Deere & Company

DE
RoboticsIndustrial automation
$620.93vs prev close▼-31.65(-4.85%)
$433.0052W Range$721.22
65% from low
-67.00 (-9.74%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.57%
1M -0.18%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -0.9% · Market value -2.6% · Weight -0.18%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.02SELLARKQ1,367$698.37$954.7K
26.09.01SELLARKQ2,808$676.08$1.9M
26.08.21SELLARKQ · ARKX3,935$647.47$2.5M
26.08.20SELLARKQ · ARKX2,528$620.94$1.6M
26.08.13SELLARKK985$612.38$603.2K
26.08.12SELLARKK3,932$619.77$2.4M
26.08.11SELLARKK · ARKQ32,426$617.95$20.0M
26.08.10SELLARKK · ARKQ60,458$609.28$36.8M
26.08.05SELLARKQ3,211$612.00$2.0M
26.08.03SELLARKX1,408$605.06$851.9K
26.07.30SELLARKX1,256$599.47$752.9K
26.07.28SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKX9,569$639.84$6.1M
26.07.27SELLARKK · ARKQ9,407$625.02$5.9M
26.07.23SELLARKK · ARKQ · ARKX15,177$610.02$9.3M
26.07.17SELLARKQ · ARKX5,781$597.24$3.5M
09.02SELL
1,367
ARKQClose$698.37Est. total$954.7K
09.01SELL
2,808
ARKQClose$676.08Est. total$1.9M
08.21SELL
3,935
ARKQ · ARKXClose$647.47Est. total$2.5M
08.20SELL
2,528
ARKQ · ARKXClose$620.94Est. total$1.6M
08.13SELL
985
ARKKClose$612.38Est. total$603.2K
08.12SELL
3,932
ARKKClose$619.77Est. total$2.4M
08.11SELL
32,426
ARKK · ARKQClose$617.95Est. total$20.0M
08.10SELL
60,458
ARKK · ARKQClose$609.28Est. total$36.8M
08.05SELL
3,211
ARKQClose$612.00Est. total$2.0M
08.03SELL
1,408
ARKXClose$605.06Est. total$851.9K
07.30SELL
1,256
ARKXClose$599.47Est. total$752.9K
07.28SELL
9,569
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$639.84Est. total$6.1M
07.27SELL
9,407
ARKK · ARKQClose$625.02Est. total$5.9M
07.23SELL
15,177
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$610.02Est. total$9.3M
07.17SELL
5,781
ARKQ · ARKXClose$597.24Est. total$3.5M
1 / 4

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
144,248
Portfolio Weight
0.57%
in ETF 5.52%
Est. Value
$98M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution25
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
11
Hold
9
Analyst Targets
avg.
$693.57
vs Current ▲ +11.7% upside
Current$620.93
Low ~ High$500.00 ~ $813.18
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
JP Morgan
Neutral
$625.00
+0.66%
—
Maintain
2026-10-08
Evercore ISI Group
Outperform
$813.00
+30.93%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-03
Raymond James
Outperform
$730.00
+17.57%
—
Maintain
2026-08-31
Baird
Outperform
$800.00
+28.84%
—
Upgrade
2026-08-31
Truist Securities
Buy
$804.00
+29.48%
—
Maintain
2026-08-24
1 / 4
Avg Target
$693.57
vs Current ▲ +11.7% upside
Buy
25 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 11Hold 9
Low $500.00
Current $620.93
High $813.18
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
JP MorganNeutral$625.00+0.66%—Maintain26.10.08
Evercore ISI GroupOutperform$813.00+30.93%—Upgrade26.09.03
Raymond JamesOutperform$730.00+17.57%—Maintain26.08.31
BairdOutperform$800.00+28.84%—Upgrade26.08.31
Truist SecuritiesBuy$804.00+29.48%—Maintain26.08.24
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$652.58
Open$651.87
Day Range$620.00 - $658.00
52-Week Range$433.00 - $721.22
1-Year Change41.41%

Trading Volume

Volume1,870,598
Avg Volume (3mo)1,226,796

Valuation

Market Cap167.4B
Book Value$103.81
Shares Outstanding269,625,412

Financials

Revenue (TTM)47.9B
Net Income4.9B
EPS$17.99
EBITDA8.6B

Profitability

P/E Ratio34.52
P/B Ratio5.98
Return on Equity (ROE)18.24%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.76%
Profit Margin10.17%
EV/EBITDA26.18
Beta0.87

Dividend

Dividend Rate$6.48
Dividend Yield104.00%

Technical

RSI(14)29.58
Company Overview

Deere & Company manufactures and distributes a wide range of equipment for agriculture, construction, and forestry. Their offerings include tractors, harvesters, excavators, and related financial services, positioning them as a global leader in these industries. The company provides solutions for precision agriculture, turf care, and heavy construction projects.

P/B
5.98
High valuation
ROE
18.2%
Return on Equity
Beta
0.87
Market level
RSI(14)
29.6
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.