GeneDx Holdings Corp.

WGS
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnosticsGenomic analysis
$67.33vs prev close▼-0.40(-0.59%)
$32.2152W Range$170.87
25% from low
-18.10 (-20.93%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$2.0M
≈ -23K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.79%
1M -0.17%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +21.0% · Market value +5.6% · Weight -0.17%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: weight -0.17%p decrease

Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.14SELLARKK22,586$89.74$2.0M
26.09.11SELLARKK7,631$85.26$650.7K
26.08.06BUYARKG · ARKK32,194$69.59$2.2M
26.08.05BUYARKG · ARKK57,019$69.91$4.0M
26.08.04BUYARKG · ARKK73,368$70.90$5.2M
26.06.11SELLARKK87,006$60.99$5.3M
26.05.05BUYARKG · ARKK245,914$34.51$8.5M
26.04.09BUYARKG · ARKK32,767$60.05$2.0M
26.04.08BUYARKG · ARKK12,516$65.59$820.9K
26.04.07BUYARKG · ARKK4,121$66.89$275.7K
26.04.02BUYARKG · ARKK2,869$66.20$189.9K
26.04.01BUYARKG · ARKK11,105$65.52$727.6K
26.03.31BUYARKG · ARKK4,559$64.22$292.8K
26.03.30BUYARKG · ARKK20,674$59.61$1.2M
26.03.13BUYARKG · ARKK6,017$77.78$468.0K
09.14SELL
22,586
ARKKClose$89.74Est. total$2.0M
09.11SELL
7,631
ARKKClose$85.26Est. total$650.7K
08.06BUY
32,194
ARKG · ARKKClose$69.59Est. total$2.2M
08.05BUY
57,019
ARKG · ARKKClose$69.91Est. total$4.0M
08.04BUY
73,368
ARKG · ARKKClose$70.90Est. total$5.2M
06.11SELL
87,006
ARKKClose$60.99Est. total$5.3M
05.05BUY
245,914
ARKG · ARKKClose$34.51Est. total$8.5M
04.09BUY
32,767
ARKG · ARKKClose$60.05Est. total$2.0M
04.08BUY
12,516
ARKG · ARKKClose$65.59Est. total$820.9K
04.07BUY
4,121
ARKG · ARKKClose$66.89Est. total$275.7K
04.02BUY
2,869
ARKG · ARKKClose$66.20Est. total$189.9K
04.01BUY
11,105
ARKG · ARKKClose$65.52Est. total$727.6K
03.31BUY
4,559
ARKG · ARKKClose$64.22Est. total$292.8K
03.30BUY
20,674
ARKG · ARKKClose$59.61Est. total$1.2M
03.13BUY
6,017
ARKG · ARKKClose$77.78Est. total$468.0K
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,794,621
Portfolio Weight
0.79%
in ETF 1.67%
Est. Value
$137M
30D Net
-$3M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution8
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
7
Analyst Targets
avg.
$93.50
vs Current ▲ +36.7% upside
Current$68.38
Low ~ High$83.00 ~ $103.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Guggenheim
Buy
$83.00
+21.38%
—
Maintain
2026-10-01
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$90.00
+31.62%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
BTIG
Buy
$90.00
+31.62%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
Guggenheim
Buy
$74.00
+8.22%
—
Maintain
2026-06-29
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$63.00
-7.87%
—
Maintain
2026-06-23
1 / 4
Avg Target
$93.50
vs Current ▲ +36.7% upside
Strong Buy
8 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 7
Low $83.00
Current $68.38
High $103.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
GuggenheimBuy$83.00+21.38%—Maintain26.10.01
Canaccord GenuityBuy$90.00+31.62%—Maintain26.08.04
BTIGBuy$90.00+31.62%—Maintain26.08.04
GuggenheimBuy$74.00+8.22%—Maintain26.06.29
Piper SandlerOverweight$63.00-7.87%—Maintain26.06.23
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$67.73
Open$68.45
Day Range$67.31 - $69.73
52-Week Range$32.21 - $170.87
1-Year Change-44.36%

Trading Volume

Volume160,865
Avg Volume (3mo)730,206

Valuation

Market Cap2.0B
Book Value$8.19
Shares Outstanding29,822,541

Financials

Revenue (TTM)454.4M
Net Income-106,357,000
EPS$-3.63
EBITDA-33,695,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio8.34
Return on Equity (ROE)-40.80%
Return on Assets (ROA)-7.89%
Profit Margin-23.41%
EV/EBITDA-60.98
Beta1.97

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)19.27
Company Overview

GeneDx Holdings Corp. is a genomics company specializing in genetic testing services for pediatric and rare diseases. Their main offerings include whole exome and genome sequencing, alongside data and information services, and an AI-powered platform for analyzing next-generation sequencing data. GeneDx aims to improve diagnostics and reporting for hereditary conditions and cancer.

P/B
8.34
High valuation
ROE
-40.8%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.97
High volatility
RSI(14)
19.3
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.