Guardant Health

GH
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnosticsGenomic analysis
$167.47vs prev close▲+1.91(+1.15%)
$61.0052W Range$191.05
82% from low
+12.82 (+8.15%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$10.8M
≈ +64K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.65%
1M +0.01%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +12.6% · Market value +30.9% · Weight +0.01%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG7,210$167.47$1.2M
26.09.16BUYARKG7,738$174.90$1.4M
26.09.15BUYARKG9,070$175.65$1.6M
26.09.14BUYARKG39,558$167.84$6.6M
26.08.31BUYARKG56,987$159.02$9.1M
26.07.09SELLARKG16,105$164.08$2.6M
26.07.08SELLARKG6,344$156.17$990.7K
26.07.07SELLARKG5,602$162.92$912.7K
26.03.20SELLARKG9,621$85.18$819.5K
26.03.18SELLARKG11,757$87.27$1.0M
26.02.27SELLARKG27,334$93.90$2.6M
26.02.06SELLARKG7,097$101.85$722.8K
26.02.05SELLARKG7,676$98.36$755.0K
26.02.04SELLARKG42,317$106.15$4.5M
26.02.03SELLARKG4,439$113.05$501.8K
10.09BUY
7,210
ARKGClose$167.47Est. total$1.2M
09.16BUY
7,738
ARKGClose$174.90Est. total$1.4M
09.15BUY
9,070
ARKGClose$175.65Est. total$1.6M
09.14BUY
39,558
ARKGClose$167.84Est. total$6.6M
08.31BUY
56,987
ARKGClose$159.02Est. total$9.1M
07.09SELL
16,105
ARKGClose$164.08Est. total$2.6M
07.08SELL
6,344
ARKGClose$156.17Est. total$990.7K
07.07SELL
5,602
ARKGClose$162.92Est. total$912.7K
03.20SELL
9,621
ARKGClose$85.18Est. total$819.5K
03.18SELL
11,757
ARKGClose$87.27Est. total$1.0M
02.27SELL
27,334
ARKGClose$93.90Est. total$2.6M
02.06SELL
7,097
ARKGClose$101.85Est. total$722.8K
02.05SELL
7,676
ARKGClose$98.36Est. total$755.0K
02.04SELL
42,317
ARKGClose$106.15Est. total$4.5M
02.03SELL
4,439
ARKGClose$113.05Est. total$501.8K
1 / 6

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
604,316
Portfolio Weight
0.65%
in ETF 4.64%
Est. Value
$113M
30D Net
+$11M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
28,291
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$3M
vs Prev Quarter
+606% (4K→28K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution26
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
20
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$200.44
vs Current ▲ +19.7% upside
Current$167.47
Low ~ High$105.00 ~ $240.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$220.00
+31.37%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
Guggenheim
Buy
$200.00
+19.42%
—
Maintain
2026-10-01
UBS
Buy
$225.00
+34.35%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
Rothschild & Co
Buy
$203.00
+21.22%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-08
BTIG
Buy
$195.00
+16.44%
—
Maintain
2026-09-02
1 / 4
Avg Target
$200.44
vs Current ▲ +19.7% upside
Strong Buy
26 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 20Strong Sell 1
Low $105.00
Current $167.47
High $240.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$220.00+31.37%—Maintain26.10.07
GuggenheimBuy$200.00+19.42%—Maintain26.10.01
UBSBuy$225.00+34.35%—Maintain26.09.09
Rothschild & CoBuy$203.00+21.22%—Upgrade26.09.08
BTIGBuy$195.00+16.44%—Maintain26.09.02
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$165.56
Open$166.85
Day Range$166.03 - $170.81
52-Week Range$61.00 - $191.05
1-Year Change171.29%

Trading Volume

Volume1,519,912
Avg Volume (3mo)1,973,609

Valuation

Market Cap22.5B
Book Value$-1.67
Shares Outstanding134,196,170

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.2B
Net Income-453,436,000
EPS$-3.50
EBITDA-430,571,008

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio-100.40
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-18.07%
Profit Margin-38.33%
EV/EBITDA-53.69
Beta1.58

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)43.02
Company Overview

Guardant Health is a precision oncology company that offers a suite of blood and tissue tests, including Guardant360 and Guardant360 CDx, to identify genetic alterations in cancer. These tests, along with data sets and software solutions like GuardantConnect, help clinicians and biopharmaceutical companies advance cancer research and therapy development. The company is a leader in liquid biopsy and comprehensive genomic profiling for cancer patients.

P/B
-100.40
Negative equity
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
1.58
High volatility
RSI(14)
43.0
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.