Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.

NRIX
Biotech & pharmaceuticals
$22.35vs prev close▲+0.14(+0.63%)
$9.0052W Range$28.23
69% from low
-2.75 (-10.96%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$8.7M
≈ +389K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.24%
1M -0.09%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value -8.5% · Weight -0.09%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG56,096$22.35$1.3M
26.10.08BUYARKG157,387$22.21$3.5M
26.10.07BUYARKG154,413$22.73$3.5M
26.10.06BUYARKG21,477$22.60$485.4K
26.03.05BUYARKG43,472$15.22$661.6K
26.03.04BUYARKG17,347$16.26$282.1K
26.03.03BUYARKG84,708$15.81$1.3M
25.12.11BUYARKG26,928$19.07$513.5K
25.12.10BUYARKG11,342$19.61$222.4K
25.12.05BUYARKG28,227$18.09$510.6K
25.04.23BUYARKG104,048$11.61$1.2M
25.04.22BUYARKG3,242$11.46$37.2K
25.04.21BUYARKG12,756$10.55$134.6K
24.11.19SELLARKG31,143$22.79$709.7K
24.11.18SELLARKG8,933$21.79$194.7K
10.09BUY
56,096
ARKGClose$22.35Est. total$1.3M
10.08BUY
157,387
ARKGClose$22.21Est. total$3.5M
10.07BUY
154,413
ARKGClose$22.73Est. total$3.5M
10.06BUY
21,477
ARKGClose$22.60Est. total$485.4K
03.05BUY
43,472
ARKGClose$15.22Est. total$661.6K
03.04BUY
17,347
ARKGClose$16.26Est. total$282.1K
03.03BUY
84,708
ARKGClose$15.81Est. total$1.3M
12.11BUY
26,928
ARKGClose$19.07Est. total$513.5K
12.10BUY
11,342
ARKGClose$19.61Est. total$222.4K
12.05BUY
28,227
ARKGClose$18.09Est. total$510.6K
04.23BUY
104,048
ARKGClose$11.61Est. total$1.2M
04.22BUY
3,242
ARKGClose$11.46Est. total$37.2K
04.21BUY
12,756
ARKGClose$10.55Est. total$134.6K
11.19SELL
31,143
ARKGClose$22.79Est. total$709.7K
11.18SELL
8,933
ARKGClose$21.79Est. total$194.7K
1 / 4

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
1,794,590
Portfolio Weight
0.24%
in ETF 1.68%
Est. Value
$41M
30D Net
+$9M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution14
Overall Opinion
None
Strong Buy
5
Buy
8
Hold
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$33.93
vs Current ▲ +51.8% upside
Current$22.35
Low ~ High$25.00 ~ $45.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
RBC Capital
Outperform
$36.00
+61.07%
—
Maintain
2026-08-10
Needham
Buy
$34.00
+52.13%
—
Maintain
2026-08-04
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$38.00
+70.02%
—
Maintain
2026-07-28
UBS
Buy
$31.00
+38.70%
—
Maintain
2026-07-22
Mizuho
Outperform
$34.00
+52.13%
—
Maintain
2026-07-13
1 / 4
Avg Target
$33.93
vs Current ▲ +51.8% upside
None
14 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 8Hold 1
Low $25.00
Current $22.35
High $45.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
RBC CapitalOutperform$36.00+61.07%—Maintain26.08.10
NeedhamBuy$34.00+52.13%—Maintain26.08.04
Morgan StanleyOverweight$38.00+70.02%—Maintain26.07.28
UBSBuy$31.00+38.70%—Maintain26.07.22
MizuhoOutperform$34.00+52.13%—Maintain26.07.13
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$22.21
Open$22.04
Day Range$21.23 - $23.23
52-Week Range$9.00 - $28.23
1-Year Change129.94%

Trading Volume

Volume1,406,259
Avg Volume (3mo)1,284,178

Valuation

Market Cap2.3B
Book Value$3.88
Shares Outstanding103,781,683

Financials

Revenue (TTM)36.8M
Net Income-341,351,008
EPS$-3.46
EBITDA-353,180,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio5.76
Return on Equity (ROE)-80.30%
Return on Assets (ROA)-40.06%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-5.48
Beta1.82

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)22.28
Company Overview

Nurix Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on discovering and developing novel therapies for cancer and inflammatory diseases. Their main products are small molecule and antibody-based drugs, including BTK and CBL-B degraders currently in clinical trials. Nurix has established strategic collaborations with major pharmaceutical companies like Gilead, Sanofi, and Pfizer.

P/B
5.76
High valuation
ROE
-80.3%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.82
High volatility
RSI(14)
22.3
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.