Tesla, Inc.

TSLA
RoboticsAutonomous drivingEnergy & nuclear
$382.70vs prev close▲+7.70(+2.05%)
$297.3852W Range$498.83
42% from low
+18.83 (+5.14%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$17.1M
≈ +48K shares
Portfolio Weight
7.52%
1M 0.00%p
Holding ETFs
4 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +27.0% · Market value +27.8% · Weight 0.00%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.29BUYARKK48,352$352.84$17.1M
26.07.29BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX1,814$298.32$541.2K
26.07.28BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX40,281$307.44$12.4M
26.07.27BUYARKK · ARKQ27,864$309.22$8.6M
26.07.23BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX160,151$319.69$51.2M
26.07.02BUYARKK · ARKW · ARKX96,935$393.45$38.1M
26.06.23BUYARKK · ARKW21,226$381.61$8.1M
26.06.18BUYARKK · ARKW54,815$400.49$22.0M
26.06.15SELLARKK44,488$411.15$18.3M
26.06.12SELLARKW39,850$406.43$16.2M
26.05.18BUYARKX2,682$409.99$1.1M
26.04.08BUYARKQ33,210$343.25$11.4M
26.04.07BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX6,944$346.65$2.4M
26.04.06BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX39,691$352.82$14.0M
26.03.27SELLARKW4,221$361.83$1.5M
09.29BUY
48,352
ARKKClose$352.84Est. total$17.1M
07.29BUY
1,814
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$298.32Est. total$541.2K
07.28BUY
40,281
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$307.44Est. total$12.4M
07.27BUY
27,864
ARKK · ARKQClose$309.22Est. total$8.6M
07.23BUY
160,151
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$319.69Est. total$51.2M
07.02BUY
96,935
ARKK · ARKW · ARKXClose$393.45Est. total$38.1M
06.23BUY
21,226
ARKK · ARKWClose$381.61Est. total$8.1M
06.18BUY
54,815
ARKK · ARKWClose$400.49Est. total$22.0M
06.15SELL
44,488
ARKKClose$411.15Est. total$18.3M
06.12SELL
39,850
ARKWClose$406.43Est. total$16.2M
05.18BUY
2,682
ARKXClose$409.99Est. total$1.1M
04.08BUY
33,210
ARKQClose$343.25Est. total$11.4M
04.07BUY
6,944
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$346.65Est. total$2.4M
04.06BUY
39,691
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$352.82Est. total$14.0M
03.27SELL
4,221
ARKWClose$361.83Est. total$1.5M
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
3 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,438,427
Portfolio Weight
7.52%
in ETF 10.86%
Est. Value
$1.3B
30D Net
+$17M
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Increased
Shares
1,699,741
Portfolio Weight
2.03%
Est. Value
$764M
vs Prev Quarter
+6% (1.6M→1.7M)
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Decreased
Shares
88,835
Portfolio Weight
1.14%
Est. Value
$40M
vs Prev Quarter
-94% (1.4M→89K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution44
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
15
Hold
21
Sell
2
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$396.57
vs Current ▲ +3.6% upside
Current$382.70
Low ~ High$128.11 ~ $600.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Tigress Financial
Buy
$550.00
+43.72%
—
Maintain
2026-10-08
UBS
Neutral
$391.00
+2.17%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
JP Morgan
Neutral
$415.00
+8.44%
—
Maintain
2026-09-28
StoneX
Buy
$475.00
+24.12%
—
Maintain
2026-09-25
Goldman Sachs
Neutral
$360.00
-5.93%
—
Maintain
2026-09-16
1 / 4
Avg Target
$396.57
vs Current ▲ +3.6% upside
Buy
44 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 15Hold 21Sell 2Strong Sell 2
Low $128.11
Current $382.70
High $600.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Tigress FinancialBuy$550.00+43.72%—Maintain26.10.08
UBSNeutral$391.00+2.17%—Maintain26.10.07
JP MorganNeutral$415.00+8.44%—Maintain26.09.28
StoneXBuy$475.00+24.12%—Maintain26.09.25
Goldman SachsNeutral$360.00-5.93%—Maintain26.09.16
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$375.00
Open$382.38
Day Range$379.71 - $388.56
52-Week Range$297.38 - $498.83
1-Year Change-12.20%

Trading Volume

Volume38,834,397
Avg Volume (3mo)37,612,851

Valuation

Market Cap1.5T
Book Value$22.00
Shares Outstanding3,949,547,394

Financials

Revenue (TTM)103.6B
Net Income3.8B
EPS$1.08
EBITDA10.8B

Profitability

P/E Ratio354.35
P/B Ratio17.40
Return on Equity (ROE)4.67%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.93%
Profit Margin3.67%
EV/EBITDA138.05
Beta1.92

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)54.95
Company Overview

Tesla designs, manufactures, and sells electric vehicles, alongside energy generation and storage systems. Their offerings include a range of electric cars, solar panels, and battery storage solutions for residential and commercial use. Tesla is a leading innovator in the electric vehicle and clean energy sectors.

P/B
17.40
High valuation
ROE
4.7%
Low return
Beta
1.92
High volatility
RSI(14)
55.0
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.