Veracyte, Inc.

VCYT
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnosticsGenomic analysis
$45.23vs prev close▲+1.63(+3.74%)
$29.4552W Range$60.91
50% from low
+2.44 (+5.75%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
9 buys
Consecutive buys
1M net buy
+$43.7M
≈ +973K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.90%
1M +0.19%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +50.2% · Market value +60.3% · Weight +0.19%p

Trade Intensity
Consecutive buys 9

Basis: 0 sells · 9 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight +0.19%p increase

Trade Log9-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.07BUYARKG4,913$43.16$212.0K
26.10.06BUYARKG389,509$44.65$17.4M
26.10.05BUYARKG115,472$47.67$5.5M
26.10.01BUYARKK159,376$44.19$7.0M
26.09.30BUYARKK76,392$46.04$3.5M
26.09.29BUYARKK119,416$46.08$5.5M
26.09.23BUYARKG20,908$43.82$916.2K
26.09.22BUYARKG12,583$43.36$545.6K
26.09.21BUYARKG74,878$41.52$3.1M
26.09.04BUYARKK22,144$42.53$941.8K
26.08.31BUYARKG7,031$43.19$303.7K
26.08.28BUYARKG · ARKK213,073$43.34$9.2M
26.08.27BUYARKG · ARKK47,793$45.25$2.2M
26.07.28SELLARKK20,539$55.65$1.1M
26.07.08SELLARKG67,476$56.12$3.8M
10.07BUY
4,913
ARKGClose$43.16Est. total$212.0K
10.06BUY
389,509
ARKGClose$44.65Est. total$17.4M
10.05BUY
115,472
ARKGClose$47.67Est. total$5.5M
10.01BUY
159,376
ARKKClose$44.19Est. total$7.0M
09.30BUY
76,392
ARKKClose$46.04Est. total$3.5M
09.29BUY
119,416
ARKKClose$46.08Est. total$5.5M
09.23BUY
20,908
ARKGClose$43.82Est. total$916.2K
09.22BUY
12,583
ARKGClose$43.36Est. total$545.6K
09.21BUY
74,878
ARKGClose$41.52Est. total$3.1M
09.04BUY
22,144
ARKKClose$42.53Est. total$941.8K
08.31BUY
7,031
ARKGClose$43.19Est. total$303.7K
08.28BUY
213,073
ARKG · ARKKClose$43.34Est. total$9.2M
08.27BUY
47,793
ARKG · ARKKClose$45.25Est. total$2.2M
07.28SELL
20,539
ARKKClose$55.65Est. total$1.1M
07.08SELL
67,476
ARKGClose$56.12Est. total$3.8M
1 / 8

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
3,253,090
Portfolio Weight
0.9%
in ETF 2.37%
Est. Value
$155M
30D Net
+$44M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
28,394
Portfolio Weight
0%
Est. Value
$1M
Change
New position

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution13
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
2
Buy
9
Hold
1
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$58.42
vs Current ▲ +29.2% upside
Current$45.23
Low ~ High$44.00 ~ $70.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Freedom Capital Markets
Buy
$66.00
+45.92%
—
Maintain
2026-09-15
UBS
Buy
$65.00
+43.71%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$54.00
+19.39%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
Stephens & Co.
Overweight
$55.00
+21.60%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
Morgan Stanley
Underweight
$44.00
-2.72%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
1 / 4
Avg Target
$58.42
vs Current ▲ +29.2% upside
Buy
13 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 9Hold 1Sell 1
Low $44.00
Current $45.23
High $70.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Freedom Capital MarketsBuy$66.00+45.92%—Maintain26.09.15
UBSBuy$65.00+43.71%—Maintain26.09.09
Piper SandlerOverweight$54.00+19.39%—Maintain26.08.04
Stephens & Co.Overweight$55.00+21.60%—Maintain26.08.04
Morgan StanleyUnderweight$44.00-2.72%—Maintain26.08.04
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$43.60
Open$43.82
Day Range$43.50 - $46.17
52-Week Range$29.45 - $60.91
1-Year Change32.68%

Trading Volume

Volume966,523
Avg Volume (3mo)1,359,029

Valuation

Market Cap3.6B
Book Value$17.28
Shares Outstanding80,390,731

Financials

Revenue (TTM)561.9M
Net Income114.5M
EPS$1.40
EBITDA113.5M

Profitability

P/E Ratio32.31
P/B Ratio2.62
Return on Equity (ROE)8.77%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.09%
Profit Margin20.37%
EV/EBITDA28.11
Beta1.95

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)58.02
Company Overview

Veracyte, Inc. is a global diagnostics company that provides genomic tests to help diagnose cancer. Their main products include genomic classifiers for thyroid, prostate, bladder, and lung cancers, as well as a breast cancer assay. Veracyte aims to improve patient care by offering precise diagnostic solutions.

P/B
2.62
Price-to-Book
ROE
8.8%
Low return
Beta
1.95
High volatility
RSI(14)
58.0
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.