Iridium Communications

IRDM
Aerospace
$47.47vs prev close▼-0.09(-0.19%)
$15.6552W Range$57.18
77% from low
+0.36 (+0.77%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
6 sells
Consecutive sells
1M net buy
-$7.3M
≈ -154K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
1M -0.03%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -53.4% · Market value -51.9% · Weight -0.03%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 6 sells · 0 buys in 1M

Trade Log6-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKX300$47.47$14.2K
26.10.08SELLARKX1,295$47.56$61.6K
26.10.07SELLARKX15,766$48.36$762.4K
26.10.06SELLARKX55,801$49.04$2.7M
26.09.15SELLARKX25,964$47.09$1.2M
26.09.14SELLARKX54,500$46.18$2.5M
26.08.11SELLARKX17,216$49.38$850.1K
26.08.10SELLARKX34,575$49.32$1.7M
26.08.07SELLARKX13,526$49.93$675.4K
26.08.06SELLARKX28,661$48.31$1.4M
26.08.05SELLARKX15,945$48.37$771.3K
26.08.03SELLARKQ · ARKX19,528$48.32$943.6K
26.07.31SELLARKQ296$47.34$14.0K
26.07.30SELLARKQ1,136$47.64$54.1K
26.07.29SELLARKQ · ARKX30,443$44.36$1.4M
10.09SELL
300
ARKXClose$47.47Est. total$14.2K
10.08SELL
1,295
ARKXClose$47.56Est. total$61.6K
10.07SELL
15,766
ARKXClose$48.36Est. total$762.4K
10.06SELL
55,801
ARKXClose$49.04Est. total$2.7M
09.15SELL
25,964
ARKXClose$47.09Est. total$1.2M
09.14SELL
54,500
ARKXClose$46.18Est. total$2.5M
08.11SELL
17,216
ARKXClose$49.38Est. total$850.1K
08.10SELL
34,575
ARKXClose$49.32Est. total$1.7M
08.07SELL
13,526
ARKXClose$49.93Est. total$675.4K
08.06SELL
28,661
ARKXClose$48.31Est. total$1.4M
08.05SELL
15,945
ARKXClose$48.37Est. total$771.3K
08.03SELL
19,528
ARKQ · ARKXClose$48.32Est. total$943.6K
07.31SELL
296
ARKQClose$47.34Est. total$14.0K
07.30SELL
1,136
ARKQClose$47.64Est. total$54.1K
07.29SELL
30,443
ARKQ · ARKXClose$44.36Est. total$1.4M
1 / 11

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
71,922
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
in ETF 0.46%
Est. Value
$3M
30D Net
-$7M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
419,838
Portfolio Weight
0.03%
Est. Value
$7M
vs Prev Quarter
+260% (117K→420K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution8
Overall Opinion
None
Strong Buy
1
Buy
3
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$42.00
vs Current ▼ -11.5% downside
Current$47.47
Low ~ High$36.00 ~ $54.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$54.00
+13.76%
$54.67
Maintain
2026-06-30
Oppenheimer
Outperform
$60.00
+26.40%
$48.66
Maintain
2026-06-03
BWS Financial
Sell
$16.00
-66.29%
$37.16
Maintain
2026-04-27
Raymond James
Market Perform
N/A
N/A
$38.71
Downgrade
2026-04-24
BWS Financial
Sell
$16.00
-66.29%
$37.76
Maintain
2026-04-15
1 / 4
Avg Target
$42.00
vs Current ▼ -11.5% downside
None
8 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 3Hold 4
Low $36.00
Current $47.47
High $54.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$54.00+13.76%$54.67Maintain26.06.30
OppenheimerOutperform$60.00+26.40%$48.66Maintain26.06.03
BWS FinancialSell$16.00-66.29%$37.16Maintain26.04.27
Raymond JamesMarket PerformN/AN/A$38.71Downgrade26.04.24
BWS FinancialSell$16.00-66.29%$37.76Maintain26.04.15
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$47.56
Open$47.71
Day Range$47.08 - $47.71
52-Week Range$15.65 - $57.18
1-Year Change152.50%

Trading Volume

Volume885,024
Avg Volume (3mo)1,144,214

Valuation

Market Cap5.0B
Book Value$4.46
Shares Outstanding105,981,552

Financials

Revenue (TTM)884.2M
Net Income93.3M
EPS$0.88
EBITDA423.4M

Profitability

P/E Ratio53.94
P/B Ratio10.64
Return on Equity (ROE)19.71%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.11%
Profit Margin10.55%
EV/EBITDA15.67
Beta0.85

Dividend

Dividend Rate$0.60
Dividend Yield126.00%

Technical

RSI(14)44.01
Company Overview

Iridium Communications Inc. offers global mobile satellite voice and data communications services and products. Their offerings include broadband terminals, IoT services, push-to-talk, and tracking devices for various sectors like maritime, aviation, and government. They serve a worldwide customer base through a distribution network of service providers and resellers.

P/B
10.64
High valuation
ROE
19.7%
Return on Equity
Beta
0.85
Market level
RSI(14)
44.0
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.