CareDx

CDNA
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticalsHealthcare diagnostics
$63.67vs prev close▲+1.46(+2.36%)
$14.0352W Range$72.51
85% from low
+14.21 (+28.51%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
5 sells
Consecutive sells
1M net buy
-$12.8M
≈ -201K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.62%
1M +0.05%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Natural Weight Increase

No trades in this period; price appreciation alone increased the weight.

Shares -0.1% · Market value +39.9% · Weight +0.05%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 5 sells · 0 buys in 1M

Trade Log5-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKG57,911$63.67$3.7M
26.10.08SELLARKG49,680$62.21$3.1M
26.10.07SELLARKG25,981$63.04$1.6M
26.10.06SELLARKG44,706$63.79$2.9M
26.10.05SELLARKG22,271$69.85$1.6M
26.08.19SELLARKG27,486$46.51$1.3M
26.08.18SELLARKG21,947$46.18$1.0M
26.08.17SELLARKG18,022$46.38$835.9K
26.07.22SELLARKG14,662$37.78$553.9K
26.07.21SELLARKG91,904$38.54$3.5M
26.07.20SELLARKG38,076$38.37$1.5M
26.07.09SELLARKG82,101$29.11$2.4M
26.07.08SELLARKG35,859$27.55$987.9K
26.07.07SELLARKG39,151$28.31$1.1M
26.05.18SELLARKG10,892$20.59$224.3K
10.09SELL
57,911
ARKGClose$63.67Est. total$3.7M
10.08SELL
49,680
ARKGClose$62.21Est. total$3.1M
10.07SELL
25,981
ARKGClose$63.04Est. total$1.6M
10.06SELL
44,706
ARKGClose$63.79Est. total$2.9M
10.05SELL
22,271
ARKGClose$69.85Est. total$1.6M
08.19SELL
27,486
ARKGClose$46.51Est. total$1.3M
08.18SELL
21,947
ARKGClose$46.18Est. total$1.0M
08.17SELL
18,022
ARKGClose$46.38Est. total$835.9K
07.22SELL
14,662
ARKGClose$37.78Est. total$553.9K
07.21SELL
91,904
ARKGClose$38.54Est. total$3.5M
07.20SELL
38,076
ARKGClose$38.37Est. total$1.5M
07.09SELL
82,101
ARKGClose$29.11Est. total$2.4M
07.08SELL
35,859
ARKGClose$27.55Est. total$987.9K
07.07SELL
39,151
ARKGClose$28.31Est. total$1.1M
05.18SELL
10,892
ARKGClose$20.59Est. total$224.3K
1 / 5

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,538,777
Portfolio Weight
0.62%
in ETF 4.41%
Est. Value
$107M
30D Net
-$13M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution7
Overall Opinion
Buy
Buy
5
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$58.83
vs Current ▼ -7.6% downside
Current$63.67
Low ~ High$46.00 ~ $74.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
BTIG
Buy
$74.00
+16.22%
—
Maintain
2026-09-24
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$65.00
+2.09%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-02
BTIG
Buy
$60.00
-5.76%
—
Maintain
2026-08-06
HC Wainwright & Co.
Neutral
$46.00
-27.75%
—
Maintain
2026-07-31
BTIG
Buy
$45.00
-29.32%
—
Maintain
2026-07-16
1 / 4
Avg Target
$58.83
vs Current ▼ -7.6% downside
Buy
7 analysts
Buy 5Hold 2
Low $46.00
Current $63.67
High $74.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BTIGBuy$74.00+16.22%—Maintain26.09.24
Canaccord GenuityBuy$65.00+2.09%—Upgrade26.09.02
BTIGBuy$60.00-5.76%—Maintain26.08.06
HC Wainwright & Co.Neutral$46.00-27.75%—Maintain26.07.31
BTIGBuy$45.00-29.32%—Maintain26.07.16
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$62.20
Open$62.21
Day Range$62.21 - $65.13
52-Week Range$14.03 - $72.51
1-Year Change338.20%

Trading Volume

Volume895,592
Avg Volume (3mo)1,299,942

Valuation

Market Cap3.3B
Book Value$8.27
Shares Outstanding51,734,223

Financials

Revenue (TTM)458.1M
Net Income111.0M
EPS$2.08
EBITDA12.4M

Profitability

P/E Ratio30.61
P/B Ratio7.70
Return on Equity (ROE)29.49%
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.25%
Profit Margin24.23%
EV/EBITDA236.43
Beta2.38

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)65.49
Company Overview

CareDx, Inc. is a leading company specializing in diagnostic solutions for transplant patients. Their main products include AlloSure and AlloMap tests for monitoring organ transplant health, alongside HLA typing and patient management software. CareDx aims to improve transplant outcomes through advanced diagnostics and digital health tools.

P/B
7.70
High valuation
ROE
29.5%
High return
Beta
2.38
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
65.5
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.