Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.

NTLA
Precision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$13.07vs prev close▲+0.47(+3.73%)
$7.9552W Range$28.25
25% from low
+1.01 (+8.37%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
7 buys
Consecutive buys
1M net buy
+$22.1M
≈ +1.8M shares
Portfolio Weight
1.05%
1M -0.12%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKG · ARKK

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +14.5% · Market value +15.1% · Weight -0.12%p

Trade Intensity
Consecutive buys 7

Basis: 0 sells · 7 buys in 1M · Multi-ETF simultaneous buy · weight -0.12%p decrease

Trade Log7-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.09BUYARKG48,171$13.07$629.6K
26.10.06BUYARKG · ARKK71,604$12.37$885.7K
26.10.05BUYARKG · ARKK96,308$12.75$1.2M
26.10.02BUYARKG · ARKK511,697$12.26$6.3M
26.10.01BUYARKG · ARKK410,911$12.12$5.0M
26.09.30BUYARKG · ARKK466,956$12.06$5.6M
26.09.29BUYARKG · ARKK205,192$12.03$2.5M
26.09.11BUYARKG · ARKK114,989$11.74$1.3M
26.09.10BUYARKG · ARKK89,284$11.93$1.1M
26.09.09BUYARKG · ARKK204,206$12.21$2.5M
26.09.08BUYARKG · ARKK97,626$12.74$1.2M
26.09.04BUYARKG · ARKK31,186$12.74$397.3K
26.09.03BUYARKG39,548$12.68$501.5K
26.09.02BUYARKG96,201$12.76$1.2M
26.09.01BUYARKG66,186$12.69$839.6K
10.09BUY
48,171
ARKGClose$13.07Est. total$629.6K
10.06BUY
71,604
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.37Est. total$885.7K
10.05BUY
96,308
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.75Est. total$1.2M
10.02BUY
511,697
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.26Est. total$6.3M
10.01BUY
410,911
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.12Est. total$5.0M
09.30BUY
466,956
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.06Est. total$5.6M
09.29BUY
205,192
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.03Est. total$2.5M
09.11BUY
114,989
ARKG · ARKKClose$11.74Est. total$1.3M
09.10BUY
89,284
ARKG · ARKKClose$11.93Est. total$1.1M
09.09BUY
204,206
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.21Est. total$2.5M
09.08BUY
97,626
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.74Est. total$1.2M
09.04BUY
31,186
ARKG · ARKKClose$12.74Est. total$397.3K
09.03BUY
39,548
ARKGClose$12.68Est. total$501.5K
09.02BUY
96,201
ARKGClose$12.76Est. total$1.2M
09.01BUY
66,186
ARKGClose$12.69Est. total$839.6K
1 / 15

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
14,277,512
Portfolio Weight
1.05%
in ETF 1.62%
Est. Value
$182M
30D Net
+$28M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
223,166
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
Change
New position

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution20
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
9
Hold
6
Sell
2
Strong Sell
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$23.11
vs Current ▲ +76.8% upside
Current$13.07
Low ~ High$8.00 ~ $61.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Barclays
Underweight
$8.00
-38.79%
—
Upgrade
2026-10-06
Citizens
Market Outperform
$30.00
+129.53%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
Wedbush
Neutral
$13.00
-0.54%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
HC Wainwright & Co.
Buy
$25.00
+91.28%
—
Maintain
2026-09-09
Citizens
Market Outperform
$30.00
+129.53%
—
Maintain
2026-08-25
1 / 4
Avg Target
$23.11
vs Current ▲ +76.8% upside
Buy
20 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 9Hold 6Sell 2Strong Sell 2
Low $8.00
Current $13.07
High $61.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
BarclaysUnderweight$8.00-38.79%—Upgrade26.10.06
CitizensMarket Outperform$30.00+129.53%—Maintain26.09.09
WedbushNeutral$13.00-0.54%—Maintain26.09.09
HC Wainwright & Co.Buy$25.00+91.28%—Maintain26.09.09
CitizensMarket Outperform$30.00+129.53%—Maintain26.08.25
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$12.60
Open$12.39
Day Range$11.94 - $13.27
52-Week Range$7.95 - $28.25
1-Year Change-44.99%

Trading Volume

Volume8,154,715
Avg Volume (3mo)4,291,667

Valuation

Market Cap1.8B
Book Value$5.20
Shares Outstanding140,126,693

Financials

Revenue (TTM)59.5M
Net Income-399,975,008
EPS$-3.35
EBITDA-414,400,000

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.51
Return on Equity (ROE)-55.44%
Return on Assets (ROA)-30.14%
Profit Margin0.00%
EV/EBITDA-3.54
Beta1.80

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)57.77
Company Overview

Intellia Therapeutics is a clinical-stage gene editing company developing curative treatments for genetic diseases and cancers. Their main products are in vivo gene editing therapies like NTLA-2001 for transthyretin amyloidosis and NTLA-2002 for hereditary angioedema, alongside engineered cell therapies. The company is a leader in applying CRISPR/Cas9 technology to create novel genomic medicines.

P/B
2.51
Price-to-Book
ROE
-55.4%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.80
High volatility
RSI(14)
57.8
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.