Everpure, Inc.

P
Data centersSemiconductors
$154.49vs prev close▲+3.92(+2.60%)
$56.7852W Range$157.05
97% from low
+56.31 (+57.35%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 sells
Concentrated sells
1M net buy
-$8.9M
≈ -78K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.24%
1M 0.00%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Sell)

Shares decreased, but price appreciation increased portfolio weight.

Shares -10.3% · Market value +31.5% · Weight 0.00%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log2-day SELL streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.09.22SELLARKW19,139$110.89$2.1M
26.09.21SELLARKW59,265$113.66$6.7M
09.22SELL
19,139
ARKWClose$110.89Est. total$2.1M
09.21SELL
59,265
ARKWClose$113.66Est. total$6.7M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
292,803
Portfolio Weight
0.24%
in ETF 1.86%
Est. Value
$42M
30D Net
-$9M

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution20
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
5
Buy
13
Hold
1
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$147.68
vs Current ▼ -1.9% downside
Current$150.57
Low ~ High$80.00 ~ $185.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Needham
Buy
$185.00
+22.87%
—
Maintain
2026-10-08
Barclays
Equal-Weight
$132.00
-12.33%
—
Maintain
2026-09-25
Morgan Stanley
Overweight
$137.00
-9.01%
—
Maintain
2026-09-24
Lake Street
Buy
$130.00
-13.66%
—
Maintain
2026-09-24
Piper Sandler
Overweight
$162.00
+7.59%
—
Maintain
2026-09-24
1 / 4
Avg Target
$147.68
vs Current ▼ -1.9% downside
Buy
20 analysts
Strong Buy 5Buy 13Hold 1Sell 1
Low $80.00
Current $150.57
High $185.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
NeedhamBuy$185.00+22.87%—Maintain26.10.08
BarclaysEqual-Weight$132.00-12.33%—Maintain26.09.25
Morgan StanleyOverweight$137.00-9.01%—Maintain26.09.24
Lake StreetBuy$130.00-13.66%—Maintain26.09.24
Piper SandlerOverweight$162.00+7.59%—Maintain26.09.24
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$150.57
Open$152.00
Day Range$148.90 - $156.10
52-Week Range$56.78 - $157.05
1-Year Change66.96%

Trading Volume

Volume4,008,526
Avg Volume (3mo)4,618,625

Valuation

Market Cap51.5B
Book Value$4.62
Shares Outstanding333,227,251

Financials

Revenue (TTM)4.3B
Net Income253.3M
EPS$0.73
EBITDA384.1M

Profitability

P/E Ratio211.63
P/B Ratio33.42
Return on Equity (ROE)17.71%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.03%
Profit Margin5.94%
EV/EBITDA131.99
Beta1.40

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)88.50
Company Overview

Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management solutions, including its Purity software, FlashArray and FlashBlade hardware systems, and cloud-native Kubernetes data management. It offers subscription services like Evergreen and a SaaS management platform called Everpure Fusion. The company serves enterprises globally through direct sales and channel partners.

P/B
33.42
High valuation
ROE
17.7%
Return on Equity
Beta
1.40
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
88.5
Overbought

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.