Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock

SPCX
Defense & aerospaceAI infrastructureCloud software
$162.57vs prev close▲+2.00(+1.25%)
$104.8352W Range$225.64
48% from low
+11.36 (+7.51%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 trades
Mixed trading
1M net buy
-$16.4M
≈ -97K shares
Portfolio Weight
5.95%
1M +0.50%p
Holding ETFs
4 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +22.2% · Market value +39.7% · Weight +0.50%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 3 sells · 1 buys in 1M · weight +0.50%p increase

Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKW22,276$162.57$3.6M
26.10.08SELLARKW29,048$160.57$4.7M
26.10.06SELLARKW54,873$171.92$9.4M
26.09.29BUYARKQ9,112$149.24$1.4M
26.08.21BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX205,031$136.97$28.1M
26.08.07BUYARKK114,815$133.11$15.3M
26.08.06BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX20,318$114.92$2.3M
26.08.05BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX181,830$108.27$19.7M
26.07.29BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX128,932$112.55$14.5M
26.07.28BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX105,108$116.41$12.2M
26.07.27BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX124,543$113.50$14.1M
26.07.22BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX121,384$115.26$14.0M
26.07.20BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX170,634$119.85$20.5M
26.07.17BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX147,805$123.99$18.3M
26.07.15BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKX122,807$135.27$16.6M
10.09SELL
22,276
ARKWClose$162.57Est. total$3.6M
10.08SELL
29,048
ARKWClose$160.57Est. total$4.7M
10.06SELL
54,873
ARKWClose$171.92Est. total$9.4M
09.29BUY
9,112
ARKQClose$149.24Est. total$1.4M
08.21BUY
205,031
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$136.97Est. total$28.1M
08.07BUY
114,815
ARKKClose$133.11Est. total$15.3M
08.06BUY
20,318
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$114.92Est. total$2.3M
08.05BUY
181,830
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$108.27Est. total$19.7M
07.29BUY
128,932
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$112.55Est. total$14.5M
07.28BUY
105,108
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$116.41Est. total$12.2M
07.27BUY
124,543
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$113.50Est. total$14.1M
07.22BUY
121,384
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$115.26Est. total$14.0M
07.20BUY
170,634
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$119.85Est. total$20.5M
07.17BUY
147,805
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$123.99Est. total$18.3M
07.15BUY
122,807
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKW · ARKXClose$135.27Est. total$16.6M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
6,021,505
Portfolio Weight
5.95%
in ETF 11.93%
Est. Value
$1.0B
30D Net
-$16M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution38
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
8
Buy
22
Hold
5
Sell
3
Analyst Targets
avg.
$224.78
vs Current ▲ +38.3% upside
Current$162.57
Low ~ High$118.00 ~ $450.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$254.00
+56.24%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
TD Cowen
Buy
$200.00
+23.02%
—
Maintain
2026-10-09
Susquehanna
Neutral
$173.00
+6.42%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
Macquarie
Outperform
$250.00
+53.78%
—
Maintain
2026-09-30
TD Cowen
Buy
$200.00
+23.02%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-29
1 / 4
Avg Target
$224.78
vs Current ▲ +38.3% upside
Buy
38 analysts
Strong Buy 8Buy 22Hold 5Sell 3
Low $118.00
Current $162.57
High $450.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$254.00+56.24%—Upgrade26.10.09
TD CowenBuy$200.00+23.02%—Maintain26.10.09
SusquehannaNeutral$173.00+6.42%—Maintain26.10.07
MacquarieOutperform$250.00+53.78%—Maintain26.09.30
TD CowenBuy$200.00+23.02%—Upgrade26.09.29
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$160.57
Open$165.34
Day Range$160.61 - $166.38
52-Week Range$104.83 - $225.64
1-Year Change1.01%

Trading Volume

Volume93,042,640
Avg Volume (3mo)93,704,956

Valuation

Market Cap2.1T
Book Value$9.66
Shares Outstanding7,696,293,669

Financials

Revenue (TTM)23.0B
Net Income-8,888,999,936
EPS$-1.10
EBITDA5.9B

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio16.84
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-
Profit Margin-35.66%
EV/EBITDA716.57
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)59.12
Company Overview

SpaceX provides satellite-based broadband through its Starlink network and offers rocket launch services for both commercial and government customers. The company also operates an AI platform that includes the Grok language model and real-time information services. It holds a strong position in the reusable rocket and satellite internet markets.

P/B
16.84
High valuation
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
59.1
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.