DraftKings

DKNG
Digital entertainment
$19.58vs prev close▼-0.29(-1.46%)
$18.5252W Range$36.98
6% from low
-4.15 (-17.49%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$18.5M
≈ -947K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.15%
1M -0.05%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKF · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +13.5% · Market value -8.0% · Weight -0.05%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 4 sells · 0 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous sell

Trade Log4-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKF · ARKW397,016$19.58$7.8M
26.10.08SELLARKF106,134$19.87$2.1M
26.10.07SELLARKF247,616$19.15$4.7M
26.10.06SELLARKF196,727$19.75$3.9M
26.08.03SELLARKF49,416$23.50$1.2M
26.07.28SELLARKW33,008$24.62$812.7K
26.03.09BUYARKW32,155$25.16$809.0K
26.03.06BUYARKW10,600$25.15$266.6K
26.03.05BUYARKW58,048$25.46$1.5M
26.03.04BUYARKW33,427$25.43$850.0K
26.03.03BUYARKW55,372$24.45$1.4M
26.02.25SELLARKK · ARKW36,430$22.94$835.7K
26.02.24SELLARKK17,799$22.37$398.2K
26.02.23SELLARKK248,197$21.81$5.4M
26.02.20SELLARKK468,703$22.31$10.5M
10.09SELL
397,016
ARKF · ARKWClose$19.58Est. total$7.8M
10.08SELL
106,134
ARKFClose$19.87Est. total$2.1M
10.07SELL
247,616
ARKFClose$19.15Est. total$4.7M
10.06SELL
196,727
ARKFClose$19.75Est. total$3.9M
08.03SELL
49,416
ARKFClose$23.50Est. total$1.2M
07.28SELL
33,008
ARKWClose$24.62Est. total$812.7K
03.09BUY
32,155
ARKWClose$25.16Est. total$809.0K
03.06BUY
10,600
ARKWClose$25.15Est. total$266.6K
03.05BUY
58,048
ARKWClose$25.46Est. total$1.5M
03.04BUY
33,427
ARKWClose$25.43Est. total$850.0K
03.03BUY
55,372
ARKWClose$24.45Est. total$1.4M
02.25SELL
36,430
ARKK · ARKWClose$22.94Est. total$835.7K
02.24SELL
17,799
ARKKClose$22.37Est. total$398.2K
02.23SELL
248,197
ARKKClose$21.81Est. total$5.4M
02.20SELL
468,703
ARKKClose$22.31Est. total$10.5M
1 / 9

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,281,389
Portfolio Weight
0.15%
in ETF 1.21%
Est. Value
$25M
30D Net
-$19M
Andreas HalvorsenViking Global Investors
Increased
Shares
19,119,912
Portfolio Weight
1.75%
Est. Value
$659M
vs Prev Quarter
+27% (15.0M→19.1M)
Sold · Q4 2025
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
Prev Holdings
852,495
Est. Sold Value
$32M
Holding Period
4Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution37
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
26
Hold
5
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$34.45
vs Current ▲ +76.0% upside
Current$19.58
Low ~ High$20.00 ~ $76.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Susquehanna
Positive
$27.00
+37.90%
$19.87
Maintain
2026-10-08
Macquarie
Outperform
$34.00
+73.65%
$19.15
Maintain
2026-10-07
Guggenheim
Buy
$30.00
+53.22%
$19.15
Maintain
2026-10-07
B of A Securities
Buy
$27.00
+37.90%
$19.60
Upgrade
2026-10-05
BTIG
Buy
$25.00
+27.68%
$19.35
Maintain
2026-10-01
1 / 4
Avg Target
$34.45
vs Current ▲ +76.0% upside
Strong Buy
37 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 26Hold 5Strong Sell 1
Low $20.00
Current $19.58
High $76.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
SusquehannaPositive$27.00+37.90%$19.87Maintain26.10.08
MacquarieOutperform$34.00+73.65%$19.15Maintain26.10.07
GuggenheimBuy$30.00+53.22%$19.15Maintain26.10.07
B of A SecuritiesBuy$27.00+37.90%$19.60Upgrade26.10.05
BTIGBuy$25.00+27.68%$19.35Maintain26.10.01
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$19.87
Open$19.87
Day Range$19.22 - $20.09
52-Week Range$18.52 - $36.98
1-Year Change-41.69%

Trading Volume

Volume9,563,074
Avg Volume (3mo)12,994,034

Valuation

Market Cap9.7B
Book Value$1.15
Shares Outstanding496,454,048

Financials

Revenue (TTM)6.2B
Net Income-166,902,000
EPS$-0.35
EBITDA122.8M

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio17.06
Return on Equity (ROE)-21.14%
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.42%
Profit Margin-2.68%
EV/EBITDA86.73
Beta1.61

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)35.76
Company Overview

DraftKings Inc. is a leading digital sports entertainment and gaming company offering a wide range of products including online sports betting, daily fantasy sports, iGaming (online casino games), and digital lottery services. They also develop gaming software and operate a digital collectibles marketplace. DraftKings holds a significant position in the rapidly growing online betting and gaming market.

P/B
17.06
High valuation
ROE
-21.1%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.61
High volatility
RSI(14)
35.8
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.