Alphabet

GOOGL
AI infrastructureData centersGenerative AI
$340.59vs prev close▼-8.63(-2.47%)
$244.1552W Range$408.61
59% from low
-4.39 (-1.27%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$7.7M
≈ -22K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.27%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -99.9% · Market value -99.9% · Weight -0.27%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 4 sells · 0 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous sell · weight -0.27%p decrease

Trade Log4-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.01SELLARKQ101$338.24$34.2K
26.09.30SELLARKQ · ARKX649$344.08$223.3K
26.09.29SELLARKQ · ARKX4,910$340.92$1.7M
26.09.22SELLARKQ · ARKX16,422$351.16$5.8M
26.09.15SELLARKK · ARKW294$344.98$101.4K
26.09.11SELLARKK · ARKW2,139$338.50$724.1K
26.09.09SELLARKK · ARKW84,392$330.65$27.9M
26.07.29SELLARKK3,344$336.71$1.1M
26.07.28SELLARKK6,820$333.71$2.3M
26.06.03BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX133,791$358.99$48.0M
10.01SELL
101
ARKQClose$338.24Est. total$34.2K
09.30SELL
649
ARKQ · ARKXClose$344.08Est. total$223.3K
09.29SELL
4,910
ARKQ · ARKXClose$340.92Est. total$1.7M
09.22SELL
16,422
ARKQ · ARKXClose$351.16Est. total$5.8M
09.15SELL
294
ARKK · ARKWClose$344.98Est. total$101.4K
09.11SELL
2,139
ARKK · ARKWClose$338.50Est. total$724.1K
09.09SELL
84,392
ARKK · ARKWClose$330.65Est. total$27.9M
07.29SELL
3,344
ARKKClose$336.71Est. total$1.1M
07.28SELL
6,820
ARKKClose$333.71Est. total$2.3M
06.03BUY
133,791
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$358.99Est. total$48.0M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
8 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
New Buy
Shares
2,666,272
Portfolio Weight
2.21%
Est. Value
$835M
Change
New position
Warren BuffettBerkshire Hathaway
Increased
Shares
17,846,142
Portfolio Weight
8.35%
Est. Value
$5.6B
vs Prev Quarter
+0% (17.8M→17.8M)
Stanley DruckenmillerDuquesne Family Office
Increased
Shares
385,000
Portfolio Weight
2.86%
Est. Value
$121K
vs Prev Quarter
+277% (102K→385K)
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Increased
Shares
302,398
Portfolio Weight
2.7%
Est. Value
$95M
vs Prev Quarter
+139% (126K→302K)
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Maintained
Shares
10,631,402
Portfolio Weight
11.2%
Est. Value
$3.3B
vs Prev Quarter
Maintained
Bill AckmanPershing Square Capital
Decreased
Shares
678,297
Portfolio Weight
1.37%
Est. Value
$212M
vs Prev Quarter
-86% (4.8M→678K)
Terry SmithFundsmith LLP
Decreased
Shares
3,498,519
Portfolio Weight
6.4%
Est. Value
$1.1B
vs Prev Quarter
-44% (6.3M→3.5M)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
1,590,826
Portfolio Weight
1.82%
Est. Value
$498M
vs Prev Quarter
-40% (2.7M→1.6M)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
101
Est. Sold Value
$35K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution62
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
13
Buy
44
Hold
5
Analyst Targets
avg.
$430.51
vs Current ▲ +23.3% upside
Current$349.16
Low ~ High$340.00 ~ $515.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
JP Morgan
Overweight
$425.00
+21.72%
—
Maintain
2026-10-15
UBS
Neutral
$380.00
+8.83%
—
Maintain
2026-10-14
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$420.00
+20.29%
—
Maintain
2026-10-12
Needham
Buy
$450.00
+28.88%
—
Maintain
2026-10-08
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$417.00
+19.43%
—
Maintain
2026-10-06
1 / 4
Avg Target
$430.51
vs Current ▲ +23.3% upside
Strong Buy
62 analysts
Strong Buy 13Buy 44Hold 5
Low $340.00
Current $349.16
High $515.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
JP MorganOverweight$425.00+21.72%—Maintain26.10.15
UBSNeutral$380.00+8.83%—Maintain26.10.14
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$420.00+20.29%—Maintain26.10.12
NeedhamBuy$450.00+28.88%—Maintain26.10.08
Wells FargoOverweight$417.00+19.43%—Maintain26.10.06
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$349.22
Open$344.69
Day Range$340.61 - $352.13
52-Week Range$244.15 - $408.61
1-Year Change37.87%

Trading Volume

Volume20,889,453
Avg Volume (3mo)26,781,185

Valuation

Market Cap4.3T
Book Value$50.90
Shares Outstanding5,867,155,790

Financials

Revenue (TTM)445.9B
Net Income244.1B
EPS$19.67
EBITDA173.2B

Profitability

P/E Ratio17.75
P/B Ratio6.86
Return on Equity (ROE)48.68%
Return on Assets (ROA)12.96%
Profit Margin54.77%
EV/EBITDA24.07
Beta1.21

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield25.00%

Technical

RSI(14)56.68
Company Overview

Alphabet Inc. is a global technology conglomerate offering a wide range of products and services across its Google Services, Google Cloud, and Other Bets segments. Its core offerings include search, advertising, Android, YouTube, cloud computing solutions, AI platforms, and various hardware devices. Alphabet holds a dominant market position in online search and advertising, and is a significant player in cloud computing and AI.

P/B
6.86
High valuation
ROE
48.7%
High return
Beta
1.21
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
56.7
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.