Baidu

BIDU
AI infrastructureData centersGenerative AI
$85.33vs prev close▲+1.41(+1.68%)
$82.8652W Range$165.30
3% from low
-5.09 (-5.62%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$999.7K
≈ +11K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.09%
1M -0.04%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Natural Weight Decrease

No trades in this period; price decline alone decreased the weight.

Shares +0.3% · Market value -8.7% · Weight -0.04%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.06BUYARKQ11,484$87.05$999.7K
26.07.20SELLARKQ48,836$109.81$5.4M
26.07.17SELLARKQ7,651$107.24$820.5K
26.07.16SELLARKQ5,000$112.82$564.1K
26.07.13SELLARKQ14,356$113.39$1.6M
26.06.29SELLARKW100$112.18$11.2K
26.06.24SELLARKW296$107.82$31.9K
26.06.23SELLARKW700$110.14$77.1K
26.06.18SELLARKW1,495$111.76$167.1K
26.06.17SELLARKW912$111.61$101.8K
26.06.12SELLARKK · ARKW67,420$115.77$7.8M
26.06.11SELLARKK · ARKW64,936$116.11$7.5M
26.06.09SELLARKK5,127$121.11$620.9K
26.06.08SELLARKK2,860$119.10$340.6K
26.06.04SELLARKK · ARKQ482,352$134.80$65.0M
10.06BUY
11,484
ARKQClose$87.05Est. total$999.7K
07.20SELL
48,836
ARKQClose$109.81Est. total$5.4M
07.17SELL
7,651
ARKQClose$107.24Est. total$820.5K
07.16SELL
5,000
ARKQClose$112.82Est. total$564.1K
07.13SELL
14,356
ARKQClose$113.39Est. total$1.6M
06.29SELL
100
ARKWClose$112.18Est. total$11.2K
06.24SELL
296
ARKWClose$107.82Est. total$31.9K
06.23SELL
700
ARKWClose$110.14Est. total$77.1K
06.18SELL
1,495
ARKWClose$111.76Est. total$167.1K
06.17SELL
912
ARKWClose$111.61Est. total$101.8K
06.12SELL
67,420
ARKK · ARKWClose$115.77Est. total$7.8M
06.11SELL
64,936
ARKK · ARKWClose$116.11Est. total$7.5M
06.09SELL
5,127
ARKKClose$121.11Est. total$620.9K
06.08SELL
2,860
ARKKClose$119.10Est. total$340.6K
06.04SELL
482,352
ARKK · ARKQClose$134.80Est. total$65.0M
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
185,575
Portfolio Weight
0.09%
in ETF 0.82%
Est. Value
$16M
30D Net
+$1,000K
David TepperAppaloosa LP
Decreased
Shares
575,000
Portfolio Weight
1.1%
Est. Value
$75M
vs Prev Quarter
-45% (1.0M→575K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution31
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
19
Hold
5
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$145.43
vs Current ▲ +70.4% upside
Current$85.33
Low ~ High$80.47 ~ $207.18
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Susquehanna
Neutral
$105.00
+23.05%
—
Maintain
2026-08-28
Benchmark
Buy
$150.00
+75.79%
—
Maintain
2026-08-19
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$96.00
+12.50%
—
Maintain
2026-08-19
Morgan Stanley
Underweight
$80.00
-6.25%
—
Downgrade
2026-08-19
JP Morgan
Overweight
$205.00
+140.24%
—
Maintain
2026-07-17
1 / 4
Avg Target
$145.43
vs Current ▲ +70.4% upside
Buy
31 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 19Hold 5Sell 1
Low $80.47
Current $85.33
High $207.18
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
SusquehannaNeutral$105.00+23.05%—Maintain26.08.28
BenchmarkBuy$150.00+75.79%—Maintain26.08.19
BarclaysEqual-Weight$96.00+12.50%—Maintain26.08.19
Morgan StanleyUnderweight$80.00-6.25%—Downgrade26.08.19
JP MorganOverweight$205.00+140.24%—Maintain26.07.17
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$83.92
Open$84.20
Day Range$84.20 - $86.28
52-Week Range$82.86 - $165.30
1-Year Change-32.13%

Trading Volume

Volume2,099,749
Avg Volume (3mo)2,626,440

Valuation

Market Cap29.0B
Book Value$119.37
Shares Outstanding274,921,041

Financials

Revenue (TTM)127.3B
Net Income-4,709,000,192
EPS$-2.24
EBITDA23.4B

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio0.71
Return on Equity (ROE)-1.39%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.20%
Profit Margin-2.90%
EV/EBITDA-0.04
Beta0.58

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)28.39
Company Overview

Baidu, Inc. is a leading Chinese technology company that provides online marketing and AI-powered services. Its main offerings include search and feed-based marketing, cloud services, the Baidu App for mobile access, and the iQIYI online entertainment platform. Baidu is a dominant player in China's internet search and AI landscape.

P/B
0.71
Below book value
ROE
-1.4%
Net loss
Beta
0.58
Market level
RSI(14)
28.4
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.