Snowflake Inc.

SNOW
Cloud softwareData centersAI infrastructure
$368.89vs prev close▲+25.49(+7.42%)
$118.3052W Range$384.56
94% from low
+39.90 (+12.13%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
1M -0.02%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKW

Price Effect (Buy)

Shares increased, but price decline reduced portfolio weight.

Shares +17.2% · Market value +11.4% · Weight -0.02%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.12SELLARKK94$332.26$31.2K
26.08.11SELLARKK1,848$334.14$617.5K
26.08.10SELLARKW15,830$334.70$5.3M
26.08.07SELLARKK101,539$330.49$33.6M
26.08.03SELLARKK18,729$307.53$5.8M
26.07.31SELLARKK18,855$293.28$5.5M
26.07.20SELLARKK · ARKW14,684$274.34$4.0M
26.07.01BUYARKK2,569$261.19$671.0K
26.06.30BUYARKK2,575$254.50$655.3K
26.06.29BUYARKK8,433$251.65$2.1M
26.06.18BUYARKK · ARKW223,690$232.29$52.0M
08.12SELL
94
ARKKClose$332.26Est. total$31.2K
08.11SELL
1,848
ARKKClose$334.14Est. total$617.5K
08.10SELL
15,830
ARKWClose$334.70Est. total$5.3M
08.07SELL
101,539
ARKKClose$330.49Est. total$33.6M
08.03SELL
18,729
ARKKClose$307.53Est. total$5.8M
07.31SELL
18,855
ARKKClose$293.28Est. total$5.5M
07.20SELL
14,684
ARKK · ARKWClose$274.34Est. total$4.0M
07.01BUY
2,569
ARKKClose$261.19Est. total$671.0K
06.30BUY
2,575
ARKKClose$254.50Est. total$655.3K
06.29BUY
8,433
ARKKClose$251.65Est. total$2.1M
06.18BUY
223,690
ARKK · ARKWClose$232.29Est. total$52.0M

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
3 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
63,641
Portfolio Weight
0.12%
in ETF 0.95%
Est. Value
$22M
30D Net
$0
Philippe LaffontCoatue Management
Increased
Shares
223,929
Portfolio Weight
1.4%
Est. Value
$49M
vs Prev Quarter
+438% (42K→224K)
Ray DalioBridgewater Associates
Decreased
Shares
19,886
Portfolio Weight
0.02%
Est. Value
$4M
vs Prev Quarter
-37% (32K→20K)

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution52
Overall Opinion
Strong Buy
Strong Buy
9
Buy
36
Hold
6
Sell
1
Analyst Targets
avg.
$425.14
vs Current ▲ +23.8% upside
Current$343.40
Low ~ High$110.00 ~ $525.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Macquarie
Neutral
$350.00
+1.92%
$337.18
Maintain
2026-09-04
Goldman Sachs
Buy
$436.00
+26.97%
$337.18
Maintain
2026-09-04
Argus Research
Buy
$450.00
+31.04%
$337.18
Maintain
2026-09-04
JP Morgan
Overweight
$426.00
+24.05%
$356.47
Maintain
2026-09-03
Jefferies
Buy
$430.00
+25.22%
$356.47
Maintain
2026-09-03
1 / 4
Avg Target
$425.14
vs Current ▲ +23.8% upside
Strong Buy
52 analysts
Strong Buy 9Buy 36Hold 6Sell 1
Low $110.00
Current $343.40
High $525.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
MacquarieNeutral$350.00+1.92%$337.18Maintain26.09.04
Goldman SachsBuy$436.00+26.97%$337.18Maintain26.09.04
Argus ResearchBuy$450.00+31.04%$337.18Maintain26.09.04
JP MorganOverweight$426.00+24.05%$356.47Maintain26.09.03
JefferiesBuy$430.00+25.22%$356.47Maintain26.09.03
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$343.40
Open$345.30
Day Range$345.75 - $369.04
52-Week Range$118.30 - $384.56
1-Year Change49.19%

Trading Volume

Volume8,022,555
Avg Volume (3mo)4,812,234

Valuation

Market Cap130.1B
Book Value$6.10
Shares Outstanding352,800,000

Financials

Revenue (TTM)5.4B
Net Income-1,090,797,952
EPS$-3.18
EBITDA-1,036,284,992

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio60.48
Return on Equity (ROE)-48.06%
Return on Assets (ROA)-9.02%
Profit Margin-20.07%
EV/EBITDA-125.86
Beta1.35

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)69.88
Company Overview

Snowflake Inc. offers a cloud-based data platform, primarily through its AI Data Cloud, that helps organizations unify data for analytics, applications, and sharing. Its main services support industries like finance, retail, healthcare, and technology, and it partners with OpenAI to create AI solutions for customers. The company holds a strong position as a leading provider of cloud data platforms for enterprises worldwide.

P/B
60.48
High valuation
ROE
-48.1%
Persistent loss
Beta
1.35
Market Volatility
RSI(14)
69.9
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.