L3Harris Technologies

LHX
DefenseAerospace
$236.97vs prev close▲+0.05(+0.02%)
$232.3452W Range$379.23
3% from low
-10.94 (-4.41%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.56%
1M -0.24%p
Holding ETFs
2 ETFs
ARKQ · ARKX

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -1.0% · Market value -10.2% · Weight -0.24%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.07.30BUYARKQ · ARKX37,635$271.90$10.2M
26.06.11SELLARKX33,229$312.17$10.4M
26.05.18BUYARKX10,484$311.16$3.3M
26.05.04BUYARKQ20,147$308.62$6.2M
26.03.04SELLARKX1,668$368.75$615.1K
26.03.03SELLARKX2,212$368.00$814.0K
26.02.02BUYARKQ15,012$340.24$5.1M
25.12.12BUYARKQ · ARKX16,547$286.95$4.7M
25.12.01BUYARKX3,141$272.32$855.4K
25.10.20BUYARKQ11,714$290.56$3.4M
25.10.14BUYARKX8,901$299.99$2.7M
25.10.06BUYARKQ · ARKX19,493$303.01$5.9M
25.09.29BUYARKX7,455$296.95$2.2M
25.09.17BUYARKQ · ARKX9,209$281.86$2.6M
25.08.19BUYARKX2,261$272.23$615.5K
07.30BUY
37,635
ARKQ · ARKXClose$271.90Est. total$10.2M
06.11SELL
33,229
ARKXClose$312.17Est. total$10.4M
05.18BUY
10,484
ARKXClose$311.16Est. total$3.3M
05.04BUY
20,147
ARKQClose$308.62Est. total$6.2M
03.04SELL
1,668
ARKXClose$368.75Est. total$615.1K
03.03SELL
2,212
ARKXClose$368.00Est. total$814.0K
02.02BUY
15,012
ARKQClose$340.24Est. total$5.1M
12.12BUY
16,547
ARKQ · ARKXClose$286.95Est. total$4.7M
12.01BUY
3,141
ARKXClose$272.32Est. total$855.4K
10.20BUY
11,714
ARKQClose$290.56Est. total$3.4M
10.14BUY
8,901
ARKXClose$299.99Est. total$2.7M
10.06BUY
19,493
ARKQ · ARKXClose$303.01Est. total$5.9M
09.29BUY
7,455
ARKXClose$296.95Est. total$2.2M
09.17BUY
9,209
ARKQ · ARKXClose$281.86Est. total$2.6M
08.19BUY
2,261
ARKXClose$272.23Est. total$615.5K
1 / 3

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
3 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
409,164
Portfolio Weight
0.56%
in ETF 5.99%
Est. Value
$97M
30D Net
$0
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
New Buy
Shares
5,814
Portfolio Weight
0.01%
Est. Value
$2M
Change
New position
David TepperAppaloosa LP
Decreased
Shares
295,000
Portfolio Weight
1.26%
Est. Value
$87M
vs Prev Quarter
-2% (300K→295K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution20
Overall Opinion
Buy
Strong Buy
1
Buy
11
Hold
8
Analyst Targets
avg.
$325.18
vs Current ▲ +37.2% upside
Current$236.97
Low ~ High$260.00 ~ $405.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
TD Cowen
Buy
$280.00
+18.16%
—
Maintain
2026-10-09
Bernstein
Outperform
$346.00
+46.01%
—
Maintain
2026-09-23
Guggenheim
Buy
$365.00
+54.03%
—
Upgrade
2026-09-15
UBS
Neutral
$298.00
+25.75%
—
Maintain
2026-08-03
Susquehanna
Positive
$350.00
+47.70%
—
Maintain
2026-07-31
1 / 4
Avg Target
$325.18
vs Current ▲ +37.2% upside
Buy
20 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 11Hold 8
Low $260.00
Current $236.97
High $405.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
TD CowenBuy$280.00+18.16%—Maintain26.10.09
BernsteinOutperform$346.00+46.01%—Maintain26.09.23
GuggenheimBuy$365.00+54.03%—Upgrade26.09.15
UBSNeutral$298.00+25.75%—Maintain26.08.03
SusquehannaPositive$350.00+47.70%—Maintain26.07.31
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$236.92
Open$237.00
Day Range$235.07 - $238.08
52-Week Range$232.34 - $379.23
1-Year Change-19.24%

Trading Volume

Volume973,766
Avg Volume (3mo)1,569,862

Valuation

Market Cap44.1B
Book Value$106.80
Shares Outstanding186,214,616

Financials

Revenue (TTM)22.9B
Net Income1.9B
EPS$9.92
EBITDA4.1B

Profitability

P/E Ratio23.89
P/B Ratio2.22
Return on Equity (ROE)9.34%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.38%
Profit Margin8.17%
EV/EBITDA13.41
Beta0.51

Dividend

Dividend Rate$5.00
Dividend Yield211.00%

Technical

RSI(14)28.46
Company Overview

L3Harris Technologies is a global defense and commercial technology company providing mission-critical solutions across space, communications, and advanced missile technologies. Their main products include satellite systems, tactical radios, night vision goggles, and hypersonic technologies, serving government and commercial customers worldwide. L3Harris holds a significant position in the defense and aerospace industry, particularly in integrated mission systems.

P/B
2.22
Price-to-Book
ROE
9.3%
Low return
Beta
0.51
Market level
RSI(14)
28.5
Oversold

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.