Kratos Defense & Security Solut

KTOS
DefenseAerospaceRobotics
$42.36vs prev close▲+0.43(+1.03%)
$40.9352W Range$134.00
2% from low
-3.82 (-8.36%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$19.9M
≈ +470K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.22%
1M -0.40%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +10.4% · Market value -3.6% · Weight -0.40%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M · weight -0.40%p decrease

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08BUYARKK159,918$41.93$6.7M
26.10.07BUYARKK209,379$41.94$8.8M
26.10.06BUYARKK100,523$43.71$4.4M
26.09.08BUYARKX4,755$48.20$229.2K
26.07.29BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX159,604$43.88$7.0M
26.07.28BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX50,536$48.64$2.5M
26.07.17BUYARKQ · ARKX115,812$46.03$5.3M
26.07.15BUYARKQ · ARKX34,123$49.68$1.7M
26.07.14BUYARKQ · ARKX27,592$50.36$1.4M
26.07.13BUYARKQ · ARKX92,835$46.96$4.4M
26.07.07BUYARKK · ARKQ67,187$50.34$3.4M
26.07.06BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX102,583$53.54$5.5M
26.06.29BUYARKK138,735$46.95$6.5M
26.06.15SELLARKK23,418$57.02$1.3M
26.06.11SELLARKK75,767$58.78$4.5M
10.08BUY
159,918
ARKKClose$41.93Est. total$6.7M
10.07BUY
209,379
ARKKClose$41.94Est. total$8.8M
10.06BUY
100,523
ARKKClose$43.71Est. total$4.4M
09.08BUY
4,755
ARKXClose$48.20Est. total$229.2K
07.29BUY
159,604
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$43.88Est. total$7.0M
07.28BUY
50,536
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$48.64Est. total$2.5M
07.17BUY
115,812
ARKQ · ARKXClose$46.03Est. total$5.3M
07.15BUY
34,123
ARKQ · ARKXClose$49.68Est. total$1.7M
07.14BUY
27,592
ARKQ · ARKXClose$50.36Est. total$1.4M
07.13BUY
92,835
ARKQ · ARKXClose$46.96Est. total$4.4M
07.07BUY
67,187
ARKK · ARKQClose$50.34Est. total$3.4M
07.06BUY
102,583
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$53.54Est. total$5.5M
06.29BUY
138,735
ARKKClose$46.95Est. total$6.5M
06.15SELL
23,418
ARKKClose$57.02Est. total$1.3M
06.11SELL
75,767
ARKKClose$58.78Est. total$4.5M
1 / 9

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
5,032,584
Portfolio Weight
1.22%
in ETF 5.25%
Est. Value
$211M
30D Net
+$20M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
104,518
Portfolio Weight
0.03%
Est. Value
$8M
vs Prev Quarter
+67% (63K→105K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution23
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
16
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$100.04
vs Current ▲ +136.2% upside
Current$42.36
Low ~ High$55.00 ~ $150.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$90.00
+112.46%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
Rothschild & Co
Buy
$70.00
+65.25%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-06
Jefferies
Buy
$68.00
+60.53%
—
Maintain
2026-10-01
Guggenheim
Buy
$74.00
+74.69%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-15
Truist Securities
Buy
$104.00
+145.51%
—
Maintain
2026-08-13
1 / 4
Avg Target
$100.04
vs Current ▲ +136.2% upside
Strong Buy
23 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 16Hold 1
Low $55.00
Current $42.36
High $150.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$90.00+112.46%—Upgrade26.10.09
Rothschild & CoBuy$70.00+65.25%—Upgrade26.10.06
JefferiesBuy$68.00+60.53%—Maintain26.10.01
GuggenheimBuy$74.00+74.69%—Upgrade26.09.15
Truist SecuritiesBuy$104.00+145.51%—Maintain26.08.13
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$41.93
Open$42.97
Day Range$41.54 - $43.04
52-Week Range$40.93 - $134.00
1-Year Change-56.00%

Trading Volume

Volume4,182,628
Avg Volume (3mo)3,955,526

Valuation

Market Cap8.0B
Book Value$18.27
Shares Outstanding187,721,327

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.5B
Net Income30.9M
EPS$0.17
EBITDA87.0M

Profitability

P/E Ratio249.18
P/B Ratio2.32
Return on Equity (ROE)1.15%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.43%
Profit Margin2.03%
EV/EBITDA77.10
Beta1.11

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)25.95
Company Overview

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions provides technology, products, and systems for defense, national security, and commercial markets. Their offerings include unmanned aerial drone systems, hypersonic vehicles, rocket systems, and various electronic and training solutions. The company primarily serves government agencies and defense-related entities.

P/B
2.32
Price-to-Book
ROE
1.1%
Low return
Beta
1.11
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
25.9
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.