Pony AI Inc.

PONY
RoboticsAutonomous driving
$6.04vs prev close▲+0.28(+4.86%)
$5.7152W Range$22.70
2% from low
-0.60 (-9.04%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$1.9M
≈ +322K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.10%
1M -0.05%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Natural Weight Decrease

No trades in this period; price decline alone decreased the weight.

Shares +0.3% · Market value -15.0% · Weight -0.05%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08BUYARKQ113,370$5.76$653.0K
26.10.07BUYARKQ36,091$6.07$219.1K
26.10.06BUYARKQ172,300$6.13$1.1M
26.08.04BUYARKQ5,500$8.03$44.2K
26.07.31BUYARKQ7,500$7.87$59.0K
26.07.30BUYARKQ5,000$7.94$39.7K
26.07.29BUYARKQ36,730$7.66$281.4K
26.07.28BUYARKQ20,659$7.58$156.6K
26.07.27BUYARKQ20,000$7.38$147.6K
26.07.24BUYARKQ40,404$7.13$288.1K
26.07.23BUYARKQ400$7.32$2.9K
26.07.22BUYARKQ57,164$6.83$390.4K
26.07.21BUYARKQ163,163$6.91$1.1M
26.07.20BUYARKQ90,778$6.71$609.1K
26.07.17BUYARKQ133,285$6.66$887.7K
10.08BUY
113,370
ARKQClose$5.76Est. total$653.0K
10.07BUY
36,091
ARKQClose$6.07Est. total$219.1K
10.06BUY
172,300
ARKQClose$6.13Est. total$1.1M
08.04BUY
5,500
ARKQClose$8.03Est. total$44.2K
07.31BUY
7,500
ARKQClose$7.87Est. total$59.0K
07.30BUY
5,000
ARKQClose$7.94Est. total$39.7K
07.29BUY
36,730
ARKQClose$7.66Est. total$281.4K
07.28BUY
20,659
ARKQClose$7.58Est. total$156.6K
07.27BUY
20,000
ARKQClose$7.38Est. total$147.6K
07.24BUY
40,404
ARKQClose$7.13Est. total$288.1K
07.23BUY
400
ARKQClose$7.32Est. total$2.9K
07.22BUY
57,164
ARKQClose$6.83Est. total$390.4K
07.21BUY
163,163
ARKQClose$6.91Est. total$1.1M
07.20BUY
90,778
ARKQClose$6.71Est. total$609.1K
07.17BUY
133,285
ARKQClose$6.66Est. total$887.7K
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
2,805,705
Portfolio Weight
0.1%
in ETF 0.87%
Est. Value
$17M
30D Net
+$2M
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Increased
Shares
2,900,000
Portfolio Weight
0.14%
Est. Value
$42M
vs Prev Quarter
+684% (370K→2.9M)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution18
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
14
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$19.86
vs Current ▲ +228.7% upside
Current$6.04
Low ~ High$10.00 ~ $32.80
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
B of A Securities
Buy
$17.00
+181.46%
—
Maintain
2026-08-19
HSBC
Buy
$16.60
+174.83%
—
Upgrade
2026-03-31
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$10.00
+65.56%
—
Maintain
2026-03-30
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$15.00
+148.34%
—
Upgrade
2025-12-17
Macquarie
Outperform
$29.00
+380.13%
—
Upgrade
2025-12-15
1 / 3
Avg Target
$19.86
vs Current ▲ +228.7% upside
Strong Buy
18 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 14Hold 1
Low $10.00
Current $6.04
High $32.80
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
B of A SecuritiesBuy$17.00+181.46%—Maintain26.08.19
HSBCBuy$16.60+174.83%—Upgrade26.03.31
BarclaysEqual-Weight$10.00+65.56%—Maintain26.03.30
BarclaysEqual-Weight$15.00+148.34%—Upgrade25.12.17
MacquarieOutperform$29.00+380.13%—Upgrade25.12.15
1 / 3

Price Information

Previous Close$5.76
Open$5.82
Day Range$5.80 - $6.19
52-Week Range$5.71 - $22.70
1-Year Change-72.78%

Trading Volume

Volume4,634,684
Avg Volume (3mo)3,858,228

Valuation

Market Cap2.6B
Book Value$3.63
Shares Outstanding354,095,390

Financials

Revenue (TTM)125.0M
Net Income-148,134,000
EPS$-0.35
EBITDA-260,966,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio1.66
Return on Equity (ROE)-6.77%
Return on Assets (ROA)-12.26%
Profit Margin-118.47%
EV/EBITDA-6.11
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)32.79
Company Overview

Pony AI Inc. is a global autonomous mobility company operating robotaxi and robotruck services. They provide comprehensive AV engineering solutions, intelligent driving software, and V2X products to OEMs, TNCs, and logistics platforms. Pony AI is a leading player in the autonomous driving sector, focusing on both passenger and freight transportation.

P/B
1.66
Price-to-Book
ROE
-6.8%
Net loss
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
32.8
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.