Symbotic Inc.

SYM
Robotics
$42.63vs prev close▲+0.57(+1.36%)
$37.6852W Range$87.88
10% from low
+0.53 (+1.26%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$8.9M
≈ +207K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.16%
1M -0.04%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKQ

Natural Weight Decrease

No trades in this period; price decline alone decreased the weight.

Shares +0.3% · Market value +3.4% · Weight -0.04%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKQ12,592$42.63$536.8K
26.10.08BUYARKQ64,937$42.06$2.7M
26.10.07BUYARKQ34,751$43.31$1.5M
26.10.06BUYARKQ94,279$44.15$4.2M
26.02.25BUYARKQ58,301$56.14$3.3M
26.02.24BUYARKQ15,519$56.30$873.7K
26.02.23BUYARKQ37,105$54.35$2.0M
25.12.05BUYARKQ57,551$59.70$3.4M
25.12.02SELLARKQ6,370$66.95$426.5K
25.12.01SELLARKQ73,157$85.30$6.2M
25.08.07BUYARKQ36,878$54.21$2.0M
25.04.30BUYARKQ1,968$21.58$42.5K
25.04.29BUYARKQ100$21.98$2.2K
25.04.28BUYARKQ24,286$22.00$534.3K
25.04.25BUYARKQ8,140$21.93$178.5K
10.09BUY
12,592
ARKQClose$42.63Est. total$536.8K
10.08BUY
64,937
ARKQClose$42.06Est. total$2.7M
10.07BUY
34,751
ARKQClose$43.31Est. total$1.5M
10.06BUY
94,279
ARKQClose$44.15Est. total$4.2M
02.25BUY
58,301
ARKQClose$56.14Est. total$3.3M
02.24BUY
15,519
ARKQClose$56.30Est. total$873.7K
02.23BUY
37,105
ARKQClose$54.35Est. total$2.0M
12.05BUY
57,551
ARKQClose$59.70Est. total$3.4M
12.02SELL
6,370
ARKQClose$66.95Est. total$426.5K
12.01SELL
73,157
ARKQClose$85.30Est. total$6.2M
08.07BUY
36,878
ARKQClose$54.21Est. total$2.0M
04.30BUY
1,968
ARKQClose$21.58Est. total$42.5K
04.29BUY
100
ARKQClose$21.98Est. total$2.2K
04.28BUY
24,286
ARKQClose$22.00Est. total$534.3K
04.25BUY
8,140
ARKQClose$21.93Est. total$178.5K
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
645,116
Portfolio Weight
0.16%
in ETF 1.4%
Est. Value
$28M
30D Net
+$9M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
82,555
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
Est. Value
$5M
vs Prev Quarter
+6% (78K→83K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution17
Overall Opinion
None
Strong Buy
1
Buy
8
Hold
5
Sell
2
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$62.86
vs Current ▲ +47.4% upside
Current$42.63
Low ~ High$38.00 ~ $85.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Needham
Buy
$60.00
+40.75%
—
Maintain
2026-09-15
Barclays
Underweight
$38.00
-10.86%
—
Maintain
2026-09-08
Needham
Buy
$75.00
+75.93%
—
Maintain
2026-08-06
Goldman Sachs
Sell
$45.00
+5.56%
—
Maintain
2026-05-26
DA Davidson
Buy
$70.00
+64.20%
—
Maintain
2026-05-11
1 / 4
Avg Target
$62.86
vs Current ▲ +47.4% upside
None
17 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 8Hold 5Sell 2Strong Sell 1
Low $38.00
Current $42.63
High $85.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
NeedhamBuy$60.00+40.75%—Maintain26.09.15
BarclaysUnderweight$38.00-10.86%—Maintain26.09.08
NeedhamBuy$75.00+75.93%—Maintain26.08.06
Goldman SachsSell$45.00+5.56%—Maintain26.05.26
DA DavidsonBuy$70.00+64.20%—Maintain26.05.11
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$42.06
Open$42.68
Day Range$41.95 - $43.18
52-Week Range$37.68 - $87.88
1-Year Change-39.54%

Trading Volume

Volume1,149,848
Avg Volume (3mo)1,606,173

Valuation

Market Cap25.8B
Book Value$5.40
Shares Outstanding129,873,381

Financials

Revenue (TTM)2.6B
Net Income8.2M
EPS$0.08
EBITDA56.5M

Profitability

P/E Ratio532.88
P/B Ratio7.89
Return on Equity (ROE)4.39%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.32%
Profit Margin0.31%
EV/EBITDA75.02
Beta1.97

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)44.21
Company Overview

Symbotic Inc. is an automation technology company that develops systems to enhance operating efficiencies in modern warehouses. Their core products automate the processing of pallets, cases, and individual items, thereby improving operations at the front end of the supply chain.

P/B
7.89
High valuation
ROE
4.4%
Low return
Beta
1.97
High volatility
RSI(14)
44.2
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.