Illumina

ILMN
Precision medicineHealthcare diagnosticsGenomic analysis
$278.17vs prev close▲+13.60(+5.14%)
$88.0052W Range$309.35
86% from low
+65.01 (+31.78%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$29.8M
≈ -115K shares
Portfolio Weight
1.40%
1M +0.23%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +15.8% · Market value +53.5% · Weight +0.23%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment

Basis: weight +0.23%p increase

Trade Log2-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08SELLARKK105,321$264.57$27.9M
26.09.14SELLARKK9,327$208.21$1.9M
26.08.19SELLARKK15,613$205.00$3.2M
26.08.18SELLARKK32,648$188.29$6.1M
26.07.29SELLARKK2,917$194.82$568.3K
26.07.20SELLARKK16,027$184.68$3.0M
26.07.16SELLARKK28,117$190.25$5.3M
26.07.08SELLARKG · ARKK52,418$187.81$9.8M
26.07.07SELLARKG · ARKK40,787$191.76$7.8M
26.07.02SELLARKK21,279$188.68$4.0M
26.06.11SELLARKK46,265$166.21$7.7M
26.03.26SELLARKK14,418$124.40$1.8M
26.03.25SELLARKK31,986$126.20$4.0M
26.02.03SELLARKK6,564$135.43$889.0K
26.02.02SELLARKK4,274$141.13$603.2K
10.08SELL
105,321
ARKKClose$264.57Est. total$27.9M
09.14SELL
9,327
ARKKClose$208.21Est. total$1.9M
08.19SELL
15,613
ARKKClose$205.00Est. total$3.2M
08.18SELL
32,648
ARKKClose$188.29Est. total$6.1M
07.29SELL
2,917
ARKKClose$194.82Est. total$568.3K
07.20SELL
16,027
ARKKClose$184.68Est. total$3.0M
07.16SELL
28,117
ARKKClose$190.25Est. total$5.3M
07.08SELL
52,418
ARKG · ARKKClose$187.81Est. total$9.8M
07.07SELL
40,787
ARKG · ARKKClose$191.76Est. total$7.8M
07.02SELL
21,279
ARKKClose$188.68Est. total$4.0M
06.11SELL
46,265
ARKKClose$166.21Est. total$7.7M
03.26SELL
14,418
ARKKClose$124.40Est. total$1.8M
03.25SELL
31,986
ARKKClose$126.20Est. total$4.0M
02.03SELL
6,564
ARKKClose$135.43Est. total$889.0K
02.02SELL
4,274
ARKKClose$141.13Est. total$603.2K
1 / 5

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
826,813
Portfolio Weight
1.4%
in ETF 4.62%
Est. Value
$243M
30D Net
-$30M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution21
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
4
Buy
7
Hold
6
Sell
2
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$233.55
vs Current ▼ -16.0% downside
Current$278.17
Low ~ High$113.00 ~ $365.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Underweight
$200.00
-28.10%
$267.76
Maintain
2026-10-07
RBC Capital
Outperform
$310.00
+11.44%
$293.69
Maintain
2026-10-05
Guggenheim
Buy
$305.00
+9.65%
$265.72
Maintain
2026-10-01
Leerink Partners
Outperform
$300.00
+7.85%
$272.00
Maintain
2026-09-29
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$305.00
+9.65%
$271.90
Maintain
2026-09-28
1 / 4
Avg Target
$233.55
vs Current ▼ -16.0% downside
Buy
21 analysts
Strong Buy 4Buy 7Hold 6Sell 2Strong Sell 2
Low $113.00
Current $278.17
High $365.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysUnderweight$200.00-28.10%$267.76Maintain26.10.07
RBC CapitalOutperform$310.00+11.44%$293.69Maintain26.10.05
GuggenheimBuy$305.00+9.65%$265.72Maintain26.10.01
Leerink PartnersOutperform$300.00+7.85%$272.00Maintain26.09.29
Piper SandlerOverweight$305.00+9.65%$271.90Maintain26.09.28
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$264.57
Open$268.21
Day Range$265.25 - $278.59
52-Week Range$88.00 - $309.35
1-Year Change192.72%

Trading Volume

Volume1,895,816
Avg Volume (3mo)2,699,576

Valuation

Market Cap42.0B
Book Value$18.80
Shares Outstanding151,000,000

Financials

Revenue (TTM)4.5B
Net Income824.0M
EPS$5.36
EBITDA1.2B

Profitability

P/E Ratio51.90
P/B Ratio14.80
Return on Equity (ROE)32.34%
Return on Assets (ROA)8.67%
Profit Margin18.34%
EV/EBITDA37.54
Beta1.42

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)66.22
Company Overview

Illumina, Inc. is a global leader in providing advanced sequencing and array-based solutions for genetic and genomic analysis. Their main products include instruments, consumables like reagents and flow cells, and various sequencing kits for whole genomes or targeted regions. Illumina serves a broad market including research centers, academic institutions, hospitals, and pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies.

P/B
14.80
High valuation
ROE
32.3%
High return
Beta
1.42
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
66.2
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.