Eli Lilly and Company

LLY
Biotech & pharmaceuticals
$1,179.27vs prev close▲+9.67(+0.83%)
$783.8552W Range$1,292.65
78% from low
+63.57 (+5.70%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.69%
1M -0.12%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +11.3% · Market value +9.8% · Weight -0.12%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.20BUYARKG2,730$1,146.90$3.1M
26.07.08BUYARKG14,637$1,215.83$17.8M
26.07.07BUYARKG6,354$1,235.56$7.9M
26.06.25BUYARKG726$1,127.69$818.7K
26.06.24BUYARKG7,293$1,117.26$8.1M
26.06.18BUYARKG · ARKK8,487$1,098.57$9.3M
26.06.17BUYARKG · ARKK41,138$1,112.00$45.7M
26.03.03BUYARKG12,181$1,007.73$12.3M
07.20BUY
2,730
ARKGClose$1,146.90Est. total$3.1M
07.08BUY
14,637
ARKGClose$1,215.83Est. total$17.8M
07.07BUY
6,354
ARKGClose$1,235.56Est. total$7.9M
06.25BUY
726
ARKGClose$1,127.69Est. total$818.7K
06.24BUY
7,293
ARKGClose$1,117.26Est. total$8.1M
06.18BUY
8,487
ARKG · ARKKClose$1,098.57Est. total$9.3M
06.17BUY
41,138
ARKG · ARKKClose$1,112.00Est. total$45.7M
03.03BUY
12,181
ARKGClose$1,007.73Est. total$12.3M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
105,166
Portfolio Weight
0.69%
in ETF 3.17%
Est. Value
$120M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
73,292
Portfolio Weight
0.29%
Est. Value
$79M
vs Prev Quarter
+602% (10K→73K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution30
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
19
Hold
3
Sell
1
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$1,330.14
vs Current ▲ +12.8% upside
Current$1,179.27
Low ~ High$930.00 ~ $1,600.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$1,440.00
+22.11%
$1,169.60
Maintain
2026-10-08
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$1,430.00
+21.26%
$1,188.72
Maintain
2026-10-07
JP Morgan
Overweight
$1,500.00
+27.20%
$1,184.78
Maintain
2026-09-28
TD Cowen
Buy
$1,250.00
+6.00%
$1,170.14
Maintain
2026-09-22
Guggenheim
Buy
$1,284.00
+8.88%
$1,152.93
Maintain
2026-09-18
1 / 4
Avg Target
$1,330.14
vs Current ▲ +12.8% upside
Buy
30 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 19Hold 3Sell 1Strong Sell 1
Low $930.00
Current $1,179.27
High $1,600.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$1,440.00+22.11%$1,169.60Maintain26.10.08
Morgan StanleyOverweight$1,430.00+21.26%$1,188.72Maintain26.10.07
JP MorganOverweight$1,500.00+27.20%$1,184.78Maintain26.09.28
TD CowenBuy$1,250.00+6.00%$1,170.14Maintain26.09.22
GuggenheimBuy$1,284.00+8.88%$1,152.93Maintain26.09.18
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$1169.60
Open$1153.56
Day Range$1152.00 - $1179.82
52-Week Range$783.85 - $1292.65
1-Year Change43.92%

Trading Volume

Volume1,384,899
Avg Volume (3mo)2,479,087

Valuation

Market Cap1.1T
Book Value$38.00
Shares Outstanding891,741,406

Financials

Revenue (TTM)79.7B
Net Income26.7B
EPS$29.79
EBITDA41.7B

Profitability

P/E Ratio39.59
P/B Ratio31.03
Return on Equity (ROE)102.29%
Return on Assets (ROA)20.36%
Profit Margin33.53%
EV/EBITDA26.30
Beta0.45

Dividend

Dividend Rate$6.92
Dividend Yield59.00%

Technical

RSI(14)54.11
Company Overview

Eli Lilly and Company is a global pharmaceutical firm that discovers, develops, manufactures, and markets human pharmaceutical products. Its main offerings include treatments for cardiometabolic diseases like diabetes and obesity, oncology products for various cancers, and immunology and neuroscience medications. The company is a major player in the pharmaceutical industry, with a broad portfolio of innovative medicines.

P/B
31.03
High valuation
ROE
102.3%
High return
Beta
0.45
Low volatility
RSI(14)
54.1
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.