10x Genomics, Inc.

TXG
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticalsGenomic analysis
$80.65vs prev close▲+3.37(+4.36%)
$11.1652W Range$102.81
76% from low
+13.44 (+19.67%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
9 sells
Consecutive sells
1M net buy
-$96.6M
≈ -1.2M shares
Portfolio Weight
3.45%
1M +0.61%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Natural Weight Increase

No trades in this period; price appreciation alone increased the weight.

Shares +0.5% · Market value +55.3% · Weight +0.61%p

Trade Intensity
Consecutive sells 9

Basis: 9 sells · 0 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous sell · weight +0.61%p increase

Trade Log9-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.08SELLARKK237,109$77.28$18.3M
26.10.06SELLARKG · ARKK23,503$80.66$1.9M
26.10.05SELLARKG27,277$97.74$2.7M
26.10.02SELLARKG12,115$93.50$1.1M
26.09.29SELLARKG · ARKK435,394$90.04$39.2M
26.09.22SELLARKG49,651$80.70$4.0M
26.09.21SELLARKG32,284$79.10$2.6M
26.09.14SELLARKG · ARKK322,723$70.11$22.6M
26.09.11SELLARKK60,556$68.59$4.2M
26.09.08SELLARKG46,401$65.60$3.0M
26.08.31SELLARKG49,811$62.45$3.1M
26.08.21SELLARKK10,033$65.12$653.3K
26.08.20SELLARKK65,922$63.87$4.2M
26.08.19SELLARKG · ARKK203,242$62.19$12.6M
26.08.18SELLARKG · ARKK36,478$55.63$2.0M
10.08SELL
237,109
ARKKClose$77.28Est. total$18.3M
10.06SELL
23,503
ARKG · ARKKClose$80.66Est. total$1.9M
10.05SELL
27,277
ARKGClose$97.74Est. total$2.7M
10.02SELL
12,115
ARKGClose$93.50Est. total$1.1M
09.29SELL
435,394
ARKG · ARKKClose$90.04Est. total$39.2M
09.22SELL
49,651
ARKGClose$80.70Est. total$4.0M
09.21SELL
32,284
ARKGClose$79.10Est. total$2.6M
09.14SELL
322,723
ARKG · ARKKClose$70.11Est. total$22.6M
09.11SELL
60,556
ARKKClose$68.59Est. total$4.2M
09.08SELL
46,401
ARKGClose$65.60Est. total$3.0M
08.31SELL
49,811
ARKGClose$62.45Est. total$3.1M
08.21SELL
10,033
ARKKClose$65.12Est. total$653.3K
08.20SELL
65,922
ARKKClose$63.87Est. total$4.2M
08.19SELL
203,242
ARKG · ARKKClose$62.19Est. total$12.6M
08.18SELL
36,478
ARKG · ARKKClose$55.63Est. total$2.0M
1 / 15

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
6,104,363
Portfolio Weight
3.45%
in ETF 10.23%
Est. Value
$597M
30D Net
-$100M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
177,734
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$3M
Change
New position

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution19
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
6
Hold
12
Analyst Targets
avg.
$69.47
vs Current ▼ -13.9% downside
Current$80.65
Low ~ High$40.00 ~ $110.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Overweight
$110.00
+36.39%
—
Maintain
2026-10-07
Leerink Partners
Market Perform
$90.00
+11.59%
—
Maintain
2026-09-29
Piper Sandler
Neutral
$80.00
-0.81%
—
Maintain
2026-09-28
Argus Research
Buy
$110.00
+36.39%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-28
UBS
Neutral
$68.00
-15.69%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
1 / 4
Avg Target
$69.47
vs Current ▼ -13.9% downside
Buy
19 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 6Hold 12
Low $40.00
Current $80.65
High $110.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysOverweight$110.00+36.39%—Maintain26.10.07
Leerink PartnersMarket Perform$90.00+11.59%—Maintain26.09.29
Piper SandlerNeutral$80.00-0.81%—Maintain26.09.28
Argus ResearchBuy$110.00+36.39%—Upgrade26.09.28
UBSNeutral$68.00-15.69%—Maintain26.09.09
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$77.28
Open$79.16
Day Range$79.16 - $85.12
52-Week Range$11.16 - $102.81
1-Year Change595.26%

Trading Volume

Volume3,684,561
Avg Volume (3mo)3,303,220

Valuation

Market Cap10.5B
Book Value$6.34
Shares Outstanding120,212,296

Financials

Revenue (TTM)616.9M
Net Income-75,125,000
EPS$-0.59
EBITDA-41,201,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio12.73
Return on Equity (ROE)-9.40%
Return on Assets (ROA)-5.05%
Profit Margin-12.18%
EV/EBITDA-243.56
Beta1.99

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)51.33
Company Overview

10x Genomics is a life science technology company that provides instruments, consumables, and software for analyzing biological systems. Their main products include the Chromium platform for single-cell analysis and the Visium and Xenium platforms for spatial analysis of genes and proteins within tissues. They serve a global market of academic, government, and industry research institutions.

P/B
12.73
High valuation
ROE
-9.4%
Net loss
Beta
1.99
High volatility
RSI(14)
51.3
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.