Personalis, Inc.

PSNL
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnosticsGenomic analysis
$16.00vs prev close▼-0.06(-0.37%)
$4.9652W Range$18.89
79% from low
-0.22 (-1.34%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$29.3M
≈ -1.8M shares
Portfolio Weight
0.66%
1M -0.20%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value -1.3% · Weight -0.20%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 4 sells · 0 buys in 1M · weight -0.20%p decrease

Trade Log4-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKG160,480$16.00$2.6M
26.10.08SELLARKG200,409$16.06$3.2M
26.10.07SELLARKG749,510$16.00$12.0M
26.10.06SELLARKG720,299$16.03$11.5M
26.08.31SELLARKG175,841$16.78$3.0M
26.07.16SELLARKG243,532$15.58$3.8M
26.07.15SELLARKG148,988$15.79$2.4M
26.07.14SELLARKG162,990$15.03$2.4M
26.07.13SELLARKG276,740$15.04$4.2M
26.07.10SELLARKG1,977$14.07$27.8K
26.07.09SELLARKG31,889$14.65$467.2K
26.07.08SELLARKG188,066$14.11$2.7M
26.07.07SELLARKG31,388$13.98$438.8K
26.03.12SELLARKG6,850$6.59$45.1K
26.03.11SELLARKG58,693$7.95$466.6K
10.09SELL
160,480
ARKGClose$16.00Est. total$2.6M
10.08SELL
200,409
ARKGClose$16.06Est. total$3.2M
10.07SELL
749,510
ARKGClose$16.00Est. total$12.0M
10.06SELL
720,299
ARKGClose$16.03Est. total$11.5M
08.31SELL
175,841
ARKGClose$16.78Est. total$3.0M
07.16SELL
243,532
ARKGClose$15.58Est. total$3.8M
07.15SELL
148,988
ARKGClose$15.79Est. total$2.4M
07.14SELL
162,990
ARKGClose$15.03Est. total$2.4M
07.13SELL
276,740
ARKGClose$15.04Est. total$4.2M
07.10SELL
1,977
ARKGClose$14.07Est. total$27.8K
07.09SELL
31,889
ARKGClose$14.65Est. total$467.2K
07.08SELL
188,066
ARKGClose$14.11Est. total$2.7M
07.07SELL
31,388
ARKGClose$13.98Est. total$438.8K
03.12SELL
6,850
ARKGClose$6.59Est. total$45.1K
03.11SELL
58,693
ARKGClose$7.95Est. total$466.6K
1 / 7

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
7,006,899
Portfolio Weight
0.66%
in ETF 4.71%
Est. Value
$115M
30D Net
-$29M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution5
Overall Opinion
Hold
Buy
1
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$15.17
vs Current ▼ -5.2% downside
Current$16.00
Low ~ High$13.00 ~ $16.25
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
BTIG
Neutral
N/A
N/A
—
Downgrade
2026-10-06
Lake Street
Hold
$16.25
+1.56%
—
Downgrade
2026-07-20
BTIG
Buy
$16.25
+1.56%
—
Maintain
2026-07-20
Needham
Hold
N/A
N/A
—
Downgrade
2026-07-20
Needham
Buy
$17.00
+6.25%
—
Maintain
2026-07-17
1 / 4
Avg Target
$15.17
vs Current ▼ -5.2% downside
Hold
5 analysts
Buy 1Hold 4
Low $13.00
Current $16.00
High $16.25
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BTIGNeutralN/AN/A—Downgrade26.10.06
Lake StreetHold$16.25+1.56%—Downgrade26.07.20
BTIGBuy$16.25+1.56%—Maintain26.07.20
NeedhamHoldN/AN/A—Downgrade26.07.20
NeedhamBuy$17.00+6.25%—Maintain26.07.17
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$16.06
Open$16.22
Day Range$15.97 - $16.24
52-Week Range$4.96 - $18.89
1-Year Change94.41%

Trading Volume

Volume1,835,894
Avg Volume (3mo)3,494,892

Valuation

Market Cap1.7B
Book Value$2.21
Shares Outstanding106,799,872

Financials

Revenue (TTM)69.7M
Net Income-107,179,000
EPS$-1.09
EBITDA-104,596,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio7.24
Return on Equity (ROE)-50.32%
Return on Assets (ROA)-25.03%
Profit Margin-153.84%
EV/EBITDA-14.67
Beta2.32

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)42.31
Company Overview

Personalis, Inc. is a cancer genomics company that develops and markets advanced tests and services for cancer detection and monitoring. Their main products include liquid biopsy tests like NeXT Personal for minimal residual disease (MRD) detection and tissue-based services like ImmunoID NeXT for a multi-dimensional tumor analysis. These solutions are utilized by pharmaceutical companies for research and clinical trials, and by physicians for patient therapy selection and monitoring.

P/B
7.24
High valuation
ROE
-50.3%
Persistent loss
Beta
2.32
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
42.3
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.