CRISPR Therapeutics

CRSP
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$53.39vs prev close▲+2.95(+5.85%)
$44.1252W Range$75.16
30% from low
+0.61 (+1.16%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
1 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$1.1M
≈ +21K shares
Portfolio Weight
3.19%
1M +0.07%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +28.8% · Market value +30.7% · Weight +0.07%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG21,487$53.39$1.1M
26.09.09BUYARKG · ARKK47,113$53.45$2.5M
26.09.08BUYARKG · ARKK110,841$54.78$6.1M
26.07.29SELLARKK35,272$47.64$1.7M
26.07.28SELLARKK108,908$47.55$5.2M
26.03.13BUYARKG · ARKK44,923$48.75$2.2M
26.03.12BUYARKG · ARKK112,815$48.87$5.5M
26.03.10BUYARKG · ARKK280,609$52.80$14.8M
26.02.20BUYARKG · ARKK20,830$53.46$1.1M
26.02.19BUYARKG · ARKK28,055$54.64$1.5M
26.02.18BUYARKG · ARKK37,075$53.52$2.0M
26.02.17BUYARKG · ARKK84,663$53.17$4.5M
26.02.13BUYARKG · ARKK5,910$53.07$313.6K
26.02.12BUYARKG · ARKK31,937$48.93$1.6M
26.01.29BUYARKG · ARKK127,184$53.35$6.8M
10.09BUY
21,487
ARKGClose$53.39Est. total$1.1M
09.09BUY
47,113
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.45Est. total$2.5M
09.08BUY
110,841
ARKG · ARKKClose$54.78Est. total$6.1M
07.29SELL
35,272
ARKKClose$47.64Est. total$1.7M
07.28SELL
108,908
ARKKClose$47.55Est. total$5.2M
03.13BUY
44,923
ARKG · ARKKClose$48.75Est. total$2.2M
03.12BUY
112,815
ARKG · ARKKClose$48.87Est. total$5.5M
03.10BUY
280,609
ARKG · ARKKClose$52.80Est. total$14.8M
02.20BUY
20,830
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.46Est. total$1.1M
02.19BUY
28,055
ARKG · ARKKClose$54.64Est. total$1.5M
02.18BUY
37,075
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.52Est. total$2.0M
02.17BUY
84,663
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.17Est. total$4.5M
02.13BUY
5,910
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.07Est. total$313.6K
02.12BUY
31,937
ARKG · ARKKClose$48.93Est. total$1.6M
01.29BUY
127,184
ARKG · ARKKClose$53.35Est. total$6.8M
1 / 12

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
9,625,682
Portfolio Weight
3.19%
in ETF 5.2%
Est. Value
$552M
30D Net
+$10M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution22
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
8
Hold
9
Analyst Targets
avg.
$87.56
vs Current ▲ +73.6% upside
Current$50.44
Low ~ High$44.00 ~ $291.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Citizens
Market Outperform
$80.00
+58.60%
$56.98
Maintain
2026-08-31
Needham
Buy
$82.00
+62.57%
$56.98
Maintain
2026-08-31
Citizens
Market Outperform
$80.00
+58.60%
$60.90
Maintain
2026-08-25
Citigroup
Buy
$88.00
+74.46%
$53.07
Maintain
2026-08-04
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$80.00
+58.60%
$59.20
Maintain
2026-07-08
1 / 4
Avg Target
$87.56
vs Current ▲ +73.6% upside
Buy
22 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 8Hold 9
Low $44.00
Current $50.44
High $291.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
CitizensMarket Outperform$80.00+58.60%$56.98Maintain26.08.31
NeedhamBuy$82.00+62.57%$56.98Maintain26.08.31
CitizensMarket Outperform$80.00+58.60%$60.90Maintain26.08.25
CitigroupBuy$88.00+74.46%$53.07Maintain26.08.04
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$80.00+58.60%$59.20Maintain26.07.08
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$50.44
Open$50.82
Day Range$50.52 - $54.06
52-Week Range$44.12 - $75.16
1-Year Change-21.82%

Trading Volume

Volume1,472,147
Avg Volume (3mo)1,606,498

Valuation

Market Cap5.2B
Book Value$18.07
Shares Outstanding96,692,653

Financials

Revenue (TTM)13.4M
Net Income-451,139,008
EPS$-4.74
EBITDA-513,174,016

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.95
Return on Equity (ROE)-26.10%
Return on Assets (ROA)-14.20%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-6.98
Beta1.76

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)37.72
Company Overview

CRISPR Therapeutics AG is a gene editing company developing transformative gene-based medicines for serious diseases using its revolutionary CRISPR/Cas9 platform. Their main products include CASGEVY, a gene-edited cell therapy for hemoglobinopathies, and various CAR T cell therapies and in vivo gene editing programs for oncology, cardiovascular disease, and type 1 diabetes. The company is a leader in the field, with strategic partnerships and a portfolio targeting significant unmet medical needs.

P/B
2.95
Price-to-Book
ROE
-26.1%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.76
High volatility
RSI(14)
37.7
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.