Microsoft Corporation

MSFT
AI infrastructureData centersGenerative AI
$535.07vs prev close▲+12.46(+2.38%)
$349.2052W Range$553.72
91% from low
+43.08 (+8.76%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.11%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -99.7% · Market value -99.7% · Weight -0.11%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
25.04.24SELLARKW100$387.30$38.7K
25.04.23SELLARKW182$374.39$68.1K
25.04.22SELLARKW26,405$366.82$9.7M
24.01.22SELLARKW4,093$396.51$1.6M
23.12.11BUYARKW8,810$371.30$3.3M
23.06.02SELLARKW3,684$335.40$1.2M
23.03.20BUYARKW40,957$272.23$11.1M
04.24SELL
100
ARKWClose$387.30Est. total$38.7K
04.23SELL
182
ARKWClose$374.39Est. total$68.1K
04.22SELL
26,405
ARKWClose$366.82Est. total$9.7M
01.22SELL
4,093
ARKWClose$396.51Est. total$1.6M
12.11BUY
8,810
ARKWClose$371.30Est. total$3.3M
06.02SELL
3,684
ARKWClose$335.40Est. total$1.2M
03.20BUY
40,957
ARKWClose$272.23Est. total$11.1M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
7 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

David TepperAppaloosa LP
Increased
Shares
500,000
Portfolio Weight
3.53%
Est. Value
$242M
vs Prev Quarter
+8% (463K→500K)
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Increased
Shares
3,217,642
Portfolio Weight
4.13%
Est. Value
$1.6B
vs Prev Quarter
+32% (2.4M→3.2M)
Dan LoebThird Point LLC
Decreased
Shares
925,000
Portfolio Weight
6.15%
Est. Value
$447M
vs Prev Quarter
-16% (1.1M→925K)
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Decreased
Shares
397,345
Portfolio Weight
5.48%
Est. Value
$192M
vs Prev Quarter
-84% (2.5M→397K)
Terry SmithFundsmith LLP
Decreased
Shares
2,079,971
Portfolio Weight
5.88%
Est. Value
$1.0B
vs Prev Quarter
-19% (2.6M→2.1M)
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management
Decreased
Shares
5,477,747
Portfolio Weight
8.92%
Est. Value
$2.6B
vs Prev Quarter
-16% (6.6M→5.5M)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
984,091
Portfolio Weight
1.74%
Est. Value
$476M
vs Prev Quarter
-10% (1.1M→984K)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
100
Est. Sold Value
$37K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution56
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
14
Buy
41
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$587.63
vs Current ▲ +9.9% upside
Current$534.73
Low ~ High$440.00 ~ $870.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Evercore ISI Group
Outperform
$635.00
+18.75%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
Scotiabank
Sector Outperform
$615.00
+15.01%
—
Maintain
2026-10-05
Wells Fargo
Overweight
$725.00
+35.58%
—
Maintain
2026-10-01
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$610.00
+14.08%
—
Maintain
2026-09-30
Stifel
Buy
$575.00
+7.53%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-23
1 / 4
Avg Target
$587.63
vs Current ▲ +9.9% upside
Strong Buy
56 analysts
Strong Buy 14Buy 41Hold 1
Low $440.00
Current $534.73
High $870.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Evercore ISI GroupOutperform$635.00+18.75%—Maintain26.10.07
ScotiabankSector Outperform$615.00+15.01%—Maintain26.10.05
Wells FargoOverweight$725.00+35.58%—Maintain26.10.01
Piper SandlerOverweight$610.00+14.08%—Maintain26.09.30
StifelBuy$575.00+7.53%—Upgrade26.09.23
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$522.61
Open$528.24
Day Range$526.24 - $534.94
52-Week Range$349.20 - $553.72
1-Year Change2.28%

Trading Volume

Volume6,394,468
Avg Volume (3mo)27,686,884

Valuation

Market Cap4.0T
Book Value$59.56
Shares Outstanding7,425,545,491

Financials

Revenue (TTM)331.8B
Net Income133.7B
EPS$17.95
EBITDA194.2B

Profitability

P/E Ratio29.79
P/B Ratio8.98
Return on Equity (ROE)34.04%
Return on Assets (ROA)14.09%
Profit Margin40.31%
EV/EBITDA20.25
Beta1.10

Dividend

Dividend Rate$3.92
Dividend Yield75.00%

Technical

RSI(14)72.20
Company Overview

Microsoft Corporation is a global technology company that develops and supports a wide range of software, services, devices, and solutions. Its main offerings include cloud services like Azure, productivity tools such as Microsoft 365 and Teams, Windows operating systems, and gaming with Xbox. Microsoft holds a dominant market position across various segments, including cloud computing, personal computing, and business productivity software.

P/B
8.98
High valuation
ROE
34.0%
High return
Beta
1.10
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
72.2
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.