BWX Technologies

BWXT
DefenseAerospaceEnergy & nuclear
$143.83vs prev close▲+1.61(+1.13%)
$131.8652W Range$241.82
11% from low
-10.20 (-6.69%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
2 buys
Concentrated buys
1M net buy
+$23.4M
≈ +172K shares
Portfolio Weight
0.74%
1M -0.02%p
Holding ETFs
3 ETFs
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKX

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +47.0% · Market value +24.2% · Weight -0.02%p

Trade Intensity
Minor adjustment
Trade Log2-day BUY streak
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.10.02BUYARKK72,502$134.86$9.8M
26.10.01BUYARKK99,503$136.79$13.6M
26.08.21BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX69,979$156.78$11.0M
26.08.20BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX47,092$156.44$7.4M
26.07.29BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX14,646$157.44$2.3M
26.07.28BUYARKK · ARKQ · ARKX35,130$169.67$6.0M
26.06.11SELLARKK25,825$194.68$5.0M
26.04.09SELLARKK · ARKQ3,478$230.29$800.9K
26.04.07SELLARKK · ARKQ3,200$214.44$686.2K
26.04.06SELLARKK · ARKQ29,773$215.98$6.4M
26.03.25SELLARKK22,874$222.13$5.1M
26.02.26SELLARKK25,175$207.24$5.2M
26.02.23SELLARKK11,879$198.38$2.4M
25.07.11BUYARKX18,387$137.06$2.5M
25.06.24BUYARKK9,014$142.31$1.3M
10.02BUY
72,502
ARKKClose$134.86Est. total$9.8M
10.01BUY
99,503
ARKKClose$136.79Est. total$13.6M
08.21BUY
69,979
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$156.78Est. total$11.0M
08.20BUY
47,092
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$156.44Est. total$7.4M
07.29BUY
14,646
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$157.44Est. total$2.3M
07.28BUY
35,130
ARKK · ARKQ · ARKXClose$169.67Est. total$6.0M
06.11SELL
25,825
ARKKClose$194.68Est. total$5.0M
04.09SELL
3,478
ARKK · ARKQClose$230.29Est. total$800.9K
04.07SELL
3,200
ARKK · ARKQClose$214.44Est. total$686.2K
04.06SELL
29,773
ARKK · ARKQClose$215.98Est. total$6.4M
03.25SELL
22,874
ARKKClose$222.13Est. total$5.1M
02.26SELL
25,175
ARKKClose$207.24Est. total$5.2M
02.23SELL
11,879
ARKKClose$198.38Est. total$2.4M
07.11BUY
18,387
ARKXClose$137.06Est. total$2.5M
06.24BUY
9,014
ARKKClose$142.31Est. total$1.3M
1 / 2

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
947,982
Portfolio Weight
0.74%
in ETF 1.39%
Est. Value
$128M
30D Net
+$23M
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
13,990
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
Change
New position

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution18
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
3
Buy
11
Hold
4
Analyst Targets
avg.
$215.51
vs Current ▲ +49.8% upside
Current$143.83
Low ~ High$150.00 ~ $290.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Truist Securities
Hold
$182.00
+26.54%
$145.70
Maintain
2026-10-06
Northland Capital Markets
Outperform
$220.00
+52.96%
$137.00
Maintain
2026-09-30
B of A Securities
Buy
$210.00
+46.01%
$137.00
Maintain
2026-09-30
Guggenheim
Buy
$192.00
+33.49%
$137.00
Maintain
2026-09-30
BTIG
Buy
$235.00
+63.39%
$137.00
Maintain
2026-09-30
1 / 4
Avg Target
$215.51
vs Current ▲ +49.8% upside
Buy
18 analysts
Strong Buy 3Buy 11Hold 4
Low $150.00
Current $143.83
High $290.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Truist SecuritiesHold$182.00+26.54%$145.70Maintain26.10.06
Northland Capital MarketsOutperform$220.00+52.96%$137.00Maintain26.09.30
B of A SecuritiesBuy$210.00+46.01%$137.00Maintain26.09.30
GuggenheimBuy$192.00+33.49%$137.00Maintain26.09.30
BTIGBuy$235.00+63.39%$137.00Maintain26.09.30
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$142.22
Open$143.69
Day Range$141.47 - $144.51
52-Week Range$131.86 - $241.82
1-Year Change-27.13%

Trading Volume

Volume786,505
Avg Volume (3mo)1,105,129

Valuation

Market Cap13.2B
Book Value$14.56
Shares Outstanding91,621,980

Financials

Revenue (TTM)3.5B
Net Income355.2M
EPS$3.86
EBITDA476.5M

Profitability

P/E Ratio37.26
P/B Ratio9.88
Return on Equity (ROE)28.29%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.53%
Profit Margin10.11%
EV/EBITDA30.62
Beta0.74

Dividend

Dividend Rate$1.06
Dividend Yield74.00%

Technical

RSI(14)45.11
Company Overview

BWX Technologies, Inc. (BWXT) is a leading manufacturer of nuclear components and fuel for both government and commercial applications. Their products range from naval nuclear reactors and fuel to commercial nuclear steam generators and medical radioisotopes. BWXT holds a strong market position in nuclear technology, providing specialized engineering and lifecycle support services.

P/B
9.88
High valuation
ROE
28.3%
High return
Beta
0.74
Market level
RSI(14)
45.1
Neutral

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.