Spotify Technology S.A.

SPOT
Digital entertainment
$529.14vs prev close▲+2.72(+0.52%)
$405.0052W Range$700.12
42% from low
+7.41 (+1.42%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.21%
1M -0.07%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKF · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +13.9% · Market value -1.7% · Weight -0.07%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.04BUYARKF · ARKW5,128$478.17$2.5M
26.04.28BUYARKF · ARKW11,545$434.20$5.0M
26.03.26SELLARKF · ARKW2,141$478.18$1.0M
25.03.28SELLARKW6,625$561.16$3.7M
25.02.27SELLARKW6,629$590.76$3.9M
24.12.02SELLARKF · ARKW10,022$480.27$4.8M
24.09.23SELLARKW11,620$369.01$4.3M
24.08.16SELLARKW2,013$337.38$679.1K
24.08.07SELLARKW3,806$323.34$1.2M
24.04.02BUYARKF5,731$269.58$1.5M
24.04.01BUYARKF600$266.43$159.9K
24.03.11BUYARKF22,747$254.45$5.8M
24.02.05BUYARKF · ARKW37,074$223.25$8.3M
23.12.11BUYARKW24,221$197.76$4.8M
23.09.06BUYARKW5,098$160.47$818.1K
08.04BUY
5,128
ARKF · ARKWClose$478.17Est. total$2.5M
04.28BUY
11,545
ARKF · ARKWClose$434.20Est. total$5.0M
03.26SELL
2,141
ARKF · ARKWClose$478.18Est. total$1.0M
03.28SELL
6,625
ARKWClose$561.16Est. total$3.7M
02.27SELL
6,629
ARKWClose$590.76Est. total$3.9M
12.02SELL
10,022
ARKF · ARKWClose$480.27Est. total$4.8M
09.23SELL
11,620
ARKWClose$369.01Est. total$4.3M
08.16SELL
2,013
ARKWClose$337.38Est. total$679.1K
08.07SELL
3,806
ARKWClose$323.34Est. total$1.2M
04.02BUY
5,731
ARKFClose$269.58Est. total$1.5M
04.01BUY
600
ARKFClose$266.43Est. total$159.9K
03.11BUY
22,747
ARKFClose$254.45Est. total$5.8M
02.05BUY
37,074
ARKF · ARKWClose$223.25Est. total$8.3M
12.11BUY
24,221
ARKWClose$197.76Est. total$4.8M
09.06BUY
5,098
ARKWClose$160.47Est. total$818.1K
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
76,861
Portfolio Weight
0.21%
in ETF 1.56%
Est. Value
$37M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution40
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
8
Buy
24
Hold
8
Analyst Targets
avg.
$593.94
vs Current ▲ +12.8% upside
Current$526.42
Low ~ High$408.93 ~ $701.33
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Piper Sandler
Neutral
$540.00
+2.58%
$526.42
Upgrade
2026-10-08
UBS
Buy
$675.00
+28.22%
$483.05
Maintain
2026-10-05
Keybanc
Overweight
$660.00
+25.38%
$491.40
Maintain
2026-10-01
Evercore ISI Group
Outperform
$700.00
+32.97%
$493.66
Maintain
2026-09-29
Argus Research
Buy
$600.00
+13.98%
$498.24
Maintain
2026-08-13
1 / 4
Avg Target
$593.94
vs Current ▲ +12.8% upside
Buy
40 analysts
Strong Buy 8Buy 24Hold 8
Low $408.93
Current $526.42
High $701.33
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Piper SandlerNeutral$540.00+2.58%$526.42Upgrade26.10.08
UBSBuy$675.00+28.22%$483.05Maintain26.10.05
KeybancOverweight$660.00+25.38%$491.40Maintain26.10.01
Evercore ISI GroupOutperform$700.00+32.97%$493.66Maintain26.09.29
Argus ResearchBuy$600.00+13.98%$498.24Maintain26.08.13
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$526.42
Open$530.00
Day Range$522.96 - $540.82
52-Week Range$405.00 - $700.12
1-Year Change-23.54%

Trading Volume

Volume1,320,449
Avg Volume (3mo)1,672,043

Valuation

Market Cap108.8B
Book Value$46.46
Shares Outstanding205,584,205

Financials

Revenue (TTM)18.1B
Net Income3.3B
EPS$17.40
EBITDA2.7B

Profitability

P/E Ratio30.41
P/B Ratio11.39
Return on Equity (ROE)44.48%
Return on Assets (ROA)12.19%
Profit Margin18.43%
EV/EBITDA38.12
Beta1.61

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)54.82
Company Overview

Spotify Technology S.A. is a global audio streaming service offering both subscription-based Premium access with unlimited offline listening and an Ad-Supported tier for music and podcasts. The company provides on-demand access to a vast catalog of audio content, positioning itself as a leading platform for music and podcast consumption worldwide.

P/B
11.39
High valuation
ROE
44.5%
High return
Beta
1.61
High volatility
RSI(14)
54.8
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.