Roblox Corporation

RBLX
Digital advertisingDigital entertainment
$48.09vs prev close▲+2.57(+5.65%)
$33.8852W Range$141.95
13% from low
+1.86 (+4.14%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.34%
1M -0.01%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKF · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +14.9% · Market value +23.4% · Weight -0.01%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.31SELLARKF58,873$41.29$2.4M
26.08.27SELLARKK1,001$38.15$38.2K
26.08.26SELLARKK14,965$37.56$562.1K
26.08.25SELLARKK8,945$39.12$349.9K
26.08.24SELLARKK26,199$38.76$1.0M
26.08.21SELLARKK26,616$38.37$1.0M
26.08.20SELLARKK163,494$38.63$6.3M
26.08.19SELLARKK · ARKW501,466$38.69$19.4M
26.08.17SELLARKK592,227$37.93$22.5M
26.08.07SELLARKK1,599,139$37.79$60.4M
26.08.06SELLARKK65,036$36.04$2.3M
26.08.05SELLARKF · ARKK · ARKW467,486$36.19$16.9M
26.08.03SELLARKK · ARKW505,751$36.67$18.5M
26.07.29SELLARKK22,586$50.13$1.1M
26.07.28SELLARKK69,135$49.50$3.4M
08.31SELL
58,873
ARKFClose$41.29Est. total$2.4M
08.27SELL
1,001
ARKKClose$38.15Est. total$38.2K
08.26SELL
14,965
ARKKClose$37.56Est. total$562.1K
08.25SELL
8,945
ARKKClose$39.12Est. total$349.9K
08.24SELL
26,199
ARKKClose$38.76Est. total$1.0M
08.21SELL
26,616
ARKKClose$38.37Est. total$1.0M
08.20SELL
163,494
ARKKClose$38.63Est. total$6.3M
08.19SELL
501,466
ARKK · ARKWClose$38.69Est. total$19.4M
08.17SELL
592,227
ARKKClose$37.93Est. total$22.5M
08.07SELL
1,599,139
ARKKClose$37.79Est. total$60.4M
08.06SELL
65,036
ARKKClose$36.04Est. total$2.3M
08.05SELL
467,486
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$36.19Est. total$16.9M
08.03SELL
505,751
ARKK · ARKWClose$36.67Est. total$18.5M
07.29SELL
22,586
ARKKClose$50.13Est. total$1.1M
07.28SELL
69,135
ARKKClose$49.50Est. total$3.4M
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,311,483
Portfolio Weight
0.34%
in ETF 1.9%
Est. Value
$58M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
20,691
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
vs Prev Quarter
-77% (90K→21K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution35
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
13
Hold
15
Sell
3
Analyst Targets
avg.
$48.97
vs Current ▲ +1.8% upside
Current$48.09
Low ~ High$33.00 ~ $65.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Jefferies
Underperform
$38.00
-20.98%
$41.86
Downgrade
2026-09-28
Needham
Buy
$55.00
+14.37%
$48.99
Maintain
2026-09-23
Macquarie
Neutral
$37.00
-23.06%
$50.24
Maintain
2026-09-15
Roth Capital
Buy
$60.00
+24.77%
$50.24
Maintain
2026-09-15
BTIG
Sell
$41.00
-14.74%
$50.24
Maintain
2026-09-15
1 / 4
Avg Target
$48.97
vs Current ▲ +1.8% upside
Buy
35 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 13Hold 15Sell 3
Low $33.00
Current $48.09
High $65.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
JefferiesUnderperform$38.00-20.98%$41.86Downgrade26.09.28
NeedhamBuy$55.00+14.37%$48.99Maintain26.09.23
MacquarieNeutral$37.00-23.06%$50.24Maintain26.09.15
Roth CapitalBuy$60.00+24.77%$50.24Maintain26.09.15
BTIGSell$41.00-14.74%$50.24Maintain26.09.15
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$45.52
Open$45.72
Day Range$45.70 - $49.05
52-Week Range$33.88 - $141.95
1-Year Change-62.50%

Trading Volume

Volume9,936,610
Avg Volume (3mo)12,250,926

Valuation

Market Cap34.4B
Book Value$0.21
Shares Outstanding669,992,988

Financials

Revenue (TTM)5.7B
Net Income-1,001,057,024
EPS$-1.42
EBITDA-843,521,984

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio225.77
Return on Equity (ROE)-432.28%
Return on Assets (ROA)-7.73%
Profit Margin-17.61%
EV/EBITDA-39.30
Beta1.47

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)41.58
Company Overview

Roblox Corporation operates an immersive platform where users can explore and create 3D experiences. Its main offerings include the Roblox Client for exploration, Roblox Studio for development, and Roblox Cloud for infrastructure. The company is a leading platform for user-generated content and social interaction in the gaming and metaverse space.

P/B
225.77
High valuation
ROE
-432.3%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.47
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
41.6
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.