Rocket Lab Corporation

RKLB
DefenseAerospace
$68.21vs prev close▼-0.19(-0.28%)
$37.5752W Range$151.00
27% from low
+5.58 (+8.91%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$42.3M
≈ +593K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.55%
1M +0.27%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKX

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +34.4% · Market value +53.8% · Weight +0.27%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight +0.27%p increase

Trade Log2-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.01BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX233,482$70.46$16.5M
26.09.22BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX359,612$71.98$25.9M
26.09.08BUYARKX2,341$65.87$154.2K
26.09.01BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX504,799$62.54$31.6M
26.08.31BUYARKK200,303$63.92$12.8M
26.08.19BUYARKK34,370$75.84$2.6M
26.08.18BUYARKK160,890$79.16$12.7M
26.08.11BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX292,873$80.01$23.4M
26.08.03BUYARKQ · ARKX74,611$70.43$5.3M
26.07.28BUYARKQ · ARKX62,497$63.89$4.0M
26.06.15SELLARKQ · ARKX171,176$109.25$18.7M
26.06.12SELLARKQ · ARKX50,746$102.39$5.2M
26.05.18SELLARKX145,039$131.16$19.0M
26.05.11SELLARKQ · ARKX33,029$117.35$3.9M
26.05.08SELLARKQ · ARKX187,612$105.47$19.8M
10.01BUY
233,482
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$70.46Est. total$16.5M
09.22BUY
359,612
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$71.98Est. total$25.9M
09.08BUY
2,341
ARKXClose$65.87Est. total$154.2K
09.01BUY
504,799
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$62.54Est. total$31.6M
08.31BUY
200,303
ARKKClose$63.92Est. total$12.8M
08.19BUY
34,370
ARKKClose$75.84Est. total$2.6M
08.18BUY
160,890
ARKKClose$79.16Est. total$12.7M
08.11BUY
292,873
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$80.01Est. total$23.4M
08.03BUY
74,611
ARKQ · ARKXClose$70.43Est. total$5.3M
07.28BUY
62,497
ARKQ · ARKXClose$63.89Est. total$4.0M
06.15SELL
171,176
ARKQ · ARKXClose$109.25Est. total$18.7M
06.12SELL
50,746
ARKQ · ARKXClose$102.39Est. total$5.2M
05.18SELL
145,039
ARKXClose$131.16Est. total$19.0M
05.11SELL
33,029
ARKQ · ARKXClose$117.35Est. total$3.9M
05.08SELL
187,612
ARKQ · ARKXClose$105.47Est. total$19.8M
1 / 7

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,664,396
Portfolio Weight
1.55%
in ETF 6.11%
Est. Value
$268M
30D Net
+$42M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
43,496
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$3M
vs Prev Quarter
-75% (177K→43K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution22
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
13
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$106.57
vs Current ▲ +56.2% upside
Current$68.21
Low ~ High$64.00 ~ $150.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
TD Cowen
Buy
$90.00
+31.95%
—
Maintain
2026-10-09
Barclays
Overweight
$85.00
+24.62%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
Citigroup
Buy
$105.00
+53.94%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-01
Raymond James
Outperform
$80.00
+17.28%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-11
B of A Securities
Buy
$110.00
+61.27%
—
Maintain
2026-08-31
1 / 4
Avg Target
$106.57
vs Current ▲ +56.2% upside
Buy
22 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 13Hold 4
Low $64.00
Current $68.21
High $150.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
TD CowenBuy$90.00+31.95%—Maintain26.10.09
BarclaysOverweight$85.00+24.62%—Upgrade26.10.09
CitigroupBuy$105.00+53.94%—Upgrade26.10.01
Raymond JamesOutperform$80.00+17.28%—Upgrade26.09.11
B of A SecuritiesBuy$110.00+61.27%—Maintain26.08.31
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$68.40
Open$68.67
Day Range$66.98 - $69.25
52-Week Range$37.57 - $151.00
1-Year Change4.26%

Trading Volume

Volume14,934,614
Avg Volume (3mo)19,307,831

Valuation

Market Cap43.6B
Book Value$5.84
Shares Outstanding598,459,739

Financials

Revenue (TTM)769.1M
Net Income-165,459,008
EPS$-0.27
EBITDA-150,520,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio11.68
Return on Equity (ROE)-7.91%
Return on Assets (ROA)-4.62%
Profit Margin-21.51%
EV/EBITDA-256.74
Beta2.94

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)46.73
Company Overview

Rocket Lab is a space company that provides launch services and space systems solutions globally. Their main products include the Electron rocket for small satellite launches and the developing Neutron rocket for larger missions, alongside spacecraft design, manufacturing, and on-orbit management. They serve commercial, government, and aerospace prime contractor customers.

P/B
11.68
High valuation
ROE
-7.9%
Net loss
Beta
2.94
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
46.7
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.