Joby Aviation

JOBY
AerospaceAutonomous driving
$5.44vs prev close▼-0.31(-5.39%)
$5.2352W Range$18.77
2% from low
-0.95 (-15.06%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$6.8M
≈ +1.2M shares
Portfolio Weight
0.18%
1M -0.10%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -0.8% · Market value -16.6% · Weight -0.10%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight -0.10%p decrease

Trade Log2-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.07BUYARKQ · ARKX433,331$5.75$2.5M
26.10.06BUYARKQ · ARKX753,330$5.78$4.4M
26.05.18BUYARKX118,699$10.35$1.2M
26.03.09BUYARKQ · ARKX27,759$10.04$278.7K
26.03.06BUYARKQ · ARKX289,417$9.55$2.8M
26.03.05BUYARKQ · ARKX94,034$9.61$903.7K
26.03.04BUYARKQ · ARKX200,856$9.89$2.0M
26.03.03BUYARKQ · ARKX539,131$9.76$5.3M
26.01.29BUYARKQ · ARKX781,519$11.14$8.7M
26.01.08BUYARKX162,270$15.25$2.5M
25.08.04SELLARKQ · ARKX490,965$20.39$10.0M
25.07.30SELLARKQ · ARKX57,739$16.82$971.2K
25.07.29SELLARKQ · ARKX36,275$16.89$612.7K
25.07.28SELLARKQ · ARKX383,272$17.16$6.6M
24.11.14BUYARKQ · ARKX303,674$5.91$1.8M
10.07BUY
433,331
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.75Est. total$2.5M
10.06BUY
753,330
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.78Est. total$4.4M
05.18BUY
118,699
ARKXClose$10.35Est. total$1.2M
03.09BUY
27,759
ARKQ · ARKXClose$10.04Est. total$278.7K
03.06BUY
289,417
ARKQ · ARKXClose$9.55Est. total$2.8M
03.05BUY
94,034
ARKQ · ARKXClose$9.61Est. total$903.7K
03.04BUY
200,856
ARKQ · ARKXClose$9.89Est. total$2.0M
03.03BUY
539,131
ARKQ · ARKXClose$9.76Est. total$5.3M
01.29BUY
781,519
ARKQ · ARKXClose$11.14Est. total$8.7M
01.08BUY
162,270
ARKXClose$15.25Est. total$2.5M
08.04SELL
490,965
ARKQ · ARKXClose$20.39Est. total$10.0M
07.30SELL
57,739
ARKQ · ARKXClose$16.82Est. total$971.2K
07.29SELL
36,275
ARKQ · ARKXClose$16.89Est. total$612.7K
07.28SELL
383,272
ARKQ · ARKXClose$17.16Est. total$6.6M
11.14BUY
303,674
ARKQ · ARKXClose$5.91Est. total$1.8M
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
5,403,673
Portfolio Weight
0.18%
in ETF 1.63%
Est. Value
$31M
30D Net
+$7M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution11
Overall Opinion
Hold
Strong Buy
1
Buy
2
Hold
5
Sell
2
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$10.68
vs Current ▲ +85.7% upside
Current$5.75
Low ~ High$6.00 ~ $18.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$18.00
+213.04%
—
Maintain
2026-09-21
Needham
Buy
$15.00
+160.87%
—
Maintain
2026-08-06
Canaccord Genuity
Hold
$11.50
+100.00%
—
Maintain
2026-05-07
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$13.00
+126.09%
—
Maintain
2026-05-06
Needham
Buy
$18.00
+213.04%
—
Maintain
2026-05-06
1 / 4
Avg Target
$10.68
vs Current ▲ +85.7% upside
Hold
11 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 2Hold 5Sell 2Strong Sell 1
Low $6.00
Current $5.75
High $18.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$18.00+213.04%—Maintain26.09.21
NeedhamBuy$15.00+160.87%—Maintain26.08.06
Canaccord GenuityHold$11.50+100.00%—Maintain26.05.07
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$13.00+126.09%—Maintain26.05.06
NeedhamBuy$18.00+213.04%—Maintain26.05.06
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$5.75
Open$5.69
Day Range$5.23 - $5.70
52-Week Range$5.23 - $18.77
1-Year Change-67.56%

Trading Volume

Volume39,085,631
Avg Volume (3mo)32,345,021

Valuation

Market Cap5.4B
Book Value$1.79
Shares Outstanding996,294,246

Financials

Revenue (TTM)116.3M
Net Income-878,155,008
EPS$-0.97
EBITDA-838,780,032

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio3.04
Return on Equity (ROE)-65.90%
Return on Assets (ROA)-27.51%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-4.61
Beta2.66

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)12.40
Company Overview

Joby Aviation is a vertically integrated air mobility company that designs and builds electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft. They aim to offer an aerial ridesharing service, facilitated by an app for booking rides, in markets like the United States and Dubai. Joby is positioned as a pioneer in the emerging air transportation sector.

P/B
3.04
High valuation
ROE
-65.9%
Persistent loss
Beta
2.66
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
12.4
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.