X-Energy, Inc.

XE
Energy & nuclear
$13.71vs prev close▼-0.06(-0.44%)
$13.2252W Range$37.10
2% from low
-1.30 (-8.71%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.68%
1M -0.18%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +24.5% · Market value +0.3% · Weight -0.18%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.30BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX4,250$17.05$72.5K
26.07.29BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX212,792$15.27$3.2M
26.07.28BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX97,098$15.79$1.5M
26.07.24BUYARKK · ARKQ120,704$14.56$1.8M
26.07.21BUYARKK · ARKQ4,277$16.79$71.8K
26.07.20BUYARKK · ARKQ9,408$15.66$147.3K
26.07.17BUYARKK · ARKQ20,576$14.02$288.5K
26.07.16BUYARKK · ARKQ507,347$13.83$7.0M
26.07.15BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX204,367$15.06$3.1M
26.07.14BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX151,433$15.33$2.3M
26.07.13BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX545,453$15.43$8.4M
26.07.10BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX137,071$15.96$2.2M
26.07.07BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX607,567$16.54$10.0M
26.07.06BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX156,643$18.32$2.9M
26.07.02BUYARKK52,452$17.27$905.8K
07.30BUY
4,250
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$17.05Est. total$72.5K
07.29BUY
212,792
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.27Est. total$3.2M
07.28BUY
97,098
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.79Est. total$1.5M
07.24BUY
120,704
ARKK · ARKQClose$14.56Est. total$1.8M
07.21BUY
4,277
ARKK · ARKQClose$16.79Est. total$71.8K
07.20BUY
9,408
ARKK · ARKQClose$15.66Est. total$147.3K
07.17BUY
20,576
ARKK · ARKQClose$14.02Est. total$288.5K
07.16BUY
507,347
ARKK · ARKQClose$13.83Est. total$7.0M
07.15BUY
204,367
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.06Est. total$3.1M
07.14BUY
151,433
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.33Est. total$2.3M
07.13BUY
545,453
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.43Est. total$8.4M
07.10BUY
137,071
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$15.96Est. total$2.2M
07.07BUY
607,567
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$16.54Est. total$10.0M
07.06BUY
156,643
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$18.32Est. total$2.9M
07.02BUY
52,452
ARKKClose$17.27Est. total$905.8K
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
8,134,642
Portfolio Weight
0.68%
in ETF 1.09%
Est. Value
$117M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution9
Overall Opinion
None
Strong Buy
2
Buy
4
Hold
2
Strong Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$34.38
vs Current ▲ +150.7% upside
Current$13.71
Low ~ High$9.00 ~ $57.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Piper Sandler
Underweight
$9.00
-34.35%
$17.26
Upgrade
2026-09-09
Guggenheim
Buy
$57.00
+315.75%
$19.15
Maintain
2026-09-08
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$38.00
+177.17%
$20.98
Maintain
2026-08-14
UBS
Buy
$34.00
+147.99%
$18.56
Maintain
2026-07-01
Cantor Fitzgerald
Overweight
$38.00
+177.17%
$28.67
Upgrade
2026-05-20
1 / 3
Avg Target
$34.38
vs Current ▲ +150.7% upside
None
9 analysts
Strong Buy 2Buy 4Hold 2Strong Sell 1
Low $9.00
Current $13.71
High $57.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Piper SandlerUnderweight$9.00-34.35%$17.26Upgrade26.09.09
GuggenheimBuy$57.00+315.75%$19.15Maintain26.09.08
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$38.00+177.17%$20.98Maintain26.08.14
UBSBuy$34.00+147.99%$18.56Maintain26.07.01
Cantor FitzgeraldOverweight$38.00+177.17%$28.67Upgrade26.05.20
1 / 3

Price Information

Previous Close$13.77
Open$13.90
Day Range$13.49 - $13.99
52-Week Range$13.22 - $37.10
1-Year Change-53.05%

Trading Volume

Volume3,620,950
Avg Volume (3mo)6,109,439

Valuation

Market Cap5.6B
Book Value$6.32
Shares Outstanding287,458,734

Financials

Revenue (TTM)150.3M
Net Income-448,868,000
EPS$-0.75
EBITDA-275,424,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio2.17
Return on Equity (ROE)-
Return on Assets (ROA)-
Profit Margin-298.70%
EV/EBITDA-9.49
Beta-

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)26.67
Company Overview

X-Energy, Inc. designs and develops advanced nuclear reactor technology, notably the Xe-100 reactor, capable of generating significant electrical or thermal power. The company also manufactures TRISO-X, a specialized nuclear fuel for reactors. X-Energy is a key player in the development of next-generation nuclear energy solutions.

P/B
2.17
Price-to-Book
ROE
-
Return on Equity
Beta
-
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
26.7
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.