Schrodinger, Inc.

SDGR
Generative AIPrecision medicineBiotech & pharmaceuticals
$27.28vs prev close▲+0.89(+3.37%)
$10.9552W Range$33.78
72% from low
+7.97 (+41.90%)Past 1M
Price
ARK Trade PatternPREMIUM
1M Trades
-
No trades in 1M
1M net buy
$0
≈ 0 shares
Portfolio Weight
0.44%
1M +0.09%p
Holding ETFs
1 ETFs
ARKG

Buy · Weight Up

ARK net-bought the stock and the price rose, increasing its portfolio weight.

Shares +1.3% · Market value +59.5% · Weight +0.09%p

Trade Intensity
No trades in 1M
Trade Log
DateActionETFSharesCloseEst. total
26.08.14BUYARKG4,717$17.59$83.0K
26.08.13BUYARKG28,179$18.46$520.2K
26.08.12BUYARKG9,356$18.63$174.3K
26.08.11BUYARKG16,060$18.65$299.5K
26.08.10BUYARKG1,044$18.77$19.6K
26.08.07BUYARKG29,970$18.16$544.3K
26.08.06BUYARKG48,584$17.81$865.3K
25.12.18BUYARKG103,106$17.20$1.8M
25.12.15BUYARKG14,043$18.21$255.7K
25.12.12BUYARKG54,917$18.05$991.3K
25.12.11BUYARKG36,554$18.13$662.7K
25.04.30SELLARKG5,721$25.63$146.6K
25.04.29SELLARKG67,053$25.78$1.7M
25.04.28SELLARKG61,893$25.75$1.6M
24.11.14BUYARKG11,803$20.37$240.4K
08.14BUY
4,717
ARKGClose$17.59Est. total$83.0K
08.13BUY
28,179
ARKGClose$18.46Est. total$520.2K
08.12BUY
9,356
ARKGClose$18.63Est. total$174.3K
08.11BUY
16,060
ARKGClose$18.65Est. total$299.5K
08.10BUY
1,044
ARKGClose$18.77Est. total$19.6K
08.07BUY
29,970
ARKGClose$18.16Est. total$544.3K
08.06BUY
48,584
ARKGClose$17.81Est. total$865.3K
12.18BUY
103,106
ARKGClose$17.20Est. total$1.8M
12.15BUY
14,043
ARKGClose$18.21Est. total$255.7K
12.12BUY
54,917
ARKGClose$18.05Est. total$991.3K
12.11BUY
36,554
ARKGClose$18.13Est. total$662.7K
04.30SELL
5,721
ARKGClose$25.63Est. total$146.6K
04.29SELL
67,053
ARKGClose$25.78Est. total$1.7M
04.28SELL
61,893
ARKGClose$25.75Est. total$1.6M
11.14BUY
11,803
ARKGClose$20.37Est. total$240.4K
1 / 4

Prices estimated from market closing prices on trade dates. Actual execution prices may differ. This is not investment advice.

Stock Timeline
Institutional Holders
1 Holding · 0 Sold · Q4 2025

Based on ARK ETF real-time + 13F quarterly filings

Cathie WoodARK Invest
LIVE
Shares
2,329,349
Portfolio Weight
0.44%
in ETF 3.11%
Est. Value
$76M
30D Net
$0

13F data may be delayed up to 90 days.

Market Context

Analyst Consensus

※ Analyst opinions are for reference only and do not constitute investment advice. Each securities firm may have different opinions.

Analyst recommendation distribution7
Overall Opinion
None
Buy
5
Hold
2
Analyst Targets
avg.
$21.43
vs Current ▼ -21.4% downside
Current$27.28
Low ~ High$17.00 ~ $30.00
Firm
Position
Price Target
Upside / Downside
Close Price
Action
Date
Morgan Stanley
Equal-Weight
$17.00
-37.68%
—
Maintain
2026-05-14
Keybanc
Overweight
$20.00
-26.69%
—
Maintain
2026-04-08
UBS
Neutral
$13.00
-52.35%
—
Maintain
2026-03-17
TD Cowen
Buy
$24.00
-12.02%
—
Maintain
2026-01-08
Keybanc
Overweight
$25.00
-8.36%
—
Maintain
2026-01-08
1 / 4
Avg Target
$21.43
vs Current ▼ -21.4% downside
None
7 analysts
Buy 5Hold 2
Low $17.00
Current $27.28
High $30.00
FirmPositionTargetUpsideCloseActionDate
Morgan StanleyEqual-Weight$17.00-37.68%—Maintain26.05.14
KeybancOverweight$20.00-26.69%—Maintain26.04.08
UBSNeutral$13.00-52.35%—Maintain26.03.17
TD CowenBuy$24.00-12.02%—Maintain26.01.08
KeybancOverweight$25.00-8.36%—Maintain26.01.08
1 / 4

Price Information

Previous Close$26.39
Open$26.61
Day Range$26.37 - $28.16
52-Week Range$10.95 - $33.78
1-Year Change38.48%

Trading Volume

Volume2,076,875
Avg Volume (3mo)1,793,896

Valuation

Market Cap2.0B
Book Value$4.51
Shares Outstanding65,641,435

Financials

Revenue (TTM)259.0M
Net Income-54,335,000
EPS$-0.74
EBITDA-147,579,008

Profitability

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio6.04
Return on Equity (ROE)-16.17%
Return on Assets (ROA)-14.44%
Profit Margin-20.98%
EV/EBITDA-11.76
Beta1.62

Dividend

Dividend Rate-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Technical

RSI(14)40.19
Company Overview

Schrödinger, Inc. develops a physics-based computational platform for discovering new molecules in drug development and materials science. The company offers software solutions and also engages in drug discovery through internal programs and collaborations, positioning itself as a key player in transforming molecular discovery.

P/B
6.04
High valuation
ROE
-16.2%
Net loss
Beta
1.62
High volatility
RSI(14)
40.2
Neutral zone

AI-generated summary. Not investment advice.

Recent News

Mymoneywood cross-analyzes and curates publicly available SEC 13F-HR filing data. We do not provide investment advice and do not recommend buying or selling any specific securities.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. All investment decisions and responsibilities rest with the user.

Terms of Service·Investment Disclaimer·Privacy Policy·Refund Policy

Always summer | biz@mymoneywood.com
© 2026 Always summer. All rights reserved.

Enter your email below to sign up for the newsletter.

By entering your email you agree to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe anytime.