Garmin

GRMN
Aerospace
$268.36vs prev close▼-0.08(-0.03%)
$186.6752W Range$314.28
64% from low
-2.79 (-1.03%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
1M -0.02%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -2.5% · Market value +0.4% · Weight -0.02%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.03SELLARKX3,087$304.76$940.8K
26.07.30SELLARKX3,874$297.55$1.2M
26.07.29SELLARKX3,836$294.83$1.1M
25.12.01BUYARKX4,484$196.88$882.8K
24.12.02SELLARKX7,930$213.46$1.7M
24.09.04SELLARKX1,220$180.93$220.7K
24.05.30SELLARKX2,455$162.77$399.6K
24.05.28SELLARKX500$162.40$81.2K
08.03SELL
3,087
ARKXClose$304.76Est. total$940.8K
07.30SELL
3,874
ARKXClose$297.55Est. total$1.2M
07.29SELL
3,836
ARKXClose$294.83Est. total$1.1M
12.01BUY
4,484
ARKXClose$196.88Est. total$882.8K
12.02SELL
7,930
ARKXClose$213.46Est. total$1.7M
09.04SELL
1,220
ARKXClose$180.93Est. total$220.7K
05.30SELL
2,455
ARKXClose$162.77Est. total$399.6K
05.28SELL
500
ARKXClose$162.40Est. total$81.2K

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
39,048
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
in ETF 1.47%
Est. Value
$11M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution7
Overall Opinion
None
Buy
2
Hold
4
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$302.00
vs Current ▲ +12.5% upside
Current$268.36
Low ~ High$231.00 ~ $370.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Tigress Financial
Strong Buy
$370.00
+37.87%
$300.71
Maintain
2026-08-06
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$289.00
+7.69%
$296.40
Maintain
2026-07-30
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$297.00
+10.67%
$296.40
Maintain
2026-07-30
Tigress Financial
Strong Buy
$325.00
+21.11%
$235.51
Maintain
2026-05-20
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$238.00
-11.31%
$249.07
Maintain
2026-04-30
1 / 4
Avg Target
$302.00
vs Current ▲ +12.5% upside
None
7 analysts
Buy 2Hold 4Strong Sell 1
Low $231.00
Current $268.36
High $370.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Tigress FinancialStrong Buy$370.00+37.87%$300.71Maintain26.08.06
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$289.00+7.69%$296.40Maintain26.07.30
BarclaysEqual-Weight$297.00+10.67%$296.40Maintain26.07.30
Tigress FinancialStrong Buy$325.00+21.11%$235.51Maintain26.05.20
BarclaysEqual-Weight$238.00-11.31%$249.07Maintain26.04.30
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$268.44
Open$268.77
Day Range$266.92 - $270.95
52-Week Range$186.67 - $314.28
1-Year Change6.77%

Trading Volume

Volume586,729
Avg Volume (3mo)912,345

Valuation

Market Cap51.8B
Book Value$46.80
Shares Outstanding192,852,536

Financials

Revenue (TTM)7.7B
Net Income1.9B
EPS$9.69
EBITDA2.3B

Profitability

P/E Ratio27.69
P/B Ratio5.73
Return on Equity (ROE)21.89%
Return on Assets (ROA)12.17%
Profit Margin24.47%
EV/EBITDA21.34
Beta0.83

Dividend

Dividend Rate$4.20
Dividend Yield157.00%

Technical

RSI(14)38.08
Company Overview

Garmin Ltd. is a global leader in GPS technology, designing and manufacturing a wide array of wireless devices. Their product portfolio spans fitness smartwatches, cycling computers, outdoor navigation tools, and advanced avionics solutions for aircraft. The company also offers a comprehensive ecosystem of connected platforms and apps for data analysis and third-party development.

P/B
5.73
High valuation
ROE
21.9%
High return
Beta
0.83
Market level
RSI(14)
38.1
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.