Tempus AI, Inc.

TEM
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticalsHealthcare diagnostics
$70.93vs prev close▲+1.65(+2.38%)
$40.7752W Range$97.31
53% from low
+11.93 (+20.22%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
6 sells
Consecutive sells
1M net buy
-$27.0M
≈ -372K shares
Portfolio Weight
4.43%
1M +0.70%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +17.7% · Market value +52.1% · Weight +0.70%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 6 sells · 0 buys in 1M · weight +0.70%p increase

Trade Log6-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.06SELLARKK8,905$71.98$641.0K
26.09.29SELLARKK128,292$82.58$10.6M
26.09.23SELLARKK90,621$76.59$6.9M
26.09.14SELLARKK87,027$62.21$5.4M
26.09.11SELLARKK34,631$59.01$2.0M
26.09.09SELLARKK22,767$61.28$1.4M
26.09.08SELLARKK68,759$64.29$4.4M
26.09.04SELLARKK20,180$64.62$1.3M
26.09.01SELLARKK250,062$62.27$15.6M
26.08.31SELLARKK169,672$63.05$10.7M
26.08.27SELLARKK59,276$70.69$4.2M
26.08.26SELLARKK181,919$68.48$12.5M
26.08.25SELLARKK57,819$68.73$4.0M
26.08.18BUYARKG35,501$49.36$1.8M
26.08.17BUYARKG22,666$51.64$1.2M
10.06SELL
8,905
ARKKClose$71.98Est. total$641.0K
09.29SELL
128,292
ARKKClose$82.58Est. total$10.6M
09.23SELL
90,621
ARKKClose$76.59Est. total$6.9M
09.14SELL
87,027
ARKKClose$62.21Est. total$5.4M
09.11SELL
34,631
ARKKClose$59.01Est. total$2.0M
09.09SELL
22,767
ARKKClose$61.28Est. total$1.4M
09.08SELL
68,759
ARKKClose$64.29Est. total$4.4M
09.04SELL
20,180
ARKKClose$64.62Est. total$1.3M
09.01SELL
250,062
ARKKClose$62.27Est. total$15.6M
08.31SELL
169,672
ARKKClose$63.05Est. total$10.7M
08.27SELL
59,276
ARKKClose$70.69Est. total$4.2M
08.26SELL
181,919
ARKKClose$68.48Est. total$12.5M
08.25SELL
57,819
ARKKClose$68.73Est. total$4.0M
08.18BUY
35,501
ARKGClose$49.36Est. total$1.8M
08.17BUY
22,666
ARKGClose$51.64Est. total$1.2M
1 / 10

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
9,184,916
Portfolio Weight
4.43%
in ETF 8.73%
Est. Value
$767M
30D Net
-$31M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution20
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
8
Hold
9
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$72.72
vs Current ▲ +2.5% upside
Current$70.93
Low ~ High$35.00 ~ $100.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Guggenheim
Buy
$92.00
+29.71%
$76.50
Maintain
2026-10-01
Goldman Sachs
Neutral
$75.00
+5.74%
$78.03
Upgrade
2026-09-21
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$66.00
-6.95%
$59.01
Maintain
2026-09-11
UBS
Neutral
$70.00
-1.31%
$61.28
Upgrade
2026-09-09
Rothschild & Co
Neutral
$67.00
-5.54%
$64.29
Upgrade
2026-09-08
1 / 4
Avg Target
$72.72
vs Current ▲ +2.5% upside
Buy
20 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 8Hold 9Sell 1
Low $35.00
Current $70.93
High $100.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
GuggenheimBuy$92.00+29.71%$76.50Maintain26.10.01
Goldman SachsNeutral$75.00+5.74%$78.03Upgrade26.09.21
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$66.00-6.95%$59.01Maintain26.09.11
UBSNeutral$70.00-1.31%$61.28Upgrade26.09.09
Rothschild & CoNeutral$67.00-5.54%$64.29Upgrade26.09.08
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$69.28
Open$70.20
Day Range$69.20 - $72.96
52-Week Range$40.77 - $97.31
1-Year Change-24.92%

Trading Volume

Volume6,273,309
Avg Volume (3mo)6,833,970

Valuation

Market Cap12.8B
Book Value$2.47
Shares Outstanding175,390,967

Financials

Revenue (TTM)1.4B
Net Income-254,424,992
EPS$-1.44
EBITDA-202,432,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio28.70
Return on Equity (ROE)-67.44%
Return on Assets (ROA)-8.83%
Profit Margin-17.77%
EV/EBITDA-66.33
Beta3.54

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)41.44
Company Overview

Tempus AI is a healthcare technology company that provides advanced molecular diagnostics and pathology testing, including next-generation sequencing and PCR profiling. They offer a comprehensive data library and analytical services for pharmaceutical and biotech companies, alongside clinical trial matching and research platforms. Tempus AI positions itself as a leader in precision medicine by integrating clinical, molecular, and imaging data to accelerate drug discovery and improve patient care.

P/B
28.70
High valuation
ROE
-67.4%
Persistent loss
Beta
3.54
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
41.4
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.