Beam Therapeutics

BEAM
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$25.70vs prev close▲+1.10(+4.47%)
$20.2352W Range$38.26
30% from low
+0.46 (+1.89%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$4.9M
≈ +197K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.68%
1M -0.13%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +36.2% · Market value +18.7% · Weight -0.13%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M · weight -0.13%p decrease

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG19,510$25.70$501.4K
26.09.23BUYARKG65,553$24.37$1.6M
26.09.22BUYARKG9,519$25.93$246.8K
26.09.21BUYARKG102,565$25.26$2.6M
26.09.09BUYARKG · ARKK271,159$25.17$6.8M
26.09.08BUYARKG · ARKK263,163$26.83$7.1M
26.07.16BUYARKG29,375$28.39$834.0K
26.07.15BUYARKG32,751$30.84$1.0M
26.07.14BUYARKG14,820$30.89$457.8K
26.07.13BUYARKG82,392$31.00$2.6M
26.06.09BUYARKK21,873$30.47$666.5K
26.06.08BUYARKK15,114$29.78$450.1K
26.06.05BUYARKK87,414$29.40$2.6M
26.03.25SELLARKK99,745$23.12$2.3M
26.03.24SELLARKK27,716$23.95$663.8K
10.09BUY
19,510
ARKGClose$25.70Est. total$501.4K
09.23BUY
65,553
ARKGClose$24.37Est. total$1.6M
09.22BUY
9,519
ARKGClose$25.93Est. total$246.8K
09.21BUY
102,565
ARKGClose$25.26Est. total$2.6M
09.09BUY
271,159
ARKG · ARKKClose$25.17Est. total$6.8M
09.08BUY
263,163
ARKG · ARKKClose$26.83Est. total$7.1M
07.16BUY
29,375
ARKGClose$28.39Est. total$834.0K
07.15BUY
32,751
ARKGClose$30.84Est. total$1.0M
07.14BUY
14,820
ARKGClose$30.89Est. total$457.8K
07.13BUY
82,392
ARKGClose$31.00Est. total$2.6M
06.09BUY
21,873
ARKKClose$30.47Est. total$666.5K
06.08BUY
15,114
ARKKClose$29.78Est. total$450.1K
06.05BUY
87,414
ARKKClose$29.40Est. total$2.6M
03.25SELL
99,745
ARKKClose$23.12Est. total$2.3M
03.24SELL
27,716
ARKKClose$23.95Est. total$663.8K
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
11,346,013
Portfolio Weight
1.68%
in ETF 2.94%
Est. Value
$291M
30D Net
+$19M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution15
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
12
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$52.15
vs Current ▲ +106.7% upside
Current$25.23
Low ~ High$26.00 ~ $80.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wedbush
Outperform
$65.00
+157.63%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$80.00
+217.08%
—
Maintain
2026-08-25
B of A Securities
Buy
$47.00
+86.29%
—
Maintain
2026-07-08
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$80.00
+217.08%
—
Maintain
2026-07-07
Bernstein
Outperform
$39.00
+54.58%
—
Maintain
2026-05-13
1 / 4
Avg Target
$52.15
vs Current ▲ +106.7% upside
Strong Buy
15 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 12Hold 2
Low $26.00
Current $25.23
High $80.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
WedbushOutperform$65.00+157.63%—Maintain26.09.09
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$80.00+217.08%—Maintain26.08.25
B of A SecuritiesBuy$47.00+86.29%—Maintain26.07.08
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$80.00+217.08%—Maintain26.07.07
BernsteinOutperform$39.00+54.58%—Maintain26.05.13
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$24.60
Open$24.72
Day Range$24.55 - $26.23
52-Week Range$20.23 - $38.26
1-Year Change1.22%

Trading Volume

Volume1,798,758
Avg Volume (3mo)1,898,343

Valuation

Market Cap2.7B
Book Value$10.69
Shares Outstanding103,287,665

Financials

Revenue (TTM)156.0M
Net Income-86,520,000
EPS$-0.68
EBITDA-355,780,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.41
Return on Equity (ROE)-8.18%
Return on Assets (ROA)-17.01%
Profit Margin-55.45%
EV/EBITDA-4.67
Beta2.20

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)53.23
Company Overview

Beam Therapeutics is a biotechnology company developing precision genetic medicines for serious diseases. Their main products include novel base editing therapies for sickle cell disease, alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, and glycogen storage disease 1a, with a pipeline targeting various genetic disorders. Beam is positioned as an innovator in the field of genetic medicine, with strategic collaborations with major pharmaceutical companies.

P/B
2.41
Price-to-Book
ROE
-8.2%
Net loss
Beta
2.20
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
53.2
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.