Shopify Inc.

SHOP
Cloud softwareDigital paymentsFintech
$170.85vs prev close▲+6.29(+3.82%)
$94.0052W Range$182.19
87% from low
+39.54 (+31.23%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$31.5M
≈ -200K shares
Portfolio Weight
2.84%
1M +0.19%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +24.8% · Market value +37.0% · Weight +0.19%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 3 sells · 0 buys in 1M · weight +0.19%p increase

Trade Log3-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKK12,237$170.85$2.1M
26.10.08SELLARKK138,032$164.56$22.7M
26.09.14SELLARKK49,844$133.89$6.7M
26.09.02SELLARKK · ARKW40,392$141.87$5.7M
26.09.01SELLARKK43,882$139.82$6.1M
26.08.31SELLARKF · ARKW80,181$147.37$11.8M
26.08.21SELLARKF · ARKK4,884$149.25$728.9K
26.08.20SELLARKF · ARKK34,835$147.18$5.1M
26.08.18SELLARKK50,071$146.58$7.3M
26.08.17SELLARKK105,530$148.65$15.7M
26.08.13SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW57,045$158.53$9.0M
26.08.12SELLARKK17,025$150.41$2.6M
26.08.11SELLARKK28,896$152.61$4.4M
26.08.10SELLARKF · ARKW46,101$155.18$7.2M
26.08.06SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW117,172$147.44$17.3M
10.09SELL
12,237
ARKKClose$170.85Est. total$2.1M
10.08SELL
138,032
ARKKClose$164.56Est. total$22.7M
09.14SELL
49,844
ARKKClose$133.89Est. total$6.7M
09.02SELL
40,392
ARKK · ARKWClose$141.87Est. total$5.7M
09.01SELL
43,882
ARKKClose$139.82Est. total$6.1M
08.31SELL
80,181
ARKF · ARKWClose$147.37Est. total$11.8M
08.21SELL
4,884
ARKF · ARKKClose$149.25Est. total$728.9K
08.20SELL
34,835
ARKF · ARKKClose$147.18Est. total$5.1M
08.18SELL
50,071
ARKKClose$146.58Est. total$7.3M
08.17SELL
105,530
ARKKClose$148.65Est. total$15.7M
08.13SELL
57,045
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$158.53Est. total$9.0M
08.12SELL
17,025
ARKKClose$150.41Est. total$2.6M
08.11SELL
28,896
ARKKClose$152.61Est. total$4.4M
08.10SELL
46,101
ARKF · ARKWClose$155.18Est. total$7.2M
08.06SELL
117,172
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$147.44Est. total$17.3M
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,071,034
Portfolio Weight
2.84%
in ETF 8.23%
Est. Value
$492M
30D Net
-$31M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution54
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
11
Buy
31
Hold
11
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$173.19
vs Current ▲ +1.4% upside
Current$170.85
Low ~ High$120.00 ~ $220.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
JP Morgan
Overweight
$200.00
+17.06%
—
Maintain
2026-10-06
Wedbush
Outperform
$176.00
+3.01%
—
Maintain
2026-09-23
Bernstein
Outperform
$160.00
-6.35%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-11
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$180.00
+5.36%
—
Maintain
2026-09-08
Rosenblatt
Buy
$175.00
+2.43%
—
Upgrade
2026-08-20
1 / 4
Avg Target
$173.19
vs Current ▲ +1.4% upside
Buy
54 analysts
Strong Buy 11Buy 31Hold 11Sell 1
Low $120.00
Current $170.85
High $220.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
JP MorganOverweight$200.00+17.06%—Maintain26.10.06
WedbushOutperform$176.00+3.01%—Maintain26.09.23
BernsteinOutperform$160.00-6.35%—Upgrade26.09.11
Piper SandlerOverweight$180.00+5.36%—Maintain26.09.08
RosenblattBuy$175.00+2.43%—Upgrade26.08.20
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$164.56
Open$166.14
Day Range$165.76 - $171.04
52-Week Range$94.00 - $182.19
1-Year Change11.19%

Trading Volume

Volume6,727,472
Avg Volume (3mo)9,478,423

Valuation

Market Cap221.7B
Book Value$9.84
Shares Outstanding1,219,581,025

Financials

Revenue (TTM)13.3B
Net Income1.9B
EPS$1.48
EBITDA2.4B

Profitability

P/E Ratio115.44
P/B Ratio17.36
Return on Equity (ROE)15.54%
Return on Assets (ROA)10.19%
Profit Margin14.53%
EV/EBITDA89.79
Beta2.63

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)81.37
Company Overview

Shopify Inc. is a global commerce technology company that provides a comprehensive platform for businesses of all sizes to start, scale, and manage their operations across various sales channels. Its main offerings include the Shopify platform for managing products, orders, payments, and customer relationships, alongside integrated services like Shopify Payments, shipping solutions, and app store access. Shopify has established itself as a leading provider of e-commerce solutions, empowering merchants worldwide.

P/B
17.36
High valuation
ROE
15.5%
Return on Equity
Beta
2.63
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
81.4
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.