Archer Aviation

ACHR
AerospaceAutonomous driving
$4.96vs prev close▲+0.24(+5.08%)
$4.3052W Range$14.62
6% from low
-0.63 (-11.41%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$13.4M
≈ +2.9M shares
Portfolio Weight
0.90%
1M -0.27%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +20.4% · Market value -1.3% · Weight -0.27%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight -0.27%p decrease

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX148,928$4.72$702.9K
26.10.07BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX161,214$4.67$752.9K
26.10.06BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX2,566,731$4.65$11.9M
26.09.08BUYARKK575,700$5.83$3.4M
26.07.22BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX940,434$5.18$4.9M
26.07.20BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX121,300$5.31$644.1K
26.06.11SELLARKK1,336,971$5.30$7.1M
26.06.08SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKX2,222,392$5.73$12.7M
26.06.05SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKX1,327,537$5.54$7.4M
26.06.04SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKX468,673$6.38$3.0M
26.05.18BUYARKX281,199$5.92$1.7M
26.03.26SELLARKK436,322$5.37$2.3M
26.03.25SELLARKK463,363$5.56$2.6M
26.03.04BUYARKQ · ARKX419,919$6.76$2.8M
26.03.03BUYARKQ · ARKX947,943$6.72$6.4M
10.08BUY
148,928
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$4.72Est. total$702.9K
10.07BUY
161,214
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$4.67Est. total$752.9K
10.06BUY
2,566,731
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$4.65Est. total$11.9M
09.08BUY
575,700
ARKKClose$5.83Est. total$3.4M
07.22BUY
940,434
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.18Est. total$4.9M
07.20BUY
121,300
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.31Est. total$644.1K
06.11SELL
1,336,971
ARKKClose$5.30Est. total$7.1M
06.08SELL
2,222,392
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.73Est. total$12.7M
06.05SELL
1,327,537
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.54Est. total$7.4M
06.04SELL
468,673
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$6.38Est. total$3.0M
05.18BUY
281,199
ARKXClose$5.92Est. total$1.7M
03.26SELL
436,322
ARKKClose$5.37Est. total$2.3M
03.25SELL
463,363
ARKKClose$5.56Est. total$2.6M
03.04BUY
419,919
ARKQ · ARKXClose$6.76Est. total$2.8M
03.03BUY
947,943
ARKQ · ARKXClose$6.72Est. total$6.4M
1 / 6

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
33,048,253
Portfolio Weight
0.9%
in ETF 2.95%
Est. Value
$156M
30D Net
+$17M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution9
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
4
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$11.00
vs Current ▲ +121.8% upside
Current$4.96
Low ~ High$8.00 ~ $18.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$8.00
+61.29%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-09
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$11.00
+121.77%
—
Maintain
2026-08-11
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$12.00
+141.94%
—
Maintain
2026-05-12
Needham
Buy
$9.00
+81.45%
—
Maintain
2026-03-03
Needham
Buy
$10.00
+101.61%
—
Maintain
2026-01-14
1 / 4
Avg Target
$11.00
vs Current ▲ +121.8% upside
Buy
9 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 4Hold 2
Low $8.00
Current $4.96
High $18.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$8.00+61.29%—Upgrade26.10.09
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$11.00+121.77%—Maintain26.08.11
Canaccord GenuityBuy$12.00+141.94%—Maintain26.05.12
NeedhamBuy$9.00+81.45%—Maintain26.03.03
NeedhamBuy$10.00+101.61%—Maintain26.01.14
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$4.72
Open$5.02
Day Range$4.79 - $5.04
52-Week Range$4.30 - $14.62
1-Year Change-61.16%

Trading Volume

Volume36,949,340
Avg Volume (3mo)31,761,768

Valuation

Market Cap3.8B
Book Value$2.46
Shares Outstanding770,026,800

Financials

Revenue (TTM)6.9M
Net Income-799,699,968
EPS$-1.09
EBITDA-905,800,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.02
Return on Equity (ROE)-44.47%
Return on Assets (ROA)-28.13%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-2.66
Beta3.27

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)36.72
Company Overview

Archer Aviation designs and develops electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft and related technologies for urban air mobility. Their main products include the commercial eVTOL aircraft and Archer Direct, alongside offering aerial ride-sharing and maintenance services. Archer is positioned as a key player in the emerging eVTOL market, aiming to revolutionize urban transportation.

P/B
2.02
Price-to-Book
ROE
-44.5%
Persistent loss
Beta
3.27
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
36.7
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.