Kodiak AI

KDK
RoboticsAutonomous driving
$1.67vs prev close▲+0.01(+0.60%)
$1.5152W Range$11.35
2% from low
-2.28 (-57.72%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$2.0M
≈ +1.2M shares
Portfolio Weight
0.04%
1M -0.06%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Natural Weight Decrease

No trades in this period; price decline alone decreased the weight.

Shares +0.3% · Market value -52.8% · Weight -0.06%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKQ57,540$1.67$96.1K
26.10.08BUYARKQ565,989$1.66$939.5K
26.10.07BUYARKQ196,843$1.70$334.6K
26.10.06BUYARKQ378,151$1.72$650.4K
26.08.03BUYARKQ21,516$4.28$92.1K
26.07.31BUYARKQ2,700$4.35$11.7K
26.07.30BUYARKQ10,641$4.22$44.9K
26.07.29BUYARKQ47,500$4.02$190.9K
26.07.28BUYARKQ35,220$4.11$144.8K
26.07.27BUYARKQ12,772$4.25$54.3K
26.07.24BUYARKQ47,500$4.15$197.1K
26.07.23BUYARKQ76,862$4.27$328.2K
26.07.21BUYARKQ12,400$4.37$54.2K
26.07.20BUYARKQ14,195$4.29$60.9K
26.07.17BUYARKQ26,792$4.28$114.7K
10.09BUY
57,540
ARKQClose$1.67Est. total$96.1K
10.08BUY
565,989
ARKQClose$1.66Est. total$939.5K
10.07BUY
196,843
ARKQClose$1.70Est. total$334.6K
10.06BUY
378,151
ARKQClose$1.72Est. total$650.4K
08.03BUY
21,516
ARKQClose$4.28Est. total$92.1K
07.31BUY
2,700
ARKQClose$4.35Est. total$11.7K
07.30BUY
10,641
ARKQClose$4.22Est. total$44.9K
07.29BUY
47,500
ARKQClose$4.02Est. total$190.9K
07.28BUY
35,220
ARKQClose$4.11Est. total$144.8K
07.27BUY
12,772
ARKQClose$4.25Est. total$54.3K
07.24BUY
47,500
ARKQClose$4.15Est. total$197.1K
07.23BUY
76,862
ARKQClose$4.27Est. total$328.2K
07.21BUY
12,400
ARKQClose$4.37Est. total$54.2K
07.20BUY
14,195
ARKQClose$4.29Est. total$60.9K
07.17BUY
26,792
ARKQClose$4.28Est. total$114.7K
1 / 5

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,856,542
Portfolio Weight
0.04%
in ETF 0.34%
Est. Value
$7M
30D Net
+$2M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution9
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
7
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$10.50
vs Current ▲ +528.7% upside
Current$1.67
Low ~ High$8.00 ~ $13.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Chardan Capital
Buy
$12.00
+618.56%
—
Maintain
2026-09-25
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$9.00
+438.92%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-11
Chardan Capital
Buy
$12.00
+618.56%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
Needham
Buy
$8.00
+379.04%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-09
Oppenheimer
Outperform
$9.00
+438.92%
—
Upgrade
2026-08-25
1 / 4
Avg Target
$10.50
vs Current ▲ +528.7% upside
Strong Buy
9 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 7Hold 1
Low $8.00
Current $1.67
High $13.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Chardan CapitalBuy$12.00+618.56%—Maintain26.09.25
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$9.00+438.92%—Upgrade26.09.11
Chardan CapitalBuy$12.00+618.56%—Maintain26.09.09
NeedhamBuy$8.00+379.04%—Upgrade26.09.09
OppenheimerOutperform$9.00+438.92%—Upgrade26.08.25
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$1.66
Open$1.70
Day Range$1.57 - $1.73
52-Week Range$1.51 - $11.35
1-Year Change-81.95%

Trading Volume

Volume8,520,828
Avg Volume (3mo)2,665,018

Valuation

Market Cap335.0M
Book Value$-0.97
Shares Outstanding200,618,170

Financials

Revenue (TTM)7.2M
Net Income-359,080,000
EPS$-2.91
EBITDA-145,148,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio-1.72
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-75.39%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-3.13
Beta0.60

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)5.56
Company Overview

Kodiak AI develops autonomous vehicle technology for the trucking industry, offering its unified Kodiak Driver platform and integration tools like Kodiak OnTime. The company provides freight delivery and driver-as-a-service using its autonomous trucks, serving both commercial and public sectors.

P/B
-1.72
Negative equity
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
0.60
Market level
RSI(14)
5.6
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.