Robinhood Markets

HOOD
Digital paymentsFintechDigital assets
$109.02vs prev close▲+2.01(+1.88%)
$63.5252W Range$150.47
52% from low
-2.92 (-2.61%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
4 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$47.5M
≈ -437K shares
Portfolio Weight
2.94%
1M -0.30%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKF · ARKK · ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +26.9% · Market value +16.1% · Weight -0.30%p

Trade Intensity
Concentrated sells

Basis: 4 sells · 0 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous sell · weight -0.30%p decrease

Trade Log4-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09SELLARKK19,098$109.02$2.1M
26.10.08SELLARKK202,825$107.01$21.7M
26.10.07SELLARKK151,903$109.51$16.6M
26.10.06SELLARKK · ARKW63,466$112.00$7.1M
26.09.08BUYARKK27,083$117.34$3.2M
26.09.04BUYARKK28,589$122.11$3.5M
26.08.26SELLARKW25,009$108.54$2.7M
26.07.29SELLARKK12,561$89.84$1.1M
26.07.28SELLARKK43,420$92.76$4.0M
26.07.27SELLARKW12,119$95.65$1.2M
26.07.23SELLARKW40,553$101.58$4.1M
26.07.22SELLARKK · ARKW97,325$104.48$10.2M
26.07.20SELLARKK · ARKW41,322$99.28$4.1M
26.07.17SELLARKK · ARKW79,220$99.96$7.9M
26.07.15SELLARKK33,466$115.54$3.9M
10.09SELL
19,098
ARKKClose$109.02Est. total$2.1M
10.08SELL
202,825
ARKKClose$107.01Est. total$21.7M
10.07SELL
151,903
ARKKClose$109.51Est. total$16.6M
10.06SELL
63,466
ARKK · ARKWClose$112.00Est. total$7.1M
09.08BUY
27,083
ARKKClose$117.34Est. total$3.2M
09.04BUY
28,589
ARKKClose$122.11Est. total$3.5M
08.26SELL
25,009
ARKWClose$108.54Est. total$2.7M
07.29SELL
12,561
ARKKClose$89.84Est. total$1.1M
07.28SELL
43,420
ARKKClose$92.76Est. total$4.0M
07.27SELL
12,119
ARKWClose$95.65Est. total$1.2M
07.23SELL
40,553
ARKWClose$101.58Est. total$4.1M
07.22SELL
97,325
ARKK · ARKWClose$104.48Est. total$10.2M
07.20SELL
41,322
ARKK · ARKWClose$99.28Est. total$4.1M
07.17SELL
79,220
ARKK · ARKWClose$99.96Est. total$7.9M
07.15SELL
33,466
ARKKClose$115.54Est. total$3.9M
1 / 11

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
4,462,906
Portfolio Weight
2.94%
in ETF 5.52%
Est. Value
$509M
30D Net
-$44M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
138,509
Portfolio Weight
0.06%
Est. Value
$16M
vs Prev Quarter
-83% (808K→139K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution30
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
6
Buy
18
Hold
4
Sell
1
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$134.68
vs Current ▲ +23.5% upside
Current$109.02
Low ~ High$57.00 ~ $170.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$160.00
+46.76%
$109.02
Maintain
2026-10-09
Barclays
Overweight
$132.00
+21.08%
$109.51
Maintain
2026-10-07
B of A Securities
Buy
$156.00
+43.09%
$114.11
Maintain
2026-10-05
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$125.00
+14.66%
$112.74
Upgrade
2026-10-02
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$150.00
+37.59%
$112.50
Maintain
2026-09-30
1 / 4
Avg Target
$134.68
vs Current ▲ +23.5% upside
Buy
30 analysts
Strong Buy 6Buy 18Hold 4Sell 1Strong Sell 1
Low $57.00
Current $109.02
High $170.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Morgan StanleyOverweight$160.00+46.76%$109.02Maintain26.10.09
BarclaysOverweight$132.00+21.08%$109.51Maintain26.10.07
B of A SecuritiesBuy$156.00+43.09%$114.11Maintain26.10.05
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$125.00+14.66%$112.74Upgrade26.10.02
Morgan StanleyOverweight$150.00+37.59%$112.50Maintain26.09.30
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$107.01
Open$109.00
Day Range$106.70 - $109.85
52-Week Range$63.52 - $150.47
1-Year Change-22.50%

Trading Volume

Volume13,754,218
Avg Volume (3mo)20,870,671

Valuation

Market Cap98.0B
Book Value$10.54
Shares Outstanding790,630,234

Financials

Revenue (TTM)4.9B
Net Income2.1B
EPS$2.27
EBITDA-

Profitability

P/E Ratio48.03
P/B Ratio10.34
Return on Equity (ROE)23.62%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.53%
Profit Margin42.01%
EV/EBITDA-
Beta2.35

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)22.66
Company Overview

Robinhood operates a financial services platform in the U.S. that enables users to invest in a wide range of assets including stocks, ETFs, options, and cryptocurrencies. The company differentiates itself by offering features like fractional trading, recurring investments, and extensive educational resources, positioning itself as a user-friendly gateway for new investors.

P/B
10.34
High valuation
ROE
23.6%
High return
Beta
2.35
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
22.7
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.