
ARKQClose$28.80Est. total$19.9K
11.01SELL
2,294
ARKQClose$28.00Est. total$64.2K
10.27SELL
282,199
ARKQClose$27.22Est. total$7.7M
07.20SELL
72,519
ARKQClose$39.26Est. total$2.8M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
151,127
Portfolio Weight
0.04%
Est. Value
$12M
Change
New position
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Decreased
Shares
6,806,095
Portfolio Weight
1.47%
Est. Value
$553M
vs Prev Quarter
-48% (13.0M→6.8M)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
99
Est. Sold Value
$3K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution24
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
7
Buy
13
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$104.65
vs Current ▲ +26.5% upside
Current$82.73
Low ~ High$75.00 ~ $132.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
UBS
Buy
$112.00
+35.38%
$80.99
Maintain
2026-10-07
Goldman Sachs
Buy
$112.00
+35.38%
$82.01
Maintain
2026-10-06
UBS
Buy
$114.00
+37.80%
$87.16
Maintain
2026-09-14
Tigress Financial
Strong Buy
$130.00
+57.14%
$90.11
Maintain
2026-07-28
Jefferies
Buy
$99.00
+19.67%
$86.86
Upgrade
2026-07-27
1 / 4
Avg Target
$104.65
vs Current ▲ +26.5% upside
Buy
24 analysts
Strong Buy 7Buy 13Hold 4
Low $75.00
Current $82.73
High $132.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
UBSBuy$112.00+35.38%$80.99Maintain26.10.07
Goldman SachsBuy$112.00+35.38%$82.01Maintain26.10.06
UBSBuy$114.00+37.80%$87.16Maintain26.09.14
Tigress FinancialStrong Buy$130.00+57.14%$90.11Maintain26.07.28
JefferiesBuy$99.00+19.67%$86.86Upgrade26.07.27
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$82.25
Open$82.41
Day Range$81.73 - $82.88
52-Week Range$54.33 - $91.85
1-Year Change48.74%

Trading Volume

Volume6,592,990
Avg Volume (3mo)6,724,590

Valuation

Market Cap72.6B
Book Value$70.70
Shares Outstanding877,451,541

Financials

Revenue (TTM)185.5B
Net Income1.9B
EPS$2.23
EBITDA16.5B

Profitability

P/E Ratio37.10
P/B Ratio1.17
Return on Equity (ROE)3.16%
Return on Assets (ROA)2.25%
Profit Margin1.05%
EV/EBITDA10.83
Beta1.40

Dividend

Dividend Rate$0.72
Dividend Yield87.00%

Technical

RSI(14)47.17
Company Overview

General Motors (GM) designs, manufactures, and sells a wide range of vehicles including trucks, crossovers, and cars under brands like Chevrolet, Cadillac, and GMC. The company operates globally through distinct segments and also provides automotive financing and after-sale services. GM holds a significant position in the automotive market, serving retail, fleet, and government customers worldwide.

P/B
1.17
Price-to-Book
ROE
3.2%
Low return
Beta
1.40
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
47.2
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.