Alamar Biosciences

ALMR
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticalsHealthcare diagnostics
$25.28vs prev close▼-2.14(-7.80%)
$18.8552W Range$39.61
31% from low
-3.47 (-12.07%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$3.2M
≈ +132K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.22%
1M -0.01%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value +26.3% · Weight -0.01%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log2-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.12BUYARKG101,154$24.24$2.5M
26.10.09BUYARKG31,068$25.27$785.1K
26.07.16BUYARKG37,822$24.95$943.7K
26.07.15BUYARKG29,223$26.13$763.6K
26.07.14BUYARKG10,424$27.05$282.0K
26.07.13BUYARKG37,003$27.40$1.0M
26.07.10BUYARKG1,991$28.42$56.6K
26.07.09BUYARKG676$26.48$17.9K
26.07.08BUYARKG20,644$25.30$522.3K
26.07.07BUYARKG18,183$25.23$458.8K
26.07.06BUYARKG37,947$25.66$973.7K
26.07.02BUYARKG12,996$25.94$337.1K
26.07.01BUYARKG83,891$26.13$2.2M
26.06.30BUYARKG18,829$27.09$510.1K
26.06.29BUYARKG2,390$27.77$66.4K
10.12BUY
101,154
ARKGClose$24.24Est. total$2.5M
10.09BUY
31,068
ARKGClose$25.27Est. total$785.1K
07.16BUY
37,822
ARKGClose$24.95Est. total$943.7K
07.15BUY
29,223
ARKGClose$26.13Est. total$763.6K
07.14BUY
10,424
ARKGClose$27.05Est. total$282.0K
07.13BUY
37,003
ARKGClose$27.40Est. total$1.0M
07.10BUY
1,991
ARKGClose$28.42Est. total$56.6K
07.09BUY
676
ARKGClose$26.48Est. total$17.9K
07.08BUY
20,644
ARKGClose$25.30Est. total$522.3K
07.07BUY
18,183
ARKGClose$25.23Est. total$458.8K
07.06BUY
37,947
ARKGClose$25.66Est. total$973.7K
07.02BUY
12,996
ARKGClose$25.94Est. total$337.1K
07.01BUY
83,891
ARKGClose$26.13Est. total$2.2M
06.30BUY
18,829
ARKGClose$27.09Est. total$510.1K
06.29BUY
2,390
ARKGClose$27.77Est. total$66.4K
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,021,222
Portfolio Weight
0.22%
in ETF 1.6%
Est. Value
$39M
30D Net
+$3M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution5
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
3
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$35.40
vs Current ▲ +29.1% upside
Current$27.42
Low ~ High$31.00 ~ $45.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Stifel
Buy
$32.00
+16.70%
$36.57
Maintain
2026-08-11
JP Morgan
Overweight
$35.00
+27.64%
$36.57
Maintain
2026-08-11
Leerink Partners
Outperform
$35.00
+27.64%
$22.97
Upgrade
2026-05-12
TD Cowen
Buy
$30.00
+9.41%
$22.97
Upgrade
2026-05-12
JP Morgan
Overweight
$30.00
+9.41%
$22.97
Upgrade
2026-05-12
1 / 2
Avg Target
$35.40
vs Current ▲ +29.1% upside
Buy
5 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 3Hold 1
Low $31.00
Current $27.42
High $45.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
StifelBuy$32.00+16.70%$36.57Maintain26.08.11
JP MorganOverweight$35.00+27.64%$36.57Maintain26.08.11
Leerink PartnersOutperform$35.00+27.64%$22.97Upgrade26.05.12
TD CowenBuy$30.00+9.41%$22.97Upgrade26.05.12
JP MorganOverweight$30.00+9.41%$22.97Upgrade26.05.12
1 / 2

Price Information

Previous Close$27.42
Open$27.37
Day Range$25.15 - $27.57
52-Week Range$18.85 - $39.61
1-Year Change24.64%

Trading Volume

Volume456,178
Avg Volume (3mo)459,898

Valuation

Market Cap1.8B
Book Value$4.51
Shares Outstanding69,392,766

Financials

Revenue (TTM)100.4M
Net Income-49,661,000
EPS$-1.20
EBITDA-37,483,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio5.61
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-
Profit Margin-49.45%
EV/EBITDA-45.46
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)37.53
Company Overview

Alamar Biosciences is a proteomics company specializing in high-sensitivity protein biomarker analysis for research and early disease detection. Their core offerings include the NULISA platform for ultra-sensitive biomarker detection and the ARGO HT system for high-throughput biomarker profiling, supported by cloud-based analytics and specialized assays for neurodegenerative diseases. Alamar serves academic and industry researchers with its advanced proteomics solutions.

P/B
5.61
High valuation
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
37.5
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.