Coinbase Global

COIN
Digital paymentsDigital assets
$179.39vs prev close▲+7.39(+4.30%)
$139.1152W Range$373.25
17% from low
-2.37 (-1.36%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$7.0M
≈ -37K shares
Portfolio Weight
3.16%
1M -0.08%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +27.7% · Market value +24.7% · Weight -0.08%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.14SELLARKK36,628$191.45$7.0M
26.08.07BUYARKK59,668$153.60$9.2M
26.08.03BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW54,776$146.50$8.0M
26.07.10BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW87,409$159.07$13.9M
26.06.30BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW16,081$146.19$2.4M
26.06.29BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW45,164$151.65$6.8M
26.06.26BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW68,366$149.06$10.2M
26.06.25BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW9,014$142.52$1.3M
26.06.17BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW111,799$164.91$18.4M
26.06.05BUYARKK13,065$152.40$2.0M
26.06.04BUYARKK17,698$164.13$2.9M
26.03.03BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW22,452$182.36$4.1M
26.02.17BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW41,453$166.02$6.9M
26.02.13BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW92,854$164.32$15.3M
26.02.06SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW134,472$165.12$22.2M
09.14SELL
36,628
ARKKClose$191.45Est. total$7.0M
08.07BUY
59,668
ARKKClose$153.60Est. total$9.2M
08.03BUY
54,776
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$146.50Est. total$8.0M
07.10BUY
87,409
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$159.07Est. total$13.9M
06.30BUY
16,081
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$146.19Est. total$2.4M
06.29BUY
45,164
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$151.65Est. total$6.8M
06.26BUY
68,366
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$149.06Est. total$10.2M
06.25BUY
9,014
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$142.52Est. total$1.3M
06.17BUY
111,799
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$164.91Est. total$18.4M
06.05BUY
13,065
ARKKClose$152.40Est. total$2.0M
06.04BUY
17,698
ARKKClose$164.13Est. total$2.9M
03.03BUY
22,452
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$182.36Est. total$4.1M
02.17BUY
41,453
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$166.02Est. total$6.9M
02.13BUY
92,854
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$164.32Est. total$15.3M
02.06SELL
134,472
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$165.12Est. total$22.2M
1 / 11

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
2,904,122
Portfolio Weight
3.16%
in ETF 5.87%
Est. Value
$547M
30D Net
-$7M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution38
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
19
Hold
13
Sell
1
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$211.31
vs Current ▲ +17.8% upside
Current$179.39
Low ~ High$110.00 ~ $330.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Citizens
Market Outperform
$280.00
+56.08%
$179.39
Maintain
2026-10-09
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$258.00
+43.82%
$179.39
Maintain
2026-10-09
Barclays
Underweight
$149.00
-16.94%
$178.45
Maintain
2026-10-07
BTIG
Buy
$240.00
+33.79%
$178.45
Maintain
2026-10-07
Piper Sandler
Neutral
$170.00
-5.23%
$183.00
Maintain
2026-10-02
1 / 4
Avg Target
$211.31
vs Current ▲ +17.8% upside
Buy
38 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 19Hold 13Sell 1Strong Sell 1
Low $110.00
Current $179.39
High $330.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
CitizensMarket Outperform$280.00+56.08%$179.39Maintain26.10.09
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$258.00+43.82%$179.39Maintain26.10.09
BarclaysUnderweight$149.00-16.94%$178.45Maintain26.10.07
BTIGBuy$240.00+33.79%$178.45Maintain26.10.07
Piper SandlerNeutral$170.00-5.23%$183.00Maintain26.10.02
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$172.00
Open$174.80
Day Range$171.66 - $183.61
52-Week Range$139.11 - $373.25
1-Year Change-49.75%

Trading Volume

Volume12,352,203
Avg Volume (3mo)9,113,835

Valuation

Market Cap47.3B
Book Value$49.59
Shares Outstanding222,803,032

Financials

Revenue (TTM)6.0B
Net Income-987,766,016
EPS$-3.84
EBITDA699.5M

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio3.62
Return on Equity (ROE)-7.85%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.12%
Profit Margin-16.34%
EV/EBITDA64.63
Beta3.41

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)30.25
Company Overview

Coinbase Global, Inc. is a leading platform for crypto assets, offering a comprehensive ecosystem for consumers, institutions, and developers. Its main products include a consumer financial account, an institutional brokerage platform, and developer tools for building on the blockchain. Coinbase holds a significant market position as a major player in the cryptocurrency economy.

P/B
3.62
High valuation
ROE
-7.8%
Net loss
Beta
3.41
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
30.3
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.