BitMine Immersion Technologies

BMNR
Digital assets
$24.03vs prev close▼-0.01(-0.04%)
$12.8052W Range$56.85
25% from low
-0.05 (-0.21%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$4.0M
≈ -154K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.46%
1M +0.01%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +26.9% · Market value +28.5% · Weight +0.01%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.14SELLARKK153,881$25.76$4.0M
26.07.30SELLARKK33,560$18.08$606.8K
26.07.29SELLARKK120,665$16.59$2.0M
26.07.28BUYARKK16,458$17.57$289.2K
26.07.24BUYARKK5,264$15.79$83.1K
26.06.15SELLARKK124,168$17.11$2.1M
26.02.12BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW212,314$19.74$4.2M
26.02.03BUYARKK145,488$22.35$3.3M
26.02.02BUYARKK274,358$22.80$6.3M
25.12.17BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW360,232$29.32$10.6M
25.12.15BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW550,404$30.95$17.0M
25.11.21BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW31,890$26.00$829.1K
25.11.20BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW380,244$26.02$9.9M
25.11.19BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW260,651$29.18$7.6M
25.11.14BUYARKF · ARKK · ARKW169,407$34.40$5.8M
09.14SELL
153,881
ARKKClose$25.76Est. total$4.0M
07.30SELL
33,560
ARKKClose$18.08Est. total$606.8K
07.29SELL
120,665
ARKKClose$16.59Est. total$2.0M
07.28BUY
16,458
ARKKClose$17.57Est. total$289.2K
07.24BUY
5,264
ARKKClose$15.79Est. total$83.1K
06.15SELL
124,168
ARKKClose$17.11Est. total$2.1M
02.12BUY
212,314
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$19.74Est. total$4.2M
02.03BUY
145,488
ARKKClose$22.35Est. total$3.3M
02.02BUY
274,358
ARKKClose$22.80Est. total$6.3M
12.17BUY
360,232
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$29.32Est. total$10.6M
12.15BUY
550,404
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$30.95Est. total$17.0M
11.21BUY
31,890
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$26.00Est. total$829.1K
11.20BUY
380,244
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$26.02Est. total$9.9M
11.19BUY
260,651
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$29.18Est. total$7.6M
11.14BUY
169,407
ARKF · ARKK · ARKWClose$34.40Est. total$5.8M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
9,447,735
Portfolio Weight
1.46%
in ETF 2.39%
Est. Value
$253M
30D Net
-$4M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution3
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Buy
3
Analyst Targets
avg.
$45.87
vs Current ▲ +90.9% upside
Current$24.03
Low ~ High$34.00 ~ $63.60
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
B. Riley Securities
Buy
$34.00
+41.49%
$28.76
Maintain
2026-09-22
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$63.60
+164.67%
$24.20
Maintain
2026-09-10
B. Riley Securities
Buy
$30.00
+24.84%
$26.45
Maintain
2026-09-03
B. Riley Securities
Buy
$25.00
+4.04%
$15.44
Maintain
2026-07-16
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$30.30
+26.09%
$14.15
Maintain
2026-07-01
1 / 2
Avg Target
$45.87
vs Current ▲ +90.9% upside
Strong Buy
3 analysts
Buy 3
Low $34.00
Current $24.03
High $63.60
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
B. Riley SecuritiesBuy$34.00+41.49%$28.76Maintain26.09.22
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$63.60+164.67%$24.20Maintain26.09.10
B. Riley SecuritiesBuy$30.00+24.84%$26.45Maintain26.09.03
B. Riley SecuritiesBuy$25.00+4.04%$15.44Maintain26.07.16
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$30.30+26.09%$14.15Maintain26.07.01
1 / 2

Price Information

Previous Close$24.04
Open$24.40
Day Range$23.81 - $24.59
52-Week Range$12.80 - $56.85
1-Year Change-57.73%

Trading Volume

Volume22,711,211
Avg Volume (3mo)38,446,359

Valuation

Market Cap14.5B
Book Value$20.01
Shares Outstanding603,226,394

Financials

Revenue (TTM)61.2M
Net Income-8,772,207,616
EPS$-4.50
EBITDA-294,062,016

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio1.20
Return on Equity (ROE)-150.91%
Return on Assets (ROA)-3.17%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-48.14
Beta1.91

Dividend

Dividend Rate$0.01
Dividend Yield4.00%

Technical

RSI(14)23.69
Company Overview

Bitmine Immersion Technologies is a blockchain company focused on ETH treasury operations and BTC ecosystem services, including consulting, equipment leasing, and power/hosting arrangements. They also sell mining equipment and offer digital asset treasury management, while winding down proprietary mining. The company aims to optimize and manage digital asset operations for themselves and third parties.

P/B
1.20
Price-to-Book
ROE
-150.9%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.91
High volatility
RSI(14)
23.7
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.