Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

RXRX
Generative AIPrecision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$4.36vs prev close▲+0.41(+10.38%)
$2.7752W Range$7.18
36% from low
+1.12 (+34.57%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
3 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$16.7M
≈ +3.7M shares
Portfolio Weight
1.18%
1M +0.32%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +25.8% · Market value +74.8% · Weight +0.32%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 3 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight +0.32%p increase

Trade Log3-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.07BUYARKG · ARKK1,880,067$4.27$8.0M
26.10.06BUYARKG · ARKK340,317$4.63$1.6M
26.10.05BUYARKG · ARKK1,482,357$4.78$7.1M
26.07.14BUYARKG14,897$3.34$49.8K
26.07.13BUYARKG · ARKK132,372$3.30$436.8K
26.07.10BUYARKG · ARKK249,223$3.56$887.2K
26.07.09BUYARKG · ARKK23,335$3.76$87.7K
26.07.08BUYARKG · ARKK24,874$3.72$92.5K
26.07.07BUYARKG · ARKK16,650$3.84$63.9K
26.07.06BUYARKG · ARKK9,964$3.96$39.5K
26.07.02BUYARKG · ARKK16,099$3.80$61.2K
26.07.01BUYARKG · ARKK97,833$3.67$359.0K
26.06.30BUYARKG · ARKK605,171$3.67$2.2M
26.06.29BUYARKG · ARKK216,170$3.69$797.7K
26.06.26BUYARKG · ARKK609,643$3.52$2.1M
10.07BUY
1,880,067
ARKG · ARKKClose$4.27Est. total$8.0M
10.06BUY
340,317
ARKG · ARKKClose$4.63Est. total$1.6M
10.05BUY
1,482,357
ARKG · ARKKClose$4.78Est. total$7.1M
07.14BUY
14,897
ARKGClose$3.34Est. total$49.8K
07.13BUY
132,372
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.30Est. total$436.8K
07.10BUY
249,223
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.56Est. total$887.2K
07.09BUY
23,335
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.76Est. total$87.7K
07.08BUY
24,874
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.72Est. total$92.5K
07.07BUY
16,650
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.84Est. total$63.9K
07.06BUY
9,964
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.96Est. total$39.5K
07.02BUY
16,099
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.80Est. total$61.2K
07.01BUY
97,833
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.67Est. total$359.0K
06.30BUY
605,171
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.67Est. total$2.2M
06.29BUY
216,170
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.69Est. total$797.7K
06.26BUY
609,643
ARKG · ARKKClose$3.52Est. total$2.1M
1 / 13

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
42,794,848
Portfolio Weight
1.18%
in ETF 2.91%
Est. Value
$205M
30D Net
+$17M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution7
Overall Opinion
None
Strong Buy
2
Buy
1
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$7.22
vs Current ▲ +65.5% upside
Current$4.36
Low ~ High$4.00 ~ $10.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$5.50
+26.15%
—
Maintain
2026-05-14
Needham
Buy
$8.00
+83.49%
—
Maintain
2026-05-07
JP Morgan
Overweight
$10.00
+129.36%
—
Maintain
2026-04-30
B of A Securities
Neutral
$6.00
+37.61%
—
Maintain
2026-02-26
Needham
Buy
$8.00
+83.49%
—
Maintain
2026-02-26
1 / 4
Avg Target
$7.22
vs Current ▲ +65.5% upside
None
7 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 1Hold 4
Low $4.00
Current $4.36
High $10.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$5.50+26.15%—Maintain26.05.14
NeedhamBuy$8.00+83.49%—Maintain26.05.07
JP MorganOverweight$10.00+129.36%—Maintain26.04.30
B of A SecuritiesNeutral$6.00+37.61%—Maintain26.02.26
NeedhamBuy$8.00+83.49%—Maintain26.02.26
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$3.95
Open$4.01
Day Range$3.89 - $4.43
52-Week Range$2.77 - $7.18
1-Year Change-21.16%

Trading Volume

Volume35,501,287
Avg Volume (3mo)20,926,335

Valuation

Market Cap2.3B
Book Value$1.71
Shares Outstanding535,342,170

Financials

Revenue (TTM)54.9M
Net Income-518,884,000
EPS$-1.00
EBITDA-471,604,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.55
Return on Equity (ROE)-56.58%
Return on Assets (ROA)-27.33%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-3.93
Beta1.03

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)56.00
Company Overview

Recursion Pharmaceuticals is a clinical-stage biotechnology company that industrializes drug discovery by integrating technology across biology, chemistry, and data science. They are developing multiple drug candidates for various diseases, including cerebral cavernous malformation, neurofibromatosis type 2, and certain cancers. Recursion partners with major pharmaceutical companies to advance its pipeline.

P/B
2.55
Price-to-Book
ROE
-56.6%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.03
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
56.0
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.