Roku, Inc.

ROKU
Digital advertisingDigital entertainment
$152.85vs prev close▼-0.96(-0.62%)
$78.5352W Range$159.89
91% from low
-0.51 (-0.33%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.00%
1M -0.26%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKF

Sell · Weight Down

ARK net-sold the stock and the price fell, decreasing its portfolio weight.

Shares -100.0% · Market value -100.0% · Weight -0.26%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.05SELLARKF100$146.96$14.7K
26.08.04SELLARKF393$147.33$57.9K
26.08.03SELLARKF3,016$145.84$439.9K
26.07.30SELLARKF9,925$145.09$1.4M
26.07.29SELLARKF2,524$145.33$366.8K
26.07.28SELLARKF7,774$143.91$1.1M
26.07.23SELLARKF5,090$141.67$721.1K
26.07.17SELLARKF · ARKW7,843$144.43$1.1M
26.07.16SELLARKW301$143.82$43.3K
26.07.15SELLARKW751$143.32$107.6K
26.07.14SELLARKF · ARKW18,278$141.76$2.6M
26.07.13SELLARKF39,661$142.34$5.6M
26.07.10SELLARKF · ARKW45,625$140.69$6.4M
26.07.09SELLARKF · ARKW70,154$140.26$9.8M
26.07.08SELLARKW29,974$139.25$4.2M
08.05SELL
100
ARKFClose$146.96Est. total$14.7K
08.04SELL
393
ARKFClose$147.33Est. total$57.9K
08.03SELL
3,016
ARKFClose$145.84Est. total$439.9K
07.30SELL
9,925
ARKFClose$145.09Est. total$1.4M
07.29SELL
2,524
ARKFClose$145.33Est. total$366.8K
07.28SELL
7,774
ARKFClose$143.91Est. total$1.1M
07.23SELL
5,090
ARKFClose$141.67Est. total$721.1K
07.17SELL
7,843
ARKF · ARKWClose$144.43Est. total$1.1M
07.16SELL
301
ARKWClose$143.82Est. total$43.3K
07.15SELL
751
ARKWClose$143.32Est. total$107.6K
07.14SELL
18,278
ARKF · ARKWClose$141.76Est. total$2.6M
07.13SELL
39,661
ARKFClose$142.34Est. total$5.6M
07.10SELL
45,625
ARKF · ARKWClose$140.69Est. total$6.4M
07.09SELL
70,154
ARKF · ARKWClose$140.26Est. total$9.8M
07.08SELL
29,974
ARKWClose$139.25Est. total$4.2M
1 / 14

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
2 Holding · 1 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Increased
Shares
213,038
Portfolio Weight
0.08%
Est. Value
$23M
vs Prev Quarter
+2% (209K→213K)
Stanley DruckenmillerDuquesne Family Office
Decreased
Shares
582,980
Portfolio Weight
1.5%
Est. Value
$63K
vs Prev Quarter
-29% (822K→583K)
Sold · Q4 2025
Cathie WoodARK Invest
Fully Sold
Portfolio Weight
0%
Prev Holdings
100
Est. Sold Value
$15K
Holding Period
-

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution27
Overall Opinion
Hold
Strong Buy
1
Buy
6
Hold
20
Analyst Targets
avg.
$162.33
vs Current ▲ +6.2% upside
Current$152.85
Low ~ High$150.00 ~ $205.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Wedbush
Neutral
$155.00
+1.41%
—
Maintain
2026-09-24
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight
$165.00
+7.95%
—
Downgrade
2026-08-14
Rosenblatt
Buy
$160.00
+4.68%
—
Maintain
2026-08-10
UBS
Neutral
$172.00
+12.53%
—
Maintain
2026-08-07
Guggenheim
Neutral
$160.00
+4.68%
—
Downgrade
2026-08-07
1 / 4
Avg Target
$162.33
vs Current ▲ +6.2% upside
Hold
27 analysts
Strong Buy 1Buy 6Hold 20
Low $150.00
Current $152.85
High $205.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
WedbushNeutral$155.00+1.41%—Maintain26.09.24
Wells FargoEqual-Weight$165.00+7.95%—Downgrade26.08.14
RosenblattBuy$160.00+4.68%—Maintain26.08.10
UBSNeutral$172.00+12.53%—Maintain26.08.07
GuggenheimNeutral$160.00+4.68%—Downgrade26.08.07
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$153.81
Open$154.31
Day Range$152.77 - $154.31
52-Week Range$78.53 - $159.89
1-Year Change62.90%

Trading Volume

Volume628,398
Avg Volume (3mo)2,233,484

Valuation

Market Cap22.7B
Book Value$19.03
Shares Outstanding132,140,569

Financials

Revenue (TTM)5.2B
Net Income355.2M
EPS$2.35
EBITDA579.0M

Profitability

P/E Ratio65.04
P/B Ratio8.03
Return on Equity (ROE)13.12%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.25%
Profit Margin6.82%
EV/EBITDA35.58
Beta2.05

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)42.26
Company Overview

Roku operates a leading TV streaming platform, offering users access to a wide variety of content and selling its own streaming devices, smart home products, and audio devices. The company also provides digital advertising services, positioning itself as a central hub for connected TV.

P/B
8.03
High valuation
ROE
13.1%
Return on Equity
Beta
2.05
Extreme volatility
RSI(14)
42.3
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.