Bullish

BLSH
FintechDigital assets
$32.59vs prev close▲+1.18(+3.76%)
$20.5552W Range$62.09
29% from low
-2.30 (-6.77%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$687.7K
≈ -18K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.42%
1M -0.09%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +26.4% · Market value +19.8% · Weight -0.09%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.14SELLARKK18,280$37.62$687.7K
26.09.11SELLARKK121,217$35.12$4.3M
26.08.07SELLARKW80,574$23.62$1.9M
26.08.06SELLARKW39,509$23.04$910.3K
26.07.30SELLARKK12,745$22.59$287.9K
26.07.29SELLARKK11,314$21.84$247.1K
26.07.28SELLARKK70,638$22.69$1.6M
26.07.06BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW21,497$26.57$571.2K
26.07.02BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW91,353$25.57$2.3M
26.07.01BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW27,740$25.23$699.9K
26.06.30BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW133,803$23.43$3.1M
26.06.29BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW149,422$23.69$3.5M
26.06.26BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW57,511$23.29$1.3M
26.06.25BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW9,136$21.88$199.9K
26.05.22BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW25,029$35.18$880.5K
09.14SELL
18,280
ARKKClose$37.62Est. total$687.7K
09.11SELL
121,217
ARKKClose$35.12Est. total$4.3M
08.07SELL
80,574
ARKWClose$23.62Est. total$1.9M
08.06SELL
39,509
ARKWClose$23.04Est. total$910.3K
07.30SELL
12,745
ARKKClose$22.59Est. total$287.9K
07.29SELL
11,314
ARKKClose$21.84Est. total$247.1K
07.28SELL
70,638
ARKKClose$22.69Est. total$1.6M
07.06BUY
21,497
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$26.57Est. total$571.2K
07.02BUY
91,353
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$25.57Est. total$2.3M
07.01BUY
27,740
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$25.23Est. total$699.9K
06.30BUY
133,803
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$23.43Est. total$3.1M
06.29BUY
149,422
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$23.69Est. total$3.5M
06.26BUY
57,511
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$23.29Est. total$1.3M
06.25BUY
9,136
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$21.88Est. total$199.9K
05.22BUY
25,029
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$35.18Est. total$880.5K
1 / 5

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
7,154,662
Portfolio Weight
1.42%
in ETF 3.12%
Est. Value
$246M
30D Net
-$5M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution12
Overall Opinion
Buy
Buy
5
Hold
7
Analyst Targets
avg.
$41.09
vs Current ▲ +26.1% upside
Current$32.59
Low ~ High$25.00 ~ $53.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$38.00
+16.60%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-02
Keefe, Bruyette & Woods
Market Perform
$40.00
+22.74%
—
Maintain
2026-09-29
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$45.00
+38.08%
—
Maintain
2026-09-23
Compass Point
Buy
$51.00
+56.49%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-14
Canaccord Genuity
Buy
$45.00
+38.08%
—
Maintain
2026-08-17
1 / 4
Avg Target
$41.09
vs Current ▲ +26.1% upside
Buy
12 analysts
Buy 5Hold 7
Low $25.00
Current $32.59
High $53.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$38.00+16.60%—Upgrade26.10.02
Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsMarket Perform$40.00+22.74%—Maintain26.09.29
Canaccord GenuityBuy$45.00+38.08%—Maintain26.09.23
Compass PointBuy$51.00+56.49%—Upgrade26.09.14
Canaccord GenuityBuy$45.00+38.08%—Maintain26.08.17
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$31.41
Open$31.92
Day Range$31.54 - $33.57
52-Week Range$20.55 - $62.09
1-Year Change-45.27%

Trading Volume

Volume923,004
Avg Volume (3mo)1,497,820

Valuation

Market Cap4.9B
Book Value$15.92
Shares Outstanding151,648,346

Financials

Revenue (TTM)300.7M
Net Income-1,380,105,984
EPS$-9.70
EBITDA-794,545,984

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.05
Return on Equity (ROE)-57.07%
Return on Assets (ROA)-15.71%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-6.54
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)16.50
Company Overview

Bullish provides market infrastructure and information services for digital assets. Its main offerings include the Bullish Exchange for spot and derivatives trading, CoinDesk Indices and Data for institutional investors, and CoinDesk.com for digital asset news and insights. The company aims to be a leading player in the digital asset and traditional finance markets.

P/B
2.05
Price-to-Book
ROE
-57.1%
Persistent loss
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
16.5
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.