AeroVironment

AVAV
DefenseRobotics
$137.11vs prev close▼-0.49(-0.36%)
$134.2552W Range$411.16
1% from low
-6.11 (-4.28%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$14.6M
≈ +100K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.47%
1M -0.13%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +6.0% · Market value +0.3% · Weight -0.13%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated buys

Basis: 0 sells · 4 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight -0.13%p decrease

Trade Log4-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.07BUYARKQ · ARKX31,040$138.86$4.3M
26.10.06BUYARKQ · ARKX31,109$143.54$4.5M
26.09.15BUYARKX9,037$156.99$1.4M
26.09.14BUYARKQ · ARKX29,016$153.40$4.5M
26.07.17BUYARKQ · ARKX37,077$142.20$5.3M
26.05.18BUYARKX10,970$161.52$1.8M
26.03.04BUYARKQ · ARKX9,218$226.48$2.1M
26.03.03BUYARKQ · ARKX17,166$228.30$3.9M
26.02.03BUYARKQ · ARKX6,241$285.41$1.8M
26.02.02BUYARKQ · ARKX19,968$269.99$5.4M
26.01.08SELLARKX2,017$344.96$695.8K
25.12.22BUYARKX19,248$255.39$4.9M
25.11.26SELLARKQ · ARKX2,139$279.19$597.2K
25.11.10SELLARKX2,951$333.87$985.3K
25.11.06SELLARKX1,169$328.23$383.7K
10.07BUY
31,040
ARKQ · ARKXClose$138.86Est. total$4.3M
10.06BUY
31,109
ARKQ · ARKXClose$143.54Est. total$4.5M
09.15BUY
9,037
ARKXClose$156.99Est. total$1.4M
09.14BUY
29,016
ARKQ · ARKXClose$153.40Est. total$4.5M
07.17BUY
37,077
ARKQ · ARKXClose$142.20Est. total$5.3M
05.18BUY
10,970
ARKXClose$161.52Est. total$1.8M
03.04BUY
9,218
ARKQ · ARKXClose$226.48Est. total$2.1M
03.03BUY
17,166
ARKQ · ARKXClose$228.30Est. total$3.9M
02.03BUY
6,241
ARKQ · ARKXClose$285.41Est. total$1.8M
02.02BUY
19,968
ARKQ · ARKXClose$269.99Est. total$5.4M
01.08SELL
2,017
ARKXClose$344.96Est. total$695.8K
12.22BUY
19,248
ARKXClose$255.39Est. total$4.9M
11.26SELL
2,139
ARKQ · ARKXClose$279.19Est. total$597.2K
11.10SELL
2,951
ARKXClose$333.87Est. total$985.3K
11.06SELL
1,169
ARKXClose$328.23Est. total$383.7K
1 / 5

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
581,916
Portfolio Weight
0.47%
in ETF 4.38%
Est. Value
$81M
30D Net
+$15M
Sold · Q4 2025
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Prev Holdings
11,349
Est. Sold Value
$4M
Holding Period
1Q

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution21
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
11
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$216.63
vs Current ▲ +57.4% upside
Current$137.60
Low ~ High$148.57 ~ $315.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Rothschild & Co
Neutral
$165.00
+19.91%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-06
Jefferies
Buy
$204.00
+48.26%
—
Maintain
2026-09-16
B of A Securities
Buy
$185.00
+34.45%
—
Maintain
2026-09-11
Citizens
Market Outperform
$230.00
+67.15%
—
Maintain
2026-09-10
JP Morgan
Overweight
$210.00
+52.62%
—
Maintain
2026-09-10
1 / 4
Avg Target
$216.63
vs Current ▲ +57.4% upside
Buy
21 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 11Hold 4
Low $148.57
Current $137.60
High $315.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Rothschild & CoNeutral$165.00+19.91%—Upgrade26.10.06
JefferiesBuy$204.00+48.26%—Maintain26.09.16
B of A SecuritiesBuy$185.00+34.45%—Maintain26.09.11
CitizensMarket Outperform$230.00+67.15%—Maintain26.09.10
JP MorganOverweight$210.00+52.62%—Maintain26.09.10
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$137.60
Open$138.86
Day Range$135.33 - $139.89
52-Week Range$134.25 - $411.16
1-Year Change-66.54%

Trading Volume

Volume1,249,884
Avg Volume (3mo)1,613,478

Valuation

Market Cap7.0B
Book Value$86.82
Shares Outstanding50,820,702

Financials

Revenue (TTM)2.0B
Net Income-202,818,000
EPS$-4.05
EBITDA218.8M

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio1.58
Return on Equity (ROE)-4.60%
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.13%
Profit Margin-10.13%
EV/EBITDA32.96
Beta1.36

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)19.11
Company Overview

AeroVironment, Inc. is a leading provider of robotic systems and related services, specializing in uncrewed aircraft systems (UAS), counter-UAS, and directed energy solutions for government and business clients worldwide. Their offerings include advanced drone technology, command and control software, precision strike capabilities, and cutting-edge solutions for space, cyber, and electronic warfare. The company holds a significant market position in defense and national security technology.

P/B
1.58
Price-to-Book
ROE
-4.6%
Net loss
Beta
1.36
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
19.1
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.