Genius Sports

GENI
Digital entertainment
$6.65vs prev close▲+0.02(+0.30%)
$3.8352W Range$12.39
33% from low
-0.13 (-1.93%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$9.1M
≈ +1.4M shares
Portfolio Weight
0.10%
1M -0.04%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value -8.0% · Weight -0.04%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08BUYARKF347,777$6.63$2.3M
26.10.07BUYARKF656,920$6.34$4.2M
26.10.06BUYARKF425,784$6.22$2.6M
26.07.29SELLARKW413,801$7.31$3.0M
26.07.28SELLARKW292,255$7.30$2.1M
26.03.04BUYARKW542,828$6.04$3.3M
26.03.03BUYARKW181,015$6.47$1.2M
26.02.12BUYARKW522,763$6.04$3.2M
25.09.04SELLARKW428,277$13.55$5.8M
25.08.20SELLARKW398,448$12.64$5.0M
25.08.19SELLARKW218,031$12.62$2.8M
25.08.15SELLARKW190,396$12.91$2.5M
25.07.28SELLARKW250,000$10.32$2.6M
25.03.28SELLARKW224,052$10.15$2.3M
25.03.13BUYARKW16,229$9.15$148.5K
10.08BUY
347,777
ARKFClose$6.63Est. total$2.3M
10.07BUY
656,920
ARKFClose$6.34Est. total$4.2M
10.06BUY
425,784
ARKFClose$6.22Est. total$2.6M
07.29SELL
413,801
ARKWClose$7.31Est. total$3.0M
07.28SELL
292,255
ARKWClose$7.30Est. total$2.1M
03.04BUY
542,828
ARKWClose$6.04Est. total$3.3M
03.03BUY
181,015
ARKWClose$6.47Est. total$1.2M
02.12BUY
522,763
ARKWClose$6.04Est. total$3.2M
09.04SELL
428,277
ARKWClose$13.55Est. total$5.8M
08.20SELL
398,448
ARKWClose$12.64Est. total$5.0M
08.19SELL
218,031
ARKWClose$12.62Est. total$2.8M
08.15SELL
190,396
ARKWClose$12.91Est. total$2.5M
07.28SELL
250,000
ARKWClose$10.32Est. total$2.6M
03.28SELL
224,052
ARKWClose$10.15Est. total$2.3M
03.13BUY
16,229
ARKWClose$9.15Est. total$148.5K
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
2,809,852
Portfolio Weight
0.1%
in ETF 0.74%
Est. Value
$17M
30D Net
+$9M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution21
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
15
Hold
3
Analyst Targets
avg.
$10.83
vs Current ▲ +62.9% upside
Current$6.65
Low ~ High$6.00 ~ $20.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Macquarie
Outperform
$11.00
+65.41%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
JP Morgan
Overweight
$8.00
+20.30%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-25
Guggenheim
Buy
$12.00
+80.45%
—
Maintain
2026-08-07
Macquarie
Outperform
$12.00
+80.45%
—
Maintain
2026-08-07
Oppenheimer
Outperform
$12.00
+80.45%
—
Maintain
2026-08-07
1 / 4
Avg Target
$10.83
vs Current ▲ +62.9% upside
Strong Buy
21 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 15Hold 3
Low $6.00
Current $6.65
High $20.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
MacquarieOutperform$11.00+65.41%—Maintain26.10.07
JP MorganOverweight$8.00+20.30%—Upgrade26.09.25
GuggenheimBuy$12.00+80.45%—Maintain26.08.07
MacquarieOutperform$12.00+80.45%—Maintain26.08.07
OppenheimerOutperform$12.00+80.45%—Maintain26.08.07
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$6.63
Open$6.79
Day Range$6.42 - $6.81
52-Week Range$3.83 - $12.39
1-Year Change-42.52%

Trading Volume

Volume6,367,959
Avg Volume (3mo)6,786,320

Valuation

Market Cap1.8B
Book Value$2.56
Shares Outstanding267,626,957

Financials

Revenue (TTM)790.2M
Net Income-181,636,000
EPS$-0.67
EBITDA-70,390,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.60
Return on Equity (ROE)-25.87%
Return on Assets (ROA)-4.55%
Profit Margin-22.99%
EV/EBITDA-34.74
Beta1.91

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)64.13
Company Overview

Genius Sports Limited provides technology-driven products and services to the sports, sports betting, and media industries. Their offerings include live data collection and distribution, streaming solutions, and integrity services to monitor betting activity. They are a key player in enabling sports organizations and betting operators to leverage sports data and video content.

P/B
2.60
Price-to-Book
ROE
-25.9%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.91
High volatility
RSI(14)
64.1
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.